Non-Marvel Handbooks

"I am... the Watcher! I watch countless of differet universes, though never interfere."
~ Uatu, the Watcher


Discussion about your favourite Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe (OHOTMU) issues and more.

Moderator: Mod (WWtW)

User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Oct 06, 2016 1:02 am

ECLIPSE #2 (Image/Top Cow)
(These are primarily design sketches, but they are accompanied by commentary which provides insight into the characters.)
David "Bax" Baxter 1
Rose "Cielo" Brandt 1
Nick Brandt 1
James Everly 1
Poole & Murphy 1
Valerie McHome 1
Iceman Suits 1


SHADE THE CHANGING GIRL #1 (DC, 2016)
(These are reprinted from DC's Young Animal Ashcan Edition)
Shade the Changing Girl 1
Cave Carson 1


KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #236 (Kenzer and Company)
Giant Crab 3
Reinhart's Moving Staircase 1
Orb of Eavesdropping 1
Threxx 1
Saryn 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Oct 06, 2016 1:03 am

ALTERNA ANNIVERSERIES ANTHOLOGY: 10 YEARS OF ALTERNA (Alterna, 2016)
Roger & Magnanimo 1
Adam & Voric 1
Joe Hale 1
Victor Sheppard 1
Lou 1
Victoria Addair 1
Obleena Grunkel 1
Velka 1
Sela & Robb 1
Richard Sullivan 1
Jim Parker 1
Zach & Helen 1
Torrie 1
The Deadbeat 1
Black Widow & Detective Inspector 1
Father Daniel Dolridge 1
Canisius & Lucius 1
Lance Bunkman 1
Gwendolyn 1
915 1
Bigfoot 1
Robert Whittenheimer, Sr. 1
Lilith Dark 1
Vashti & Kuno 1
Ollie 1
Svetlana Gorshkov 1
Sam & Giant 1
Novo 1
Matthew Baker 1
Exodus, Death Priest, Dante 1
Harry Houdini 1
Spring-Heeled Jack 1
Hector Ramos 1
Gibson & Hatch 1
Hans Kruger 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Oct 06, 2016 1:03 am

RUE MORGUE MAGAZINE'S MONSTRO BIZARRO: AN ESSENTIAL MANUAL OF MYSTERIOUS MONSTERS by Lyle Blackburn (Marrs Media, 2016)

Mysterious Monsters: The 10 Most Famous Creatures of Cryptozoology
1. Bigfoot
2. Loch Ness Monster
3. Yeti (aka Abominable Snowman)
4. Chupacabra
5. Mothman
6. Lizard Man
7. Mokele Mbembe
8. Thylacine (Tasmanian Tiger)
9. Beast of Exmoor
10. Jersey Devil

Beasts of the Bizarre: North America's Strangest Cryptids
1. Devil Monkey
2. Batsquatch
3. Dover Demon
4. Goatman
5. Puckwudgies
6. Skinwalkers

Lake Legends and River Beasts
1. Loch Ness Monster (aka Nessie)
2. Champ
3. Ogopogo (aka Naitaka)
4. Tahoe Tessie
5. Morag
6. Bownessie
7. Lagarfljot River Worm
8. South Bay Bessie
9. White River Monster (aka Whitey)
10. Mokele-Mbembe

Mokele-Mbembe 2
Shunka Warak'in 2
Momo 2
Kongamato 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Oct 06, 2016 1:03 am

MARVEL FACT FILES #138
Battlestar 2
Feral 2
Daredeil & Black Widow 2
What If…? 4
Young Avengers: Back in Action (including Wiccan, Hawkeye, Marvel Boy, Hulkling, Kid Loki, Miss America, Prodigy) 4
Shark-Girl 2
Mark Waid 2
Kurse (including the Dark Elves) 2
Superior Carnage 2
Kiber the Cruel (including Kiber Island) 2
Thomas Halloway: Angel (including Simon Halloway) 2
The Human Fly 2
Earth-31916's Squadron Suprme (including Hyperion, Blur, Amphibian, Doctor Spectrum, Tom Thumb, Power Princess, Arcanna, Emil Burbank, Nuke, Shape, Inertia) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #139
Madame Web: Beware of the Spider-Women (including The Gathering of Five) 2
Painter of 1000 Perils (including The Avant Guard) 2
Sunspot 2
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (including Captain America, Nick Fury, 'Dum Dum' Dugan, Iron Man, Natasha Romanoff, Phil Coulson, Hawkeye, Sharon Carter, Nick Fury Jr., Gabriel Jones, Maria Hill, Dazzler, Valentina Allegra de Fontaine, Spider-Woman, Daisy Johnson, Jason Sitwell, Clay Quartermain, Sidney Levine, Eric Koenig, Jimmy Woo, Bobbi Morse, G. W. Bridge) 4
Kirby's Cosmic Collages 4
The Death of Captain Marvel 2
Desak (including Tarene) 2
Deathurge 2
Spider-UK (including Warriors of the Web) 2
Diamondback (including B.A.D. Girls) 2
Nina Price (including Lissa Russell) 2
Spider-Man: Keeper of the Flame 2
Yukio 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #140
Iceman: Life & Loves (including Mystique, Judy Harmon, Zelda Kurtzberg, Infectia, Polaris, Opal Tanaka, Nurse Annie) 2
Basilisk (including The Corpse Corps) 2
Hatch 22 (including Council of Antiquarians) 2
Grey Gargoyle (including Breaker of Faith) 2
Murder Module (including Murder Module Mark II, The Humanoids) 6
The Order: Second Orders (including Supernaut, Anthem, Tony Stark, Aralune, Hera, Veda, Calamity, Heavy, Mulholland Black; also supporting characters: Ezekiel Stane, Black Dahlias, Man From S.H.A.D.O.W., Sub-Mariner, Cold Warriors) 1
The Dreaming Defenders: Earth's Unseen Champions (including Silver Surfer, Dr. Strange, Hulk, Sub-Mariner; also supporting characters: Yandroth, Lady Dorma, The Mindtrap, Alien Refugees, Namor McKenzie) 1
J'son (including The Black Vortex) 2
The Dark Angel Saga 2
Janet & Hank 2
Revenge of the Green Goblin 2
Arabian Knight: Navid Hashim (including Arabian Knight III) 2
Skull the Slayer (including Slitherogue) 2
Locust 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #141
Torch Vs. Torch 2
Whizzer (Robert Frank) (including other Whizzers) 2
Stegron (including They Who Wield Power) 2
Frenzy (including Frenzy-11326) 2
Android Human Torch 6
Defenders: Deep Defenders (including Doctor Strange, Silver Surfer, Sub-Mariner, Loa, Lyra; also supporting characters: Attuma/Nerkkod, Tyrak the Treacherous, The Undying Ones, Tiger Shark, Aradnea) 1
Defenders: Defend Another Day (including The Hulk, Silver Surfer, Dr. Strange, Sub-Mariner, Iron Fist, Nick Fury, Red She-Hulk, Ant-Man; also supporting characters: Nul the Worldbreaker, The Death Celestials, Prester Johns, John Aman, The Concordance Engines) 1
Hyperion (Marcus Milton) (including The Multiversal Avengers) 2
Marvel Boy (Robert Grayson) (including the golden age Marvel Boys) 2
Ringer (including Keith Kraft) 2
Tempus 2
Digitek 2
Captain America: The Steranko Trilogy 2
Reptyl (including Clumsy Foulup) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #142
Scott Lang: Miami Ant 2
S'ym 2
The Arranger 2
The Defenders (including Dr. Strange, Silver Surfer, Sub-Mariner, Hulk, Valkyrie, Nighthawk, Son of Satan, Power Man, Devil-Slayer, Hellcat, Gargoyle, Beast, Hawkeye, Hercules, Yellowjacket, Red Guardian, Prowler, Daredevil, Clea, Over-Mind, Defenders for a Day) 4
MC2 Universe (including Wild Thing, Darkdevil, J2, Spider-Girl, Avengers, Fantastic Five, X-People, The Buzz) 4
Fearless Defenders: Shield Maidens (including Mercedes 'Misty' Knight, Danielle Moonstar, Brunnhilde, Warrior Woman, Dr. Annabelle Riggs; also supporting characters: Caroline le Fay, Mr. Raven, All-Mothers of Asgardia, The Reserves, Doom Maidens) 1
Fearless Defenders: Women Warriors (including Clea, Elsa Bloodstone, Warrior Woman, Moonstar, Ren Kimura, Misty Knight, Valkyrie, Nova; also supporting characters: No-Name of Brood, Zheng Bao Yu, The Doom Maidens of Earth, New Amazonia, Morgan le Fay) 1
Louise Simonson 2
Master Pandemonium 2
Big Man (including Janice Foswell) 2
Spider-Man: House of M 2
Acrobat (Carl Zante) (including other Acrobats)
X-Tinction Agenda 2
Galactic Council 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Thu Oct 06, 2016 1:42 am

zuckyd1 wrote:KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #236 (Kenzer and Company)
Giant Crab 3
Reinhart's Moving Staircase 1
Orb of Eavesdropping 1
Threxx 1
Saryn 1

You left out Tales from the Table, Bait and Tackle, Lost Game Safari, the "Indy" Game Scene, Off the Shelf, Brian's Picks, and Back Room at the Games Pit
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Oct 06, 2016 2:53 am

Sidney Osinga wrote:
zuckyd1 wrote:KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #236 (Kenzer and Company)
Giant Crab 3
Reinhart's Moving Staircase 1
Orb of Eavesdropping 1
Threxx 1
Saryn 1

You left out Tales from the Table, Bait and Tackle, Lost Game Safari, the "Indy" Game Scene, Off the Shelf, Brian's Picks, and Back Room at the Games Pit

I didn't see anything in those sections that would qualify as a profile.
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Thu Oct 06, 2016 3:43 am

zuckyd1 wrote:
Sidney Osinga wrote:
zuckyd1 wrote:KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #236 (Kenzer and Company)
Giant Crab 3
Reinhart's Moving Staircase 1
Orb of Eavesdropping 1
Threxx 1
Saryn 1

You left out Tales from the Table, Bait and Tackle, Lost Game Safari, the "Indy" Game Scene, Off the Shelf, Brian's Picks, and Back Room at the Games Pit

I didn't see anything in those sections that would qualify as a profile.

They're as much as profiles as the rest of the stuff you listed
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Oct 06, 2016 4:06 am

Giant Crab is a profile of a fictional species, including sections on their society and ecology.
The Moving Staircase is a profile of a device used by legendary pirate king Reinhart the Red.
The Orb of Eavesdropping is a profile of a crystal ball created by Alberik the Dwarf at the request of Udon the criminal kingpin.
Threxx and Saryn are profiles of denizens of Tellene, including lengthy descriptions of their histories and personalities.
Oh yeah, and there are some RPG stats sprinkled into those profiles as well.

On the other hand...
Tales from the Table is a collection of gaming anecdotes submitted by readers.
Bait and Tackle are suggestions for generic scenarios that one might include in a gaming adventure.
Lost Game Safari is a "profile" of an out-of-print real world game (i.e. not a fictional "in-universe" entity).
The "Indy" Game Scene is likewise a write-up about a real-world gaming system.
Off the Shelf is simply a review of a novel trilogy.
Brian's Picks is three capsule descriptions of books or games the columnist recommends.
And Back Room at the Games Pit is basically just a letters page.
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Wed Oct 12, 2016 2:51 pm

Revolution #3 (IDW) all one page

Mainframe
Roadblock
Miles Mayhem
Matt Trakker
Victorion
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Oct 14, 2016 7:35 pm

THE CHIMERA BRIGADE #1 (Titan, 2016)
Dr Missbrauch
"We"
Marc Saint-Clair
Gregor Samsa
Tony Langton
Unknown (alias: Tigrefax)
Steele
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Oct 19, 2016 6:49 pm

PATHFINDER: WORLDSCAPE #1 (Dynamite, 2016)
Red Sonja 2
Sword-Devil (Ranger Archetype) 1.5


CAVE CARSON HAS A CYBERNETIC EYE #1 (DC, 2016)
(These are reprinted from DC's Young Animal Ashcan Edition)
Shade the Changing Girl 1
Cave Carson 1


DEPT. H #7 (Dark Horse)
Psychic Jellyfish schematic 1


DISHONORED: THE WYRMWOOD DECEIT #4 (Titan)
map (Pandyssian Continent and The Isles) 2


MARVEL SUPER HEROES MAGAZINE #24 (Redan)
Top 5 Mighty Magic Users (including Wiccan, The Scarlet Witch, Doctor Strange, Amora the Enchantress, Mephisto) 2


STAR WARS REBELS MAGAZINE #7 (Titan)
Agent Kallus 2
Zeb's Bo-Rifle 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Oct 20, 2016 10:29 pm

THE ART AND MAKING OF THE FLASH by Abbie Bernstein (Titan, 2016)
(These profiles consist largely of behind-the -scenes production information, but I thought they were still worth listing.)

Heroes and Allies
The Flash 10
Cisco Ramon 1
Caitlin Snow 1
Harry Wells 1
Joe West 1
Iris West 1
Eddie Thawne 1/2
Wally West 1/2
Henry Allen 1/2
Patty Spivot 1/2
Jesse Quick 1/2
Linda Park 1/2
Team Arrow 1
Firestorm 6
Jay Garrick 2
Hawkgirl 2

Villains
Weather Wizards 2
The Mist 2
Captain Cold 6
Heat Wave 1
Golden Glider 1
Multiplex 1/2
Plastique 1/2
Rainbow Raider 1/2
Girder 1/2
Gorilla Grodd 8
Clock King 2
Reverse Flash 6
Pied Piper 2
Blackout 1
Deathbolt 1/2
Peek-a-Boo 1/2
The Trickster 2
Vandal Savage 1
Bug-Eyed Bandit 1/2
Tokamak 1/2
Atom Smasher 2
Zoom 4
King Shark 2
Tar Pit 1/2
Rupture 1/2
Black Siren 1
Doctor Light 2
Reverb 1/2
Deathstorm 1/2
Killer Frost 1
Geomancer 2
Trajectory 1
Griffin Grey 1/2
Turtle 1/2

Locations
S.T.A.R. Labs (including Pipeline, The Bunker, Cisco's Workshop, Time Vault) 12
Central City Police Precinct (including Barry's Lab, Barry's Apartment) 6
The West Family Home 2
Central City Picture News 2
CC Jitters Coffee Shop 2
Villains' Lairs (including Grodd's Hideout, Rainbow Raider's Lair, The Trickster's Den, Zoom's Hideout, The Hive) 4
Earth 2 (including The Breach) 8

Weapons, Gadgets and Vehicles
Nano-Bee 1
Training Drone 2/3
Cold Gun 1/3
Firestorm Harness and Matrix 1
Tachyon Harness 1
Cisco's Weapons 1
Garrick's Helmet 2/3
Time Sphere 1/3
Anti-Grood Headgear 1/2
Vibe Visor & Reverb Glasses 1/2
Heatwave Goggles 1
Weather Wand 1/2
Gold Gun 1/2
Earth 2 Cop Car 1/3
Earth 2 Gadgets 2/3
Arrows 2/3
Black Canary's Necklace 1/3
Rings 1
Palm Device 1/3
Gauntlet 2/3
Metahuman Watch 1/3
Geomancer Glove 2/3
Dr. Light Belt Buckle 1/3
Eobard Thawne's Tachyon Collector 1/3
DNA Transfer Unit 1/3
Tachyon Detector 2/3
General Eiling's Mask 1/3
The Trickster's Drawings and Bomb 1
Khandaq Statue 1/2
Vandal Savage's Weapons 1/2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Oct 21, 2016 12:12 am

PHENOMENA: ART OF ASURA (Basheer, 2015)
(primarily an art book, but also includes brief descriptions of characters and places)

The Heroes
Stone Monkey
The God Army
Dragon Girl
Bull Demon King
Princess Iron Fan
Jade Fox

The Aspects of The World
Chang'an City
Pit of the Fallen Dragon
The Turtle Warlord
The Top of WuHang Mountains
QieLan Army
Tall Old Temple
Zhu Ba Jie (The Big)
Flowing Sands River
Sha Wujing
Stream of Worry Eagle
The Immortals of Nan Hua
Small White Dragon
ShangQing Temple
Taishang Laojun
Lord of Qing Yuan
The WuZhuang Temple
Immortal Zhenyuan
Women's Country Palace
Immortal Ruyi
Foetus Spirit
Ruler of the Women's Country
Princess of Women's Country
Cave of Silken Web
Purple Spider Daughter
White Bone Cave
Feng Shao Qing
White Bone Spirit
Black Wind Village
Black Bear Devil
Yellow Wind Array
Yellow Wind Saint
Lotus Flower Cave
Gold Horn and Silver Horn
Bao Lin Temple
The Golden Lion Abbot
Commandment Monk of Bao Lin Temple
Lute Caves
Scorpion Devil
Golden Cattle Cliff
Green Cattle Devil
Moon Waves Cave
Wood Wolf of Legs
Three Immortals of Tiger, Elk, and Antelope Power
Lion Camel City
The Azure Lion
The Yellow Toothed Elephant
Golden Winged Great Peng
Fire Cloud Cave
Red Boy
Kun Lun Mountains
Lu Wu
God Transforming Pond
The elder of the Princess Iron Fan Tribe
Seven Refusal Ridge
The Lord of Seven Refusals
Cloud Removing Palace
Nezha
The King that holds the Eastern Country
The King of the South and one who causes good growth of roots
The King of the West Who Sees All
The Chief of the Four Heavenly Kings and protector of the North
The Gates of Hell
Land of the Dead
The Bridge of Helplessness
City of Innocent Deaths
Carrying Shade Mountain
Candle Dragon
King Taishan
King Songdi
King Chu Jiang
King Wuguan
King Bian Cheng
King Zhuan Lun
Xiao Lei Yin Temple
Laughing Lion Lohan
Yellow Brow
Ruins of Lankavatara
The Doorkeeper, AhLouYe
Lotus Arya
Blue Waves Pool
The Nine Head Worm
Source of God Island

The Record of War at the Ten Thousand Devil Valley
Sky Palace Warship
Pagoda-Bearing Heavenly King Li
Mighty Miracle God
The Slaughter War
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Oct 21, 2016 12:45 am

THE ART OF FIRE EMBLEM AWAKENING (Dark Horse, 2016)

(1/6 each)
Chrom
Lissa
Frederick
Virion
Sully
Vaike
Stahl
Miriel
Kellam
Sumia
Lon'qu
Ricken
Maribelle
Panne
Gaius
Cordelia
Gregor
Nowi
Libra
Tharja
Olivia
Cherche
Henry
Lucina
Say'ri
Basilio
Flavia
Donnel
Anna
Owain
Inigo
Brady
Kjelle
Cynthia
Severa
Gerome
Morgan (Male)
Morgan (Female)
Yarne
Laurent
Noire
Nah
Tiki
Gangrel
Walhart
Emmeryn
Yen'fay
Aversa
Priam
Validar

(1/15 each)
Naga
Phila
Garrick
Raimi
Orton
Vasto
Chalard
Campari
Mustafa
Dalton
Ignatius
Farber
Cervantes
Pheros
Excellus
Algol
Victor
Vincent
Gecko
Cassius
Risen Chief
Hierarch
Donnel's Mother
Old Hubba
Armorer
Elder
Townsman
Maiden
Archer
Knight
Assassin
Valkyrie
Warrior
Griffon Rider
Great Knight
Myrmidon
Sage
General
Merchant
Sniper
Fighter
Sorcerer
Swordmaster (Male)
Swordmaster (Female)
Cavalier
Soldier
Revenant
Dark Knight (Male)
Dark Knight (Female)
Dark Flier
Dark Mage
Thief
Wyvern Rider
Wyvern Lord
Trickster
Berserker
War Cleric
War Monk
Paladin
Barbarian
Falcon Knight
Pegasus Knight
Bow Knight
Mage
Entomned
Villager
Hero
Mercenary

Glossary
Halidom of Ylisse
Valmese Empire
Hero-King Marth
Einherjar Cards
The Awakening Ceremony
Triangle Attack
The Grimleal
Tactician
Risen
Carrion Isle
The Shepherds
The Fell Dragon Grima
Twelve Deadlords
Dark Magic
The Wellspring of Truth
The Divine Dragon Naga
Chon'sin
Brand of the Exalt and Brand of the Defile
Radiant Hero
Taguel
Pegasus Knight Squadron
Mount Prism
Origin Peak
Falchion
Regna Ferox
Plegia
Jewels
Fire Emblem
Tomes
Manakete
Mila Tree
Dragon's Table
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Oct 21, 2016 2:48 am

ENTERTAINMENT WEEKLY #1436/1437 (October 21/28, 2016)

The 50 Most Powerful Superheroes
1. Wonder Woman
2. Spider-Man
3. Batman
4. Superman
5. Wolverine
6. Iron Man
7. Captain America
8. The Hulk
9. Black Panther
10. The Flash
11. Buffy
12. Deadpool
13. Thor
14. Jean Grey
15. Storm
16. Daredevil
17. Green Lantern
18. Batgirl/Oracle
19. Professor X
20. Robin
21. Raphael
22. Black Widow
23. Supergirl
24. The Thing
25. Green Arrow
26. Doctor Strange
27. Captain Marvel (Danvers) (including Shazam, Mar-Vell, Monica Rambeau, Kamala Khan)
28. Silver Surfer
29. Luke Cage
30. Aquaman
31. Nick Fury
32. Hellboy
33. Human Torch
34. Rogue
35. Falcon
36. Nightcrawler
37. Ant-Man
38. Vision
39. Jessica Jones
40. Kitty Pryde
41. Mr. Fantastic
42. Blade
43. Beast
44. Punisher
45. Cyclops
46. Invisible Woman
47. Shazam
48. Morpheus
49. Hawkeye
50. Dr. Manhattan

Super Funny
1. Deadpool
2. Spider-Man
3. Squirrel Girl
4. Rocket Raccoon
5. The Tick

The Greatest Villains of All Time
1. Magneto
2. The Joker
3. Kingpin
4. Doctor Doom
5. Catwoman
6. Loki
7. Ozymandias
8. Venom
9. Galactus
10. Dark Phoenix
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Oct 26, 2016 7:19 pm

VIKINGS: UPRISING #2 (Titan)
Lagertha (more of an essay than a profile) 2 (including photo)
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Oct 26, 2016 10:23 pm

STAR WARS: COMPLETE LOCATIONS (DK, 2016)

The Galaxy map 1.5
Planet Profiles (including Naboo, Tatooine, Coruscant, Kamino, Geonosis, Utapau, Kashyyyk, Mustafar, Yavin 4, Hoth, Dagobah, Bespin, Endor Moon, Jakku, Takodana, D'Qar, Starkiller Base) 2

Episode I
Naboo 2
Naboo Locations (including Naboo Underwaterways, Sacred Place, Solleu River, Funeral Temple, Turret Room, Gungan Sentry Post) 2
Otah Gunga (including Rep Council Board Room, City Bigspace) 2
Droid Control Ship (including Control Ship Bridge, Conference Room, Blast Doors) 2
Theed Hangar 2
Tatooine I 2
Mos Espa (including Hovel Backyards, Mos Espa Arena) 2
Watto's Junkshop (including Trophy Shelf, Junkyard) 2
Anakin's Hovel (including Anakin's Workbench, Anakin's Room, Slave Quarters) 2
Mos Espa Circuit (including Beggar's Canyon) 2
Mos Espa Arena (including Royal Box, Consessions Concourses, Speedway, Viewing Towers, Commentary Box, Pit Hangar) 4
Coruscant I (including Jedi Temple, Galactic Senate) 2
Federal District (including Senate Apartments, Senate Landing Platforms, Palpatine's Guest Apartments) 2
Galactic Senate (including Chancellor's Podium, Species-Friendly Offices, Senate Platforms) 2
Jedi Temple I (including Contemplation Stations, Holomap Rooms, Jedi Councils) 2
The Invasion of Naboo (including Landing Ships) 2
The Defense of Naboo 2
Grass Plains Battle (including Shield Generator) 2
Generator Battle 2
The City of Theed (including Underground Tunnels, Camps) 2

Episode II
Coruscant II (including Entertainment Districts, Upper Level Diners, The Works) 2
Speeder Chase I 2
Speeder Chase II (including Skytunnels) 2
Outlander Club 2
Jedi Temple II (including Temple Hangar, Council Chamber Databank, Analysis Rooms) 2
Naboo Retreats (including Varykino) 2
Kamino (including Landing Platforms, Capital City) 2
Tipoca City 2
Military Complex (including Patrol Vehicles) 2
Tatooine II (including Watto's Junkshop, Jawa Sandcrawlers, B'Thazoshe Bridge, Tusken Raider Camp) 2
Spaceports (including Tatooine Docking Bays, Theed Spaceport, Coruscant Spaceport, Spaceport Airbus) 2
Geonosis (including Secret Hangar, Core Ships, Hive Galleries, Entrance Tower) 2
Droid Factory 2
Execution Arena 2
Republic Army (including Republic Troopers, LAAT/c, Gunships, Assault Ships) 2
Separatist Forces (including Dwarf Spider Droids, Homing Spider Droids, Sonic Cannon, Hailfire Droids) 2
Battle of Geonosis (including Dooku's Speeder Bike) 2
Hangar Duels 2

Episode III
Coruscant Battle 2
Jedi Temple Complex 2
Palpatine's Office 2
Utapau 2
Pau City (including Civic Level, Wealth Level, Produce Level, Mining Level) 2
Kashyyyk 2
Wookie Tree 2
Battlefronts 2
Mustafar 2
Mustafar Mines 2
Mustafar Duel 2
Polis Massa 2
Medcenter 2

Episode IV
Tatooine III (including T-16 Skyhopper, Sorosuub X-34 Landspeeder) 2
Lars Homestead 2
Tosche Station 1
Ben's House 1
Mos Eisley 2
The Cantina 2
The Death Star 2
The Great Temple 2

Episode V
Battle of Hoth (including Walker Dropship) 2
Echo Base 4
Dagobah 2
Yoda's House 2
Cloud City 2
Processing Vane 2

Episode VI
Jabba's Palace (including Sail Barge Hangar) 2
Jabba's Throne room (including Boiler Room, Rancor Pit) 2
Battle of Endor 2
Ewok Village 2
Death Star II 2
Emperor's Lair 2
Executor Command Tower (including Meditation Chamber) 2

Episode VII
Jakku (including Nima Outpost) 2
Rey's Home 2
Maz's Castle 2
Resistance Base 2
First Order Military (including Star Destroyers, Assault Landers, Starkiller Base, TIE Fighters) 2
Starkiller Base 4
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:09 pm

THE MYSTERIOUS WORLD OF DOCTOR STRANGE by Billy Wrecks, Nick Jones & Danny Graydon (DK, 2016)

Side By Side
The Ancient One 4
Clea 4
Wong (including Mister Rasputin) 4
Spider-Man 4
Doctor Doom (including Mahatma Doom) 4
Powerful Friends (including Shaman, Magik's Soulsword) 2
Brother Voodoo 2
Team-Ups (including Black Knight, Dr. Druid, Victoria Bentley, Dead Girl, Rintrah, Wiccan, X-23, Zelma Stanton, Howard the Duck, Hellstorm) 2
Daimon Hellstrom 2
The Defenders (including The original trio, The Order, Secret Defenders) 4
The Illuminati (including Mr. Fantastic, Iron Man, Black Bolt, Professor X, Prince Namor) 4
The New Avengers (including Victoria Hand, Avengers of the Supernatural) 4
Supernatural Strange (including Blade, Ghost Rider, Morbius) 2
The Black Priests 2

Enemy Mine
Dormammu (including Flames of Faltine, Mindless Ones) 4
Baron Mordo (including Evil Eye, Astrid Mordo, The Offenders) 4
Nightmare (including Dreamqueen, Spinybeast) 4
Mephisto (including Dreamstalker, Zarathos, Blackheart) 4
In the Service of Evil (including Silver Dagger, Dweller-in-Darkness, Xandu, Null the Living Darkness, D'Spayre, Dracula, Nebulos, Enchantress, Tiboro, Satannish) 2
Satanish (including Sons of Satannish) 2
Entities, Old and Evil (including Atum, N'Garai) 2
Shuma-Gorath 2
A New Genesis (including Book of Cagliostro, Sise-Neg) 4
Morgan Le Fay (including Mordred, Norn Stones, Chthon, Arkon the Magnificent) 4
Umar 2
Zom (including Crown of Blindness) 2
The Empirikul 4

The All Powerful
The Vishanti (including Hoggoth, Oshtur, Agamotto) 2
War of the Seven Spheres (including Sphere of Sara-Kath) 2
Eternity (including Death, Infinity) 4
The Living Tribunal (including The Stranger) 4
The In-Betweener (including Lord Chaos, Master Order) 4
The Beyonder (including Cosmic Cube, The Molecule Man) 2
Secret Wars 2

Mystic Realms
Sanctum Sanctorum (including The Window of Worlds) 2
The Dark Dimension (including Citadel) 2
Dimension of Dreams 2
Hell (including Pluto, Hela, Mephisto, Lucifer, Marduk Kurios) 2
The Realm of Eternity 2
Realms Beyond Imagination (including The Bar With No Doors, City of Dreams, Strange Matter Dimension, Demonic Limbo, Netherworld of Eternal Doom, The Clock Dimension, The Scrying Stones of Chthon, The Sixth Dimension, The Realm Unknown, Purple Dimension) 2
Ditkopolis (including Electra, Celeste, Galtus) 2
Fandazar Foo 2

Spell Bound
Incantations and Conjuration (including Shield of Seraphim, Vapors of Valtorr) 2
The Octessence (including Farallah, Ikonn, Watoomb, Raggador, Balthakk, Valtorr, Krakkan, Cyttorak) 2
Crimson Bands of Cyttorak 2
Travel and Teleportation (including Conjurer's Cone, Cloak of Levitation) 2

Objects of Enchantment
The Eye of Agamotto (including Orb of Agamotto) 2
Books of Magic (including Book of Cagliostro, Diary of the Aged Ghenghis) 2
The Book of the Vishanti 2
Tools of the Trade (including Cloak of Levitation, The Cauldron of the Cosmos, Third Eye of Horus, Wand of Watoomb, Hands of the Dead) 2
Infinity Gems (including The Mind Gem, The Reality Gem, The Power Gem, the Space Gem, The Time Gem, The Soul Gem) 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:36 pm

LEGO NEXO KNIGHTS: THE BOOK OF KNIGHTS by Julia March (DK, 2016)

Merlok 1

The Knights of Knighton
Clay Moorington (including Clay's Sword, Clay's Hover Horse) 2
Clay's Rumble Blade (including Blade Flyer, Rumble Base, Sword Break Bikes) 2
Aaron Fox (including Aaron's Hover Horse, Blazer Bows, Hover Shield) 2
Aaron's Aero Strikers 2
Macy Halbert (including Macy's Hover Horse, Macy's Photon Maces) 2
Macy's Thunder Mace 1
Macy's Mace Slammer 1
Axl (including Axl's Hover Horse, Axl's Axes) 2
Axl's Tower Carrier (including Catapult, Battle Tower) 2
Lance Richmond (including Lance's Lances, Lance's Hover Horse) 2
Lance's Mecha Horse (including Turbo Jouster) 2
Squire Bots (including Royal Bots, Axl Bot, Lance Bot, Aaron Bot, Macy Bot, Chef Eclair) 2
Ava Prentis (including Ava's Ganepad) 1
Robin Underwood (including Mini Fortrex) 1
King and Queen Halbert (including Fancypants, King Halbert's Mech, Flying Shield) 2
Merlok's Library 2.0 (including The Book of Monsters, Books of Dark Magic) 2


Enemies of Knighton
Jestro the Jester (including The Evil Mobile) 2
Jestro's Volcano Lair 2
General Magmar (including Siege Machine of Doom) 2
Massive Magma Monsters (including Sparkks, Infernox, Burnzie) 2
Moltor and Flama 2
Beast Master (including Chaos Chariot, Globlins and Scurriers) 2
Ash Attacker (including Firesquito, Magma Chainsaw) 1
Crust Smasher (including Lava Slinger, Chaos Catapult) 1
Lavaria 0.5
Flame Thrower (including Glob Lobber) 1.5
Whiparella (including Whiparella's Lair) 2
Ultimate Monsters (including Ultimate Lavaria, Ultimate General Magmar, Ultimate Beast Master, Ultimate Flama) 2

Defending the Kingdom
The Fortrex (including Laser Turret) 4
Royal Soldiers (including Knight's Cycle, Knighton Battle Blaster, Knighton Hyper Cannon) 2
The Black Knight (including The Black Knight's Mech) 2
Shields and Powers (including Greatest Hits, Rock Throw, Bomb Blast, Giant Growth, Toxic Sting) 2
Ultimate Knights (including Ultimate Macy, Ultimate Clay, Ultimate Lance, Ultimate Axl, Ultimate Robin, Ultimate Aaron) 4

The Kingdom of Knighton (foldout map)
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Oct 27, 2016 1:39 am

DC SUPER HERO GIRLS SUPER HERO HIGH SCHOOL YEARBOOK by Shea Fontana (Random House, 2016)

Wonder Woman 2
Supergirl 2
Batgirl 2
Harley Quinn 2
Bumblebee 2
Poison Ivy 2
Katana 2
Catwoman 2
Cheetah 2
Hawkgirl 2
Star Sapphire 2
Beast Boy 2
The Flash 2
Green Lantern 2
Thunder & Lightning 2
Adam Strange 1
Animal Man 1
Arrowette 1
Big Barda 1
Cyborg 1
Elast-Girl 1
El Diablo 1
Frost 1
Lady Shiva 1
Miss Martian 1
Ravager 1
Shazam 1
Silver Banshee 1
Starfire 1
Vibe 1
Faculty (including Amanda "The Wall" Waller, Gorilla Grodd, Lucius Fox, Red Tornado, Crazy Quilt, Doc Magnus, Wildcat, June Moon, Commissioner Gordon, Parasite) 2
School Clubs (including Junior Detective Society of Metropolis, Vehicles Club, Science Club, Model UP (United Planets), Track Team, Glee Club, School Internet Radio Station, CHESS (Citizens Helping Extraterrestrials Succeed Society, Band Club) 4

Rival Schools
Apokolips Magnet (including Mad Harriet, Lashina, Stompa, Speed Queen, Artemiz) 2
Korugar Academy (including Blackfire, Bleez, Maxima, Lobo, Mongal) 2

Thwarted Villains
Giganta 1
Croc 1
King Shark 1
Lion Mane 1/2
Solomon Grundy 1/2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Wed Nov 02, 2016 2:31 am

zuckyd1 wrote:Giant Crab is a profile of a fictional species, including sections on their society and ecology.
The Moving Staircase is a profile of a device used by legendary pirate king Reinhart the Red.
The Orb of Eavesdropping is a profile of a crystal ball created by Alberik the Dwarf at the request of Udon the criminal kingpin.
Threxx and Saryn are profiles of denizens of Tellene, including lengthy descriptions of their histories and personalities.
Oh yeah, and there are some RPG stats sprinkled into those profiles as well.

Everything you've listed are, as you put it, "suggestions for generic scenarios that one might include in a gaming adventure." The names you throw around (Alberik the dwarf, Udon, Reinhart the Red) aren't from characters, they're from flavour text. They have never appeared in the comic and they never will. Knights of the Dinner Table is, or at least was, about people who play role playing games, and Handbook-like information on the characters appears infrequently.
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Nov 02, 2016 4:49 am

Sidney Osinga wrote:
zuckyd1 wrote:Giant Crab is a profile of a fictional species, including sections on their society and ecology.
The Moving Staircase is a profile of a device used by legendary pirate king Reinhart the Red.
The Orb of Eavesdropping is a profile of a crystal ball created by Alberik the Dwarf at the request of Udon the criminal kingpin.
Threxx and Saryn are profiles of denizens of Tellene, including lengthy descriptions of their histories and personalities.
Oh yeah, and there are some RPG stats sprinkled into those profiles as well.

Everything you've listed are, as you put it, "suggestions for generic scenarios that one might include in a gaming adventure." The names you throw around (Alberik the dwarf, Udon, Reinhart the Red) aren't from characters, they're from flavour text. They have never appeared in the comic and they never will. Knights of the Dinner Table is, or at least was, about people who play role playing games, and Handbook-like information on the characters appears infrequently.

I don't see it as being all that different from Directory to a Non-Existent Universe.
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Thu Nov 03, 2016 4:27 pm

zuckyd1 wrote:
Sidney Osinga wrote:
zuckyd1 wrote:Giant Crab is a profile of a fictional species, including sections on their society and ecology.
The Moving Staircase is a profile of a device used by legendary pirate king Reinhart the Red.
The Orb of Eavesdropping is a profile of a crystal ball created by Alberik the Dwarf at the request of Udon the criminal kingpin.
Threxx and Saryn are profiles of denizens of Tellene, including lengthy descriptions of their histories and personalities.
Oh yeah, and there are some RPG stats sprinkled into those profiles as well.

Everything you've listed are, as you put it, "suggestions for generic scenarios that one might include in a gaming adventure." The names you throw around (Alberik the dwarf, Udon, Reinhart the Red) aren't from characters, they're from flavour text. They have never appeared in the comic and they never will. Knights of the Dinner Table is, or at least was, about people who play role playing games, and Handbook-like information on the characters appears infrequently.

I don't see it as being all that different from Directory to a Non-Existent Universe.

The Directory was a parody of the OHotMU and DC's Who's Who, and so was was similar enough to both that I thought it merited inclusion to this thread. However, there was opposition to it. Maybe that was right and I should have deleted it.


Anyways,
Revolution #4 (IDW, Nov. 2016) all one page
Soundwave
Baron Karza
Snake Eyes
Axiom
Pharoid
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Nov 03, 2016 5:26 pm

Sidney Osinga wrote:
zuckyd1 wrote:
Sidney Osinga wrote:Everything you've listed are, as you put it, "suggestions for generic scenarios that one might include in a gaming adventure." The names you throw around (Alberik the dwarf, Udon, Reinhart the Red) aren't from characters, they're from flavour text. They have never appeared in the comic and they never will. Knights of the Dinner Table is, or at least was, about people who play role playing games, and Handbook-like information on the characters appears infrequently.

I don't see it as being all that different from Directory to a Non-Existent Universe.

The Directory was a parody of the OHotMU and DC's Who's Who, and so was was similar enough to both that I thought it merited inclusion to this thread. However, there was opposition to it. Maybe that was right and I should have deleted it.

If the opinion of the group (or of Stuart, the thread's "owner") is that I should be more selective about what I post here or that I should move some of my postings to a separate thread, I will readily do so. But so far, Sidney, you are the only one who has voiced any objections, and several other users have said they are fine with what I post.


SHADE, THE CHANGING GIRL #2 (DC)
(reprinted from DC's Young Animal Ashcan Edition)
Space Case 1
Mother Panic 1


PROPHET EARTHWAR #6 (mage)
star map 2
(At least that's what I think it's supposed to be. It's kind of hard to tell.)


KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #237 (Kenzer)
Syntaur 3
Chamber of the Flesh Pots 1
Boots of Backtracking 1
Petala Boonfinger 1
Strevacus 1
There's also an 8-page article titled "What Have I Got in My Pocket?" which consists of a large number of capsule descriptions of various magical items.


DOCTOR WHO THE OFFICIAL ANNUAL 2017 (Penguin)
Gallifrey (including The Citadel, Arcadia, The Dry Lands) 2
The Zygons 1
King Hydroflax 1
The Zooniverse (including Leandro, Madame Vastra, Judoon, Sisters of Plentitude, Cybershades, The Macra, The Zarbi, Tetraps, The Empress of the Racnoss) 2
The Mire 1
The Fisher King 1
The Veil 1
The Sandmen 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Nov 10, 2016 9:33 pm

THE CHIMERA BRIGADE #2 (Titan)
Dr. Missbrauch 1/3 (reprinted from #1)
"We" 1/3 (updated from #1)
George Spad 1/3
Gregor Samsa 1/3 (updated from #1)
Marc Saint-Clair 1/3 (updated from #1)
Jean-Marc Dutilleul 1/3


DARK SOULS: WINTER'S SPITE #1 (Titan, 2016)
Andred of Ithvale 1/2
Jarl 1/2


MOTHER PANIC #1 (DC, 2017)
(reprinted from DC's Young Animal Ashcan Edition)
Space Case 1
Mother Panic 1


DOOM PATROL #3 (DC)
(reprinted from DC's Young Animal Ashcan Edition)
Space Case 1
Mother Panic 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Angelicknight
Top Secret Crypto 17
Top Secret Crypto 17
Posts: 913
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2016 1:51 pm

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Angelicknight » Fri Nov 11, 2016 5:40 am

Iberia, Inc. Databook (1997, Planeta De Agostini, Spanish)

Melkart (2 pgs.)
Trueno (2 pgs.)
Drac de Ferro (2 pgs.)
Aquaviva (2 pgs.)
Dolmen (2 pgs.)
Trasnu (2 pgs.)
Traka (2 pgs.)
Lobisome (2 pgs.)
Duna (2 pgs.)
Estigma (2 pgs.)
Mihύra (2 pgs.)
Cascabel (2 pgs.)
Signo (2 pgs.)
Mácula (2 pgs.)
Lince Dorado (2 pgs.)
Gavilán (2 pgs.)
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Nov 17, 2016 2:43 am

RIVERS OF LONDON: BLACK MOULD #1 (Titan, 2016)
The Folly & Its Environs (including Russell Square, Somers Town, London Metropolitan Archives, The Barbican Shakespeare Tower, University College Hospital) 4


RIVERS OF LONDON: BLACK MOULD #2 (Titan)
The North (including Highgate Hill, Hampstead heath, The Tyburn, Kentish Town - The Peckwater Estate, Acland Burghley School, Peel Centre - Hendon, Camden) 4


PATHFINDER: WORLDSCAPE #2 (Dynamite)
Green Martian (including Radium Weapons) 4


ETHER #1 (Dark Horse, 2016)
The Bloody Screecher diagram 1


DISNEY DARKWING DUCK #6 (Joe Books)
Chronoduck 1
Taurus Bulba 2
Mondo 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Nov 17, 2016 3:51 am

CAVE CARSON HAS A CYBERNETIC EYE #2 (DC)
(reprinted from DC's Young Animal Ashcan Edition)
Space Case 1
Mother Panic 1


MULTIVERSITY tpb reprints The Multiversity Guidebook.
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Nov 24, 2016 2:44 am

AIRSHIP ENTERPRISE: THE INFERNAL MACHINE #3 (Antarctic Press)
U.A.S. Enterprise-MDCCI Aether Express Airship (schematics) 2


DEPT. H #8 (Dark Horse)
Roger's Gear (schematic sketches) 1


ROUGH RIDERS NATION #1 (Aftershock, 2016)
(very brief capsule entries)
1920s: George Herman Ruth Jr. AKA Babe Ruth, Charles "Lucky" Luciano, Josephine Baker, Charlie Chaplin, Charles Lindbergh
1930s: Ernest Hemingway, Mary Jane "Mae" West, James Cleveland "Jesse" Owens, Albert Einstein, Amelia Earhart
1940s: Franklin Delano Roosevelt, Joe Louis, Benjamin "Bugsy" Siegel, George Orson Welles, Eleanora Fagan AKA Billie Holiday, J. Robert Oppenheimer
1950s: Mickey Mantle, JD Salinger, Elvis Presley, Norma Jeane Mortenson AKA Marilyn Monroe, Franklin Lloyd Wright, Martin Luther King Jr.
1960s: Robert Kennedy, Malcolm Little AKA Malcolm X, Marion Mitchell Morrison AKA John Wayne, Neil Armstrong, Gloria Steinem
1970s: Cassius Clay AKA Muhammad Ali, Robert Craig "Evel" Knievel, Lee Jun-fan AKA Bruce Lee, Billy Jean King, Carl Sagan
1980s: John Gotti Jr., Steven Jobs, Michael Tyson, Penn Jilette and Teller, Anna Mae Bullock AKA Tina Turner
2000s: Colin Powell, Oprah Winfrey, Mark Zuckerberg, RuPaul Andre Charles AKA RuPaul, Oscar De La Hoya, Angelina Jolie
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
skippcomet
Top Secret Crypto 15
Top Secret Crypto 15
Posts: 738
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2016 12:28 pm

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby skippcomet » Thu Nov 24, 2016 8:21 am

I see that the ROUGH RIDERS skipped the 1990's. Was that a typo?
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Nov 25, 2016 4:06 am

skippcomet wrote:I see that the ROUGH RIDERS skipped the 1990's. Was that a typo?

Nope. That decade was skipped over for some reason.
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Dec 01, 2016 1:40 am

REVOLUTION #5 (IDW)
Optimus Prime 2
Windblade 1
Helix 1
Phenolo-Phi 1


LADY DEATH: ZODIAC #1 (Coffin, 2016)
Not really a reference book, it consists of 1-page text articles on each of the 12 zodiac signs, presumably with some relationship to the Lady Death stories.


DIRECT CURRENTS #1 (DC, 2016)
Most Wanted (includes Maxwell Lord, Emerald Empress, Lobo, Doctor Polaris, Johnny Sorrow, Rustam) 2
Made in America (includes Batman, Killer Frost, Vixen, The Atom, The Ray, Lobo, Black Canary) 2
Nightwing Goes '90s (including Stallion, Thrilldevil, FEETAL'S FEETAL'S GIZZ, Orca) 0.5
Super Backup (including The DEO, The Ministry of Self-Reliance, The MSCU) 1
Growing Pains (including Robin, Raven, Beast Boy, Starfire, Kid Flash) 1.5
Flash Facts (including The Rogues, Godspeed, Kid Flash/Wally West, Black Hole) 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Dec 01, 2016 2:05 am

BATMAN FACTS AND STATS FROM THE CLASSIC TV SHOW (Titan, 2016)
(As the title suggests, more a collection of trivia than actual profiles.)
Batman
Robin 3
Alfred 3
Aunt Harriet 1
Batgirl 3
Gotham City P.D. 2
Wayne Manor 2
The Batcave 2
The Batmobile 4
The Batcycle 1
The Batcopter 1/2
The Batboat 1/2
Costume 1
Utility Belt 1
Crime-Fighting Contraptions 2
Batclimb 1
Famous Fenestraters 1
Batusi 1
The Riddler 2
The Penguin 4
The Joker 4
Mr. Freeze 2
Catwoman 4
King Tut 2
Egghead 2
Chandell 1
The Puzzler 1
Londinium 2
Zelda the Great 1/2
Archer 1/2
The Mad Hatter 1/2
Minstrel 1/2
False-Face 1/2
Marsha, Queen of Diamonds 1/2
Bookworm 1/2
Sandman 1/2
Ma Parker 1/2
Siren 1/2
Clock King 1/2
Lola Lasagne 1/2
Shame 1/2
Louie the Lilac 1/2
Green Hornet and Kato 1/2
Colonel Gumm 1/2
Black Widow 1/2
Nora Clavicle 1/2
Dr. Cassandra Spellcraft 1/2
Minerva 1/2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Dec 01, 2016 2:52 am

STAR WARS POSTER-A-PAGE: CREATURES, SHIPS & DROIDS (Time Inc. Books, 2016)
(All 1 page with reverse-page photo. Entries whose text consists solely of a trivia question are marked.)
C-3PO (trivia question only)
Gamorrean Guard
H-Type Nubian Yacht
IG-88
Rancor
TIE Fighter (trivia question only)
Jawas
Yoda (trivia question only)
ETA-2 Actis-Class Interceptor
R2-D2 (trivia question only)
Reek
Jango Fett's Slave I
Medical Droids
Wampa
X-Wing (trivia question only)
DUM-Series Pit Droids
Darth Maul
Naboo N-1 Starfighter
R5-D4 (trivia question only)
Chewbacca
74-Z Speeder Bike
B1 Battle Droid (trivia question only)
Greedo
Anakin's Podracer (trivia question only)
DRK-1 Probe Droid
Jar Jar Binks (trivia question only)
Trade Federation Control Ship
C-3PO
Admiral Ackbar (trivia question only)
Republic LAAT/I Gunship
R2-D2
Jawas
Imperial Navy Star Destroyer (trivia question only)
Security Droids
Wicket
Millennium Falcon (trivia question only)
Magnaguard
Jabba the Hutt (trivia question only)
Grievous's Wheel Bike
Droideka, Destroyer Droid
Sebulba (trivia question only)
Tantive IV, Corellian Corvette
R4-P17 (trivia question only)
Watto
X-34 Landspeeder (trivia question only)
Lobot, Cloud City Chief Administrative Aide
Boss Nass (trivia question only)
ARC-170 Fighter
General Grievous
Max Rebo
Radiant VII, Republic Cruiser
Super Battle Droids (trivia question only)
Tusken Raiders
Sith Infiltratot
Imperial Probe Droid
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Fri Dec 02, 2016 4:15 am

Funk and Wagnalls Standard Desk Dictionary volume 1(1979; capsule entries of all)

a A, a1, a 2, a-1,a-2, a-3, a-4, a-5, a-6, aardvark, aardwolf, Aaron, ab-1, ab-2, AB, abaca, aback, abacus, abaft, abalone, abandon, abandoned, abase, abash, abate, abbacy, abbe, abbess, abbey, abbot, abbreviate, abbreviation, ABC, Abdias, abdicate, abdomen, abduct, abeam, abed, Abel, aberrant, aberration, abet, abettor, abeyance, abhor, abhorrence, abhorrent, abide, ability, abirritant. abirritate, abject, abjure, ablative, ablaze, able, -able, able-bodied, able-bodied seaman, able seaman, abloom, ablution, -ably, abnegate, abnormal, abnormality, aboard, abode, abolish, abolition, abomasum, A-bomb, abominable, abominate, aboriginal, aborigine, abort, abortion, abortionist, abortive, abound, about, aboutface, above, aboveboard, abracadabra, abrade, Abraham, abranchial, abrasion, abrasive, abreast, abridge, abridgement, abroad, abrogate, abrupt, abs-, Absalom, absess, abscissa, abscission, abscond, absense, absent, absentee, absentminded, absent without leave, absinthe, absolute, absolutely, absolute pitch, absolute zero, absolution, absolutism, absolve, absorb, absorbent, absorbent cotton, absorption, abstain, abstemious, abstention, abstinence, abstract, abstracted, abstraction, abstractive, abstract noun, abstrise, absurd, absurdity, abundance, abundant, abuse, abusive, abut, abutment, abysmal, abyss, Abyssinian, ac-, -ac, acacia, acadenic

to be continued...
Andy E. Nystrom
Moderator / Writer
Moderator / Writer
Posts: 2577
Joined: Tue Jan 07, 2014 4:32 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Andy E. Nystrom » Fri Dec 02, 2016 9:43 pm

Looks like I need to jump in with an official ruling here. I might expand on this further, but here are what I see as reasonable guidelines. This thread was started by Stuart so he can feel free to modify as needed. Until stated otherwise, assume that anything I say okay to below is okay and anything I say not okay to is not okay.

0. Anything previously posted is grandfathered in.

1. The entries must refer to fictional characters, teams, etc. or at least a fictional version of the real life person/entity. So I'm going to say no to stats of the real life Adolf Hitler, H.G. Wells, etc, but stats on Marvel's Adolf Hitler, Lois & Clark's H.G. Wells, etc are fine. The reason for this ruling is to avoid allowing general encyclopedias.

2. Role-playing game stats are allowed. In fact it's well suited to this because RPG entries are predisposed to having stats.

3. The more stats the better, but a lot of original Appendix entries were just history and first appearance, so capsule histories, while not great, do suffice.

4. While there can be some real-world behind the scenes material, entries should be largely in-universe. I'm not going to micromanage these, but use common sense. If it seems more like how the character was designed, how the character has impacted the real world, that sort of thing, leave it out. If the reader learns interesting things about the character in story, it's okay.

5. Brand new characters created for the resource are allowed as long as they meet the other criteria (I leave them out myself but that's a personal choice, not a mandated one).

6. It's been a long time since this was used with any frequency, but Index type material is allowed.

7. Other genres are allowed but try to consider the audience. Stuff related to comic book superheroes is of considerable interest to peoples so there is a bit of a leeway there. However, an encyclopedia devoted to General Hospital or Three's Company, which technically allowed, is probably not of interest to people here. Basically if the bulk of board participants seem to be enjoying the material, I'm fine with it.

8. A good rule of thumb is that Stuart plans to eventually ABC all this. If something doesn't fit well with the rest, leave it out.

9. If a book has a mix of on topic stuff and off topic stuff, include only the on topic stuff and make a note that the rest exists. For example I have a James Bond Encyclopedia that mixes fictional bios with real world bios (mainly actors). The fictional stuff is okay, the non-fiction is not.

10. I don't check this thread every day but most days I visit the site at least so if there are any questions of what is allowed and you need an official ruling, ask here first and then PM me if you don't hear back. Sarcastic posts about what is and isn't allowed just creates bad feelings for the community.

11. Feel free to *politely* discuss any of the above with the understanding that I reserve the right at any point to say "final ruling".
Andy E. Nystrom

Moderator, mainly Who Watches the Watchers
http://www.capesoptional.com/Forum/viewforum.php?f=67

My blog
http://saneinsanities.blogspot.ca

My photostream
https://www.flickr.com/photos/24917258@N05
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Dec 02, 2016 10:21 pm

Sounds good to me. :)
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
mal32
Top Secret Crypto 4
Top Secret Crypto 4
Posts: 191
Joined: Fri Jan 08, 2016 12:14 pm

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby mal32 » Sun Dec 04, 2016 10:54 pm

It sounds good to me, too :twoup:
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Dec 08, 2016 2:01 am

SHADE, THE CHANGING GIRL #3 (DC)
Mellu Loran 1/2
Lepuck Ledo 1/2
Chloe Carson 1


MICRONAUTS #8 (IDW)
Pharoid 1 (reprinted from Revolution #4)


THE CHIMERA BRIGADE #3 (Titan)
Dr. Jean Severac 1/3
Unknown (alias: The Elastic Man) 1/3
George Spad 1/3 (updated)
Cagliostro 1/3
Marc Saint-Clair 1/3 (updated)
Palmyra 1/3
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Dec 08, 2016 2:21 am

POE DAMERON: FLIGHT LOG (Studio Fun, 2016)
Poe Dameron 2
Rapier Squadron Profiles (Karé Kun, Iolo Arana) 1 each
Uvoss System 1/2
Z-95 Headhunter 3
T-70 X-Wing 2
BB-8 2
RZ-1 A-Wing Interceptor 4
Jakku 1
Teedos 1/2
Atmospheric Assault Lander 2
Command Shuttle 1
Lor San Tekka 2
SF TIE Fighter 2
FN-2187 4
Blarina 1/2
Naka Iit 1/2
Ohn Gos 1
Blue Squadron Profiles (Snap Wexly, Yolo Ziff, Jess "Testor" Pava) 2
Red Squadron Profiles (Nien Nunb, Ello Asty) 2
X-70 Black One 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sun Dec 11, 2016 1:07 am

20 YEARS OF TOMB RAIDER: DIGGING UP THE PAST, DEFINING THE FUTURE by Meagan Marie (Prima Games, 2016) contains several profiles of Lara Croft, based on different versions of the character's biography as it has changed over the years.
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Tue Dec 13, 2016 11:16 pm

THE DC COMICS ENCYCLOPEDIA: THE DEFINITIVE GUIDE TO THE CHARACTERS OF THE DC UNIVERSE ALL-NEW EDITION (DK, 2016)
The profiles are of the most recent versions of the characters. So if a character has appeared post-Flashpoint it will be that version; if a character hasn't, it will be the most recent pre-Flashpoint version. Some entries include an "On the Record" section which cover earlier versions of the character as well. These entries are indicated by an asterix.

A.R.G.U.S. 1/2
All-Star Squadron 1/2
All Caste 1/4
Amazing Man 1/4
Alpha Centurion 1/4
Alpha Lanterns 1/4
Ambush Bug 1/4
Amazo 3/4
Amazons* 1
Amethyst* 1/3
Angel and the Ape 1/6
Anarky* 1/2
Animal Man* 1/2
Anti-Monitor* 1/2
Aquaman* 2
Anthro 1/8
Anton Arcane 1/4
Arak 1/8
The Architect 1/8
Ares 1/8
Arion 1/8
Arisia 1/8
Arsenal* 1
Amadeus Arkham 1/8
Arkillo 1/8
Artemis 1/4
Jeremiah Arkham 1/8
Arrowette 1/8
Atlan 1/8
Atlas 1/8
Atom* 1
Atom Smasher 3/8
Atomica 1/8
Atomic Knight 1/8
Atomic Skull 1/8
Axis Amerika 1/4
Atrocitus* 3/8
Aztek 1/8
Azrael* 1/2
Bane* 1
Jason Bard 1/8
Baron Blitzkrieg 1/8
Bat Lash 1/4
Basilisk 1/8
Bat-Mite* 3/8
Batgirl* 2
Batman* 4
Batman Beyond* 1
Batman, Inc.* 1
Batwoman* 1
Batwing* 1/2
Simon Baz 1/4
Beautiful Dreamer 1/4
Andrew Bennett* 1/2
Bekka 1/8
Bernadeth 1/8
Bibbo 1/8
Big Bear 1/8
Big Barda* 1
Beast Boy* 1
Birds of Prey* 1
Bizarro Superman* 1
Black Alice 1/4
Black Adam* 3/4
Black Canary* 1
The Black Glove 1/8
Black Hand* 3/8
Black Lantern Corps* 1/2
Black Lightning* 1
Black Manta* 1
Black Mask 1/8
Black Orchid* 3/8
Black Racer* 1/2
Blackbriar Thorn 1/8
Blackhawk* 3/8
Black Spider 1/8
Blackhawks 1/8
Blackfire 1/8
The Blasters 1/8
Bleez* 3/8
Blight 1/8
Blockbuster 1/8
Bloodsport 1/8
Bluebird 1/4
Blue Devil* 1/2
Blue Lantern Corps* 1/2
Blue Beetle* 2
Booster Gold* 1
Bolt 1/8
Boodikka 1/8
Sasha Bordeaux 1/8
Bouncing Boy 1/8
Slam Bradley 1/2
R. J. Brande 1/8
Brain 1/8
Brain Wave 1/8
Brimstone 1/8
Brainiac 5* 1/2
Brainiac* 1
Bronze Tiger 1/4
Brotherhood of Evil 1/4
Brother Blood 1/4
Bulleteer 1/8
Bulletman 1/8
Bumblebee* 3/8
Bunker 1/8
Harvey Bullock* 1/2
C.O.M.P.U.T.O. 1/8
Cain and Abel 1/4
Calendar Man 1/8
David Cain 1/4
Captain Carrot 1/4
Captain Atom* 1
Captain Boomerang* 1
Captain Cold* 1
Captain Comet 1/8
Captain Steel 1/8
Snapper Carr 1/8
Cave Carson 1/8
Catman* 1/2
Catseye 1/8
Chain Lightning 1/8
Chameleon Boy 1/8
Charaxes 1/8
Challengers of the Unknown* 1/2
Catwoman* 2
Charybdis 1/4
Cameron Chase 1/4
Checkmate* 1/2
Cheetah II* 1
Chemo 1/8
Cheshire 1/8
The Chief 1/8
Chronos 1/8
Circe* 1/2
Clayface* 1
Clock King 1/4
Cobalt Blue 1/4
Cluemaster 1/4
The Conglomerate 1/4
Constantine* 1
Copperhead* 1/2
Count Vertigo* 1/2
Cosmic Boy* 1
Court of Owls 1
Creature Commandos* 1/2
The Creeper* 1/2
Crime Syndicate* 1
Crimson Avenger 1/4
Crux 1/8
Cupid 1/8
Cyborg Superman* 1/2
Cyborg* 2
Damage 1/4
Darkstars 1/4
Damien Darhk 1/8
Dark Opal 1/8
Daxamites 1/4
Deadman* 1
Darkseid* 2
Deadshot* 1
Deathstroke* 1
Demolition Team 1/4
Deimos 1/4
Demon Knights 3/8
Detective Chimp 1/8
The Demon* 1
Desaad* 1/2
Despero* 1/2
Devastation 1/4
Devilance the Pursuer 1/8
Dex-Starr 1/8
Dial H for Hero* 1/2
John Diggle 1/2
Director Bones 1/8
Director Zither 1/8
DNAngels 1/8
Doc Magnus 1/8
Doctor Fate* 1
Doctor Bedlam 1/8
Doctor Destiny 1/8
Doctor Light II 1/4
Doctor Mid-Nite 1/2
Doctor Light* 1
Doctor Phosphorus 1/8
Doctor Psycho 1/8
Doctor Thirteen 1/8
Dollmaker 1/8
Doctor Polaris 1/8
Doctor Sivana* 3/8
Doll Girl and Doll Man 1/4
Dolphin 1/8
Dominators 1/8
Doom Patrol* 1/2
Doomsday* 1
Richard Dragon 1/4
Dream Girl 1/4
Lyssa Drak 1/8
Durlans 1/8
Henri Ducard 1/4
Echo 1/4
Eclipso* 3/4
Morgan Edge 1/4
El Diablo (Lazarus Lane) 1/4
Effigy 1/4
El Diablo (Chato Santana) 1/4
Elasti-Girl* 1/2
Element Lad 1/4
Element Woman 1/4
Elongated Man* 3/4
Enchantress 1/4
Enemy Ace* 3/4
Equinox 1/4
Eradicator 1/4
Extreme Justice 1/4
Extant 1/8
Extremists 3/8
Faith 1/8
Carmine Falcone* 3/8
Caitlin Fairchild* 1/2
Faora* 1/2
Fatality 1/4
Father Time 1/4
Fatal Five* 1/2
Felix Faust* 1/2
Fearsome Five 1/4
Ferro Lad 1/4
Female Furies* 1/2
Firebrand 1/8
Fire* 3/8
Firefly* 1/2
Firestorm* 1
The Flash* 2
First Born 1/4
Fisherman 1/8
Flamebird 1/8
Rick Flag Jr. 1/2
Flamingo 1/8
Forager 1/8
Forever People* 3/4
Amos Fortune 1/8
Frankenstein* 3/8
Lucius Fox 1/2
Freedom Fighters* 1/2
Funky Flashman 1/8
Fury 3/8
G'Nort 1/8
General Immortus 1/8
Guy Gardner* 3/4
G.C.P.D.* 1
General Zod* 1
The General 1/8
Geo-Force 1/8
Gentleman Ghost 1/8
G.I. Zombie 1/8
Giganta* 1/2
Gizmo 1/8
Glider 1/8
Glorious Godfrey 1/8
Godiva 1/8
The Global Guardians 1/2
Godiva (Leigh) 1/8
Gog 3/8
James Gordon Jr.* 1/2
James Gordon* 1
Gorilla Grodd* 1
Gotham Academy 3/8
Gravedigger 1/8
Grace 1/8
Granny Goodness 3/8
Grayven 1/8
The Great Ten 3/8
Grifter 1/8
The Guardian* 3/8
Green Arrow* 2
Green Lantern* 2
Green Lantern Corps* 2
Guardians of the Universe* 3/4
Gunnar and Sarge 1/4
Gunfire 1/4
Gypsy* 3/4
Harley Quinn* 2
H'El 1/8
H.I.V.E. 1/8
Hades 1/8
Hammer and Sickle 1/8
Halo 1/2
Hector Hammond* 1/2
Hangmen 1/8
Harbinger 1/8
Harvest 1/4
Haunted Tank 1/4
Hawk, Son of Tomahawk 1/8
Hawkfire 1/8
Hawk and Dove* 1/2
Hawkman* 1
Hawkgirl* 1
Hawkwoman 1/8
Hazard 1/8
Heat Wave* 3/4
Helix 1/8
Hellgrammite 1/8
Herald (Vox) 1/4
Lord Helspont* 1/2
Hercules 1/4
The Heretic 1/4
Jonah Hex* 1/2
Highfather* 3/8
Himon 1/8
Hippolyta* 3/8
Hitman 1/8
Hourman* 3/4
Human Defense Corps 1/8
Human Target 1/8
Rip Hunter* 1
Tim Hunter 1/8
Huntress* 3/8
Hush* 1/2
Ibac 1/8
Icemaiden 1/8
Ice* 3/4
Icicle* 3/4
Ignition 1/8
Immortal Man 1/8
Imperiex 1/4
Indigo Tribe* 3/4
Indigo 1* 1/2
Inferior Five* 1/2
Infinity, Inc. 1/2
Infinity Man 1/8
Injustice Gang 3/8
Injustice League* 1/2
Injustice Society 1/2
Inque 1/4
Intergang 3/4
International Ultramarine Corps 1/4
Natasha Irons 1/4
Invisible Kid 1/8
Ion 1/8
Isis 1/4
Jack O'Lantern 1/8
Jade 1/8
Jemm, Son of Saturn 1/8
Jinx 1/8
Jericho* 1/2
Joker King 1/4
Jokerz 1/4
Joker's Daughter 1/4
Judomaster 1/4
Joker* 2
The Justice League* 2
Justice League Dark 1/4
Justice League of America 1/4
Justice League International 1/4
Justice League United 1/4
Justice Society of America* 1
Tom Kalmaku 1/8
Kamandi 1/4
Kanto 1/8
Kalibak* 3/8
Karate Kid 1/8
Katana* 1/2
Carrie Kelley 1/4
KGBeast 1/4
The Kents* 1/2
The Khunds 1/8
Kid Devil 1/4
Kid Eternity 1/8
Kid Flash* 1/2
Kilowog* 1/2
Killer Croc* 1
Killer Frost 1/8
Killer Moth 1/8
King Shark 1/8
Klarion 1/8
Killer Shark III 1/8
King Snake 1/8
Kinetix 1/8
Knightfall 1/8
Knight and Squire 1/8
Knockout 1/8
Kobra 1/8
Komodo 1/8
Kroma 3/8
Kryptonite Man 1/8
Krypto* 1/2
Kryptonians* 1/2
Lady Shiva* 1
L.E.G.I.O.N. 1/4
Lady Blackhawk 1/4
Lana Lang* 1/2
Lois Lane* 2
Larfleeze* 1/2
Lashina 1/2
League of Assassins* 1/2
Legion of Substitute Heroes 1/4
Legion of Super-Pets 1/4
Legion of Super-Heroes* 2
Lori Lemaris 1/8
Leviathan 1/8
Lilith 1/8
Linear Man 1/8
Lightray* 1/2
Lightning Lad* 1
Livewire 1/8
Looker 1/4
Lord Havok 1/4
Lock-Up 1/8
Lord Chaos 1/4
Lobo* 1
Lord of Time 1/4
Maxwell Lord* 3/4
Jean Loring 1/4
Alexander Luthor 1/4
The Losers 1/2
Lex Luthor* 2
Mad Harriet* 1/2
The Mad Hatter* 1/2
Madame Rouge 1/8
Maelstrom 1/8
Magenta 1/4
Madame Xanadu* 1/2
Magog* 1/2
Major Disaster 1/4
Major Force1/4
Mammoth 1/4
Man-Bat* 3/4
Manhunter* 1
Manchester Black 1/8
Manitou Raven 1/8
Bruno Mannheim 1/8
Mantis 1/8
Manhunters 3/8
Lincoln March 1/8
Martian Manhunter* 2
Salvatore Maroni 1/8
Mary, Queen of Blood 1/8
Mary Marvel* 3/4
Matter-Eater Lad 1/8
Meanstreak 1/8
Menagerie 1/8
Mento 1/8
Maxima 1/8
Men from N.O.W.H.E.R.E. 1/4
Max Mercury 1/8
Mera* 1
Merlyn* 1/2
Metal Men* 1/2
Metallo* 1
Metamorpho 1/2
Metron* 1/2
Midnighter* 1
Midnight 1/8
Mindwarp 1/8
Misfit 1/8
Miss America 1/8
Mirror Master* 1/2
Miss Martian 1/4
Mr. Mxyzptlk* 3/8
Mister E 1/8
Mister Mind 1/8
Mister Nobody 1/8
Mr. Freeze* 1
Mister Miracle* 1
Mister Terrific* 1/2
Mister Zsasz* 1/2
Maps Mizoguchi 1/8
Mockingbird 1/8
Monarch 1/8
Monsieur Mallah 1/8
Mon-El* 3/8
Monster Society of Evil 1/8
Mongul* 1/2
Monitor* 1/2
Renee Montoya* 1
Monstress 1/8
Mordru 1/8
Jennifer Morgan 1/8
Multiplex 1/8
Moonrider 1/8
Morgaine le Fey 1/8
The Movement 1/8
Murmur 1/8
N.O.W.H.E.R.E. 1/8
Nabu 1/8
Nick Necro 1/8
Negative Man 1/8
Soranik Natu 3/8
Negative Woman 1/8
Nekron 3/8
Nemesis 1/8
Neron* 3/8
Neutron 1/8
The New Gods* 2
New Guardians 1/2
Newsboy Legion 1/4
Night Force 1/4
Nightmaster 1/8
Nightshade 1/8
NKVDemon 1/4
Nightmare Nurse 1/8
Nimrod 1/8
Nobody 1/8
Northwind 1/8
Nightwing* 2
Oblivion 1/8
Obsidian 1/8
Odysseus 1/8
Olympian 1/8
Ocean Master* 1/2
Olympian Gods* 1/2
Jimmy Olsen* 1/2
O.M.A.C. 1/4
Orange Lantern Corps 1/4
Omega Men 1/8
Onomatopoeia 1/8
Onyx 1/8
Order of St. Dumas 1/8
Orion* 1
Orphan* 3/8
The Outlaws 1/4
Osiris 1/8
The Others 1/4
The Outsiders 1/2
Orpheus 1/8
The Outsider 1/8
Overmaster 1/8
Owlwoman 1/8
Pandora 1/2
Pantha 1/8
Parallax* 3/8
Parasite* 3/4
Pariah 1/8
Linda Park 1/8
The Parliament of Trees* 1/2
Patchwork Man 3/8
Peacemaker 1/8
The Penguin* 1
Alfred Pennyworth* 1
Julia Pennyworth 1/4
Phantom Lady 1/4
The People's Heroes 1/4
Phobia 1/8
Phobos 1/8
Pied Piper 1/8
The Planeteers 1/8
Plasmus 1/8
Plastique 1/8
Plastic Man 1/2
Phantom Stranger* 1
Poison Ivy* 1
Power Girl (Kara Zor-El)* 1/2
Power Girl (Tanya Spears) 1/2
Power Company* 1/2
Polar Boy 1/4
Praxis 1/4
Primal Force 1/4
Prez* 3/8
Professor Ivo* 3/8
Princess Projectra 1/4
Professor Pyg 1/4
Professor Zoom* 1/2
Prometheus 1/4
The Psions 1/4
Prysm 1/8
Psimon 1/8
Psycho-Pirate 1/4
Queen Bee* 1/2
Emiko Queen 1/4
Queen of Fables 1/4
The Question* 3/4
Jesse Quick 1/8
Johnny Quick 1/8
R.E.B.E.L.S. 1/2
Ragdoll 1/8
Ragman 1/8
Rankorr 1/8
The Ravagers 1/8
Rā's al Ghūl* 1
Raven* 1
The Ravers 1/8
Ray* 3/8
Red Hood* 1/2
Red Lantern Corps* 3/4
Red Star 1/8
Reign 1/8
Red Tornado* 1/2
Relic 1/8
Replicant 1/8
Resurrection Man 1/4
Reverse-Flash* 1
The Riddler* 1
Riot 1/8
Risk 1/8
Kanjar Ro* 3/4
Robotman* 1/2
Rocket Red Brigade 1/4
Rose and Thorn 1/4
Robin* 2
The Rogues* 3/4
Pete Ross 1/4
Roulette 1/4
Royal Flush Gang* 3/4
S.H.A.D.E.* 1/2
S.T.A.R. Labs* 1/2
Sabbac 1/8
Saint Walker* 3/8
Saiko 1/4
Sala 1/8
Salaak 1/8
Sand* 1/2
Sandman* 1/2
Sargon the Sorcerer 1/8
Satanus 1/8
Saturn Queen 1/8
Maggie Sawyer 1/8
Saturn Girl* 1/2
Scarecrow* 1
Scalphunter 1/8
Scarab 1/8
Scavenger 1/8
Sea Devils 1/8
Scandal 1/8
Scarlet 1/8
Scorn 1/4
Alan Scott* 1
Sergeant Rock* 1/2
Secret Six* 3/8
The Seeder 1/8
Secret Society of Super-Villains* 2
Serafina 1/8
Seven Deadly Sins 1/8
Seven Soldiers of Victory 3/4
The Shade* 1/2
Shade, the Changing Man* 1/2
Shadow Cabinet* 3/8
Shark 1/8
Shado 1/8
Shadowpact 1/4
Shaggy Man 1/8
Shazam Jr.* 1/2
Shazam's Squadron of Justice 1/8
Shining Knight 1/8
Shriek 1/8
Shrinking Violet 1/8
Shazam!* 2
Shazam Family* 1
Silver Swan 1/4
Silver Banshee 1/4
Sin-Eater 1/4
Olive Silverlock 1/4
Sinestro 1
Naomi Singh 1/8
Sixpack 1/8
Skeets 1/8
Sleez 1/8
Felicity Smoak* 1/2
Solomon Grundy* 1
Johnny Sorrow 1/4
Spark 1/8
Sparx 1/8
Space Cabby 1/4
Space Ranger 1/4
Spectre* 1
Spellbinder I, II, and III 1/2
Dorothy Spinner 1/4
Patty Spivot 1/4
Spy Smasher 1/4
Silver St. Cloud 1/4
Spoiler* 1/2
Spyral* 1/2
Stalker 1/8
Stanley and His Monster 1/4
Star Boy 1/8
Star Sapphire* 1
Star Sapphire Corps* 3/8
Starling 1/8
Stargirl* 1/2
Starfire* 1
Starman* 1
Starro the Star Conqueror 1/2
Steel II 1/2
Steel* 1
Steppenwolf* 3/8
Stompa 1/8
John Stewart* 1/2
Stormwatch* 1/2
Adam Strange* 1/2
Hugo Strange* 3/8
Strife 1/8
Stripesy 1/8
Strix 1/8
Supermen of America 1/4
Swamp Thing* 1
Suicide Squad* 2
Superboy* 2
Supergirl* 2
Superman* 4
Talia al Ghūl* 1
T.O. Morrow* 3/8
The Tamaraneans 1/8
Takion 1/8
Talons 3/8
Talon 1/2
Tarantula II 1/8
Tattooed Man 1/4
Tawky Tawny 1/8
Team 7 1/8
Tempest* 3/8
Telos 1/8
Terra* 3/8
Teen Titans* 2
The Thanagarians 1/4
Thirst 1/8
Third Army 1/8
Tharok 1/8
Thinker 1/8
Duke Thomas 1/4
Dr. Leslie Thompkins* 1/2
Thunder III 1/8
Jonni Thunder 1/8
Johnny Thunder 1/8
Jakeem Thunder 1/8
Thunder and Lightning 1/8
Time Masters 1/4
Time Trapper 1/8
Tomahawk 1/8
Timber Wolf 1/8
Titans of Myth 1/4
Tomar-Re* 3/8
Toyman 1/8
Tommy Tomorrow 1/8
Traci 13 1/8
Trench 1/4
Steve Trevor* 3/4
Triad 1/4
Trickster* 1/2
Trigon* 1/2
Donna Troy* 1/2
Katma Tui 1/4
Tula 1/4
Two-Face* 1
Ultra-Humanite* 3/8
Ultra Boy 1/8
Uncle Sam 1/2
The Untitled 1/4
Unknown Soldier* 3/4
Vicki Vale 1/8
Vanguard 1/8
Vandal Savage* 3/4
Ventriloquist and Scarface* 1/2
Shay Veritas 1/8
Vibe* 3/8
Vixen* 3/4
Vigilante 1/4
Viking Prince 1/8
Voodoo 1/4 Virman Vundabar 1/8
Villains United (The Society) 1/2
Amanda Waller* 3/4
The Wanderers 1/4
The Watchmen 1
Thomas and Martha Wayne* 1/2
Warp 1/8
Warlord 1/8
Waverider 1/8
We Are Robin 1/8
Weather Wizard* 1/2
Weaponers of Qward* 1/2
Iris West* 3/8
White Martians 1/8
White Lantern Corps* 3/8
White Witch 1/8
Perry White* 1/2
Wildcat 3/8
Wildcat II 1/8
Wildfire 1/8
Wizard 1/8
The Wizard (Shazam's Wizard) 1/4
Wrath* 1/2
Wonder Girl* 1
Wonder Woman* 4
Xylon 1/4
Xs 1/4
Xa-Du 1/4
Xero 1/4
Ya'Wara 1/4
Yo-Yo 1/8
Edgar Fullerton Yeung 1/8
Sodam Yat* 1/2
Yellow Lantern Corps* 1
Young All-Stars 1/4
Young Justice 3/4
Zatanna* 1
Zatara 1/2
Zauriel 1/4
Maxie Zeus 1/4

Roll Call (1/18 each)
Abra Kadabra
Agent Liberty II
Air Wave II
Amazing Grace
Anansa the Spider Queen
Andromeda
Angle Man
Anima
Antithesis
Apparition
Aquawoman
Argent II
Argus
Arrakhat
Artemis III
Aryan Brigade
Asmodel
Atmos
The Auctioneer
Azazel
Bad Samaritan
Balloon Buster
Bat-Queen
Baytor
Beefeater
Beelzebub
Garryn Bek
Belial
Black Banshee
Black Bison
Black Condor II
Black Pirate
Black Zero
The Blood Pack
Body Doubles
Bolphunga
Boy Commandos
Brainstorm
Breacher
Brother Power
The Brotherhood of Dada
Brutale
Bulletgirl II (Windshear)
Bushmaster
The Cadre
Calculator
Captain Compass
Captain Fear
Captain Stingaree
Captain Storm
Captain X
Captain Triumph
Capucine
Cavalier
Celeste
Celsius
Chemical King
Ch'p
Joe Chill
Chris KL-99
Cicada
Cinnamon
Joshua Clay
Johnny Cloud
Congorilla
The Contessa
Corona
Crimson Fox
Garn Daanuth
Danny the Street
Dark Nemesis
Deathblow
Deathstorm
Demons Three
Doctor Alchemy
Doctor Death
Doctor Impossible
Doctor Mist
Doctor Occult
Dominus
Jonny Double
Double Dare
Dragon King
Dreamslayer
Nathaniel Dusk
Ekron
El Gaucho
El Muerto
Darwin Elias
The Eminence of Blades
Emperor Penguin
Empress
Encantadora
Essence
Evil Star
Vesper Fairchild
Fastbak
Fastball
Fever
film Freak
Firebird
Firebrand I
Firebrand III
Firebug
Firehair
Firehawk
Flying Fox
Folded Man
Freedom Beast
Fringe
G.I. Robot
Gambler
Gamemnae
Gangbuster
Gates
General Glory
General Zahl
Genius Jones
The Gentry
The Ghost Patrol
Girder
Gloss
Golden Arrow
Goldface
Golem
Grail
David Graves
Green Man
Gretel
Grid
The Hacker
Harjavti, Rumaan, and Dumaan
Hop Harrigan
The Hayoth
Heckler
Hellhound
Hero Hotline
Horsewoman
Hot Spot
Houngan
Human Bomb
Humpty Dumpty
Hunters Three
Hurricane
Simon Hurt
The Hybrid
I-Ching
Iman
Indigo
Insect Queen
Invictus
I, Spyder
Jane Doe
Janissary
Jax-Ur
The Jester
Rama Khan
King Faraday
The Kingdom
Kismet
Kole
Kordax
Koryak
Lab Rats
Lady Flash
Lady of the Lake
Lady Vic
Lady Weeds
Lady Zand
Kurt Lance
Leather
Leviathan Organization
Liberty Belle
Lightning Lord
Lionheart
Little Mermaid
Lodestone
Lonar
Loose Cannon
Lord Death Man
Lord Solovar
Lump
Lynx
Madame .44
Mademoiselle Marie
Mageddon
Magus
Man-of-Bats
Massacre
Shihan Matsuda
Mawzir
Maya
Nina Mazursky
Mekanique
The Mercenaries
Merry, Girl of 1,000 Gimmicks
Metalek
Minion
Mirage
Mist I and II
Mister Bloom
Mister Combustible
Mister Toxic
Mogo
Mongrel
The Monocle
Mortalla
Mrs Nyxly
Murk
Musketeer
Maiad
Neon the Unknown
Nergal
Nightblade
Nighthawk
Nightrunner
Nocturna
Nuclear Family
Oracle
Odd Man
O.S.S.Spies at War
Papa Midnite
Johnny Peril
Neptune Perkins
Persuader
Perun
Phantasm
Plunder
Pow-Wow Smith
Pozhar
Prankster
Psyba-Rats
Quantum Mechanics
Qwsp
Colonel Rajak
Ramulus
Ratcatcher
Raven Red
Roy Raymond—TV Detective
Reaper
Red Bee
Red Dart
Red Panzer
Red Torpedo
Regulus
Relative Heroes
Rex, the Wonder Dog
Rising Sun
Roving Ranger
Sarge Steel
Matt Savage: Trail Boss
Savant
Savitar
Scorch
Secret
Section Eight
Sensor
Sethe
Shadow Lass
Shift
Shimmer
Silver Monkey
Skitter
Skorpio
Skyrocket
Slate Gang
Sobek
Solaris II
Son of Vulcan
Sonar
Soyuz
Speed Saunders
Split
Stalnoivolk
Star Hawkins
The Star Rovers
Strata
Striker Z
Sun Boy
Sonny Sumo
Super-Chief II
Super Malon
Swatt
Syonide
Tannarak
Tarantula
Tar Pit
Tartarus
Tasmanian Devil
Technocrat
Templar Guardians
Tezumak
The Three Witches
Tig
Time Commander
TNT & Dan the Dyna-Mite
Tomorrow Woman
The Top
Torque
Trigger Twins
Triumph
Tsunami
Turbine
Tweedledee and Tweedledum
Ultraa
Ultra the Multi-Alien
Valda
Veteran
Vigilante I
Baroness Paula von Gunther
Vostok-X
Vykin Baldaur
Vyndktvx
The Weird
The Whip
White Rabbit
Wild Dog
Wildebeest
Windfall
Wing
Witchfire
Zilius Zox
Zuggernaut
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Dec 14, 2016 11:20 pm

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #238 (Kenzer)
Kryzaar 3
Cap of Memory 1
Sir Jaran Anel 1
Delera Tareva 1


MARVEL SUPER HEROES MAGAZINE #25 (Redan)
Top 5 Iron Man Armors (including Iron Man Mk. 1, Stealth Armor, Iron Man Mk. 52, Thorbuster Armor, War Machine) 2
The Vision 2 (very minimal)


DOCTOR WHO ADVENTURES #19 (Panini)
U.N.I.T Alien Archive: Sandmen 2
Strax's A-Z of Everything: Gastropods, Gell Guards, The Graske, The Great Intelligence 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Dec 14, 2016 11:21 pm

MARVEL FACT FILES #143
Pete Wisdom 2
Slyde (including other Slydes) 2
Lyra (including Boudicca) 2
Kro (including Tzabaoth/Dark Angel) 2
Mr. Fantastic's Lab (including Elevator Chair, Central Laboratory, Planetary Observation System, Teleport Station, Personal Sanctuary, Containment Field) 6
Defenders: Age of Ultron Defenders (including Caroline le Fay, Colonel America, Captain Marvel, Star-Lord, Hulk, Doctor Strange, Cable, The Thing, Wolverine; also supporting characters: Ultron, Tony Stark, Emperor Doom, Wolverine and the Invisible Woman, Morgan le Fey) 1
Defenders: Future Defenders (including Hulk, Lightwave, Alex Ultron, Hooded Man, Psionics, Natalie X; also supporting characters: Galactus, Earth-2509, Tabitha Deneuve, Doctor Doom, Valeria Richards) 1
Underworld 2
Red Wolf (Talltrees) (including Johnny Wakely) 2
Reed Richards—Marvel Masterminds: Good Guys and Gals 2
Skin 2
Black Racer 2
Amazing Spider-Man #33 2
Ashcan 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #144
Apocalypse (including The Four Horsemen) 2
Malekith (including The Casket of Ancient Winters) 2
Aegis 2
Topaz (including The Witches) 2
M.O.D.O.K. Superior (including M.O.D.O.K.'s 11) 6
The Fury of Iron Fist 2
Daydreamers (including Franklin Richards, Howard the Duck, Tana Nile, Man-Thing, Archie & Leech) 2
Mindscape 2
Blue Shield (including Firebolt) 2
Reed Richards Turns Bad! (including Ultimate Reed, Dark Raider, Reed-98570, Zombie Reed) 2
Guardians of the Galaxy: Into the Cancerverse 2
X-Men Evolution Part 1: Children of the Atom 2
Hardshell (including The Redeemers) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #145
Agent X 2
Whirlwind 2
The Squid (including other Squids) 2
Avengers: The Initiative (including Henry Gyrich, Dr. Curt Connors, Radiactive Man, MVP, Cape-Killers, Ms. Marvel, Mr. Fantastic, Iron Man, Captain Marvel Yellowjacket, Arachne; also rebels: The Invisible Woman, Spider-Man, Captain America, Goliath, Ultragirl, Human Torch, Luke Cage, Batroc the Leaper) 4
Minions, Mercs and Mooks (including Hydra Hordes, Octopus Operatives, Goblin Nation, Advanced Idea Mechanics, The Hand, Humanoids, Moloids, The Tinkerer's Cosplay Team, The Kingpin's Sparring Partners, Sons of the serpent, The Enforcers, Dr. Doom's Humanised Robots) 4
X-Men Evolution Part II: X-Pansion Agenda 2
Marvel Boy: The Uranian (including The Quantum Bands) 2
Ajak 2
Ultragirl 2
Monet 2
Nebulon 2
Wolverine Evolution Part 2 2
Valkyrie (including Samantha Parrington) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #146
Hulk Robot 2
Red 9 (including The Cavalry) 2
Fantastic Four: Civil War 2
Imperial Guard (including Nightside, Titan, Quasar/Neutron, Hobgoblin, Astra, Electron, Smasher, Gladiator, Oracle, Mentor, Fang, Impulse, Tempest, Midget, Starbolt) 3
Heroes Reborn (including Franklin Richards, Fantastic Four, Captain America, Iron Man, Black Panther, Thor, Doctor Doom, The Hulk, Scarlet Witch, Vision, Wasp, Ant-Man, Loki, Rebel O'Reilly, Bucky, Remnants) 4
X-Men Evolution Part III: Edge of X-Tinction 2
Sugar Man 2
Druig 2
Karl Malus (including Superior Carnage) 2
Sersi 2
Wolverine: Magneto's Revenge 2
Spellbinders (including Kim Vesco, Renata Lowell, Paul Aristides, Mason Kaleema, Liza Beth 'L.B.' Harrington, Mink, Francis Foley) 2
Killer Shrike (including other Killer Shrikes) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #147
Wolverine in Hiroshima 2
Titania vs. She-Hulk 2
Joyce Delany (including Abby-L) 2
Kosmos 2
Prison 42 (including War Machine, Star-Lord, Cloak and Dagger, Daredevil, Blastaar, Skeleton Ki, Hardball, Hydro-Man) 6
Daredevil Evolution Part 1 2
Sorcerer 2
Zodiac (Dark Reign) 2
White Dragon 2
Jolt 2
Thena 2
Alex Ross 2
Skids 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #148
Wolverine: Family Ties (including The Howletts & The Logans, Daken, X-23, Wolverine's Wives, Amiko Kobayashi, The Mongrels, Earth-807128 family) 2
Kid Loki 2
Brynocki 2
Barbarus 2
Arnim Zola: Going Viral (including ESP Box, Arnim Zola 4.2.3., Ultimate Arnim Zola, Zombie Zola, Arnim Zola Earth-20051) 6
Daredevil Evolution Part 2 2
Spider-Women (including Jessica Drew, Julia Carpenter, Mattie Franklin, Charlotte Witter) 2
Santa Claus (including bad Santas) 2
House of M 2
Fantastic Four: Big in Japan (including Apocalypse Beast) 2
Ymir (including Ice Giants and Frost Giants) 2
Makkari 2
Chance (including Fallen Angels' Chance) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #149
Spider-Man: The Untold Tales 2
Mys-Tech Wars (including Dark Angel, Professor X, Albion, Docotr Strange, Death's Head II, Motormouth) 2
The Road to Marvel in the UK 2
Nocturne 2
Mastermind 6
Timesmasher 2
The Cherubim (including Cherub Whirlwind, Quill, Lump, Giggles, AC-DC, Fern) 2
Paul Neary 2
Spider-Man: Tower of Power 2
Dai Thomas (including Katherine Fraser) 2
Avengers: Rampaging Heroes 2
Lost Worlds of Marvel UK 2
MI-13 (including Alistaire Stuart, Pete Wisdom, Captain Britain, The Black Knight, Blade, Spitfire, John the Skrull, Captain Midlands, Tink, Faiza Hussein) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #150
Valkyrie: Defender 2
Howard the Duck & The Ducky Dozen 2
Doctor Sun 2
The Ani-Men (including Cat-Man, Frog-Man, Ape-Man, Bird-Man, Dragonfly, Ape-Man II, Cat Man II, Bird Man II, other Ani-Men, new Ani-Men) 4
Marvel Zombies 4
Ant-Man Evolution: Size Matters 2
Slipstream (including Slipstream-41001) 2
Power Princess (including Power Princess-31916) 2
Moondark (including The Freaks) 2
Fantastic Four: 1234 2
The Vanisher 2
Junta 2
Ultimate Hulk (including Nerd Hulk) 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Dec 21, 2016 11:04 pm

CAVE CARSON HAS A CYBERNETIC EYE #3 (DC)
Mellu Loran 1/2 R
Lepuck Ledo 1/2 R
Chloe Carson 1 R


PATHFINDER: WORLDSCAPE #3 (Dynamite)
John Carter (including Warlord fighter archetype) 3.5


DARK SOULS: WINTER'S SPITE #2 (Titan)
The Master 1/2
Etinger 1/2


RIVERS OF LONDON: BLACK MOULD #3 (Titan)
The West (including Marble Arch, Green Park, Hyde Park Corner, Leinster Gardens, Harrods, New Scotland Yard) 4


MOANA MOVIE GRAPHIC NOVEL (Joe Books, 2016)
Moana
Tala
Chief Tui and Sina
Heihei
Pua
Maui
Te Fiti
Kakamora
Tamatoa
Te Kā


STAR WARS REBELS MAGAZINE #8 (Titan)
Stormtroopers 2
The Inquisitor's Lightsaber 2


ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY—THE OFFICIAL COLLECTOR'S EDITION (Titan, 2016)
The Rebels 6
Jyn Erso 6
Galen Erso 2
Lyra Erso 2
Mon Mothma 2
Cassian Andor 4
Chirrut Îmwe 4
Baze Malbus 4
Saw Gerrera (including Saw's Army: Weeteef Cyu-Bee, Cycyed Ock, Moroff, Leevan Tenza, Kullbee Spearado, Beezer Fortuna, Euwood Gor, Magva Yarro) 2
Bodhi Rook 4
K-2SO 4

The Rebel Arsenal
T-65 X-Wing 1
BTL Y-Wing 1
U-Wing 2

The Imperials 2
Orson Krennic 4
Darth Vader 4

The Troops: A Field Guide
Stormtrooper 1
Shoretrooper 1
Death Trooper 1
Imperial Combat Driver 1
TIE Fighter Pilot 1
Imperial Royal Guard 1

The Imperial Machine
C2-B5 1
Zeta-Class Shuttle 1
AT-ACT 1
KX Series 1
AT-ST 1
TIE Striker 1/4
TIE Fighter 1/4
MSE-6 Droid 1/4
TX-225 "Occupier" 1/4

The Death Star 6
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Tue Dec 27, 2016 9:00 pm

THE SHERLOCK HOLMES BOOK SECOND EDITION (2016, Imagine Publishing)
A world map showing the route of Sherlock Holmes's travels while he was presumed dead 1.5


JOURNEY TO GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2 OFFICIAL COLLECTOR"S EDITION (Topix Media Lab Special #1, 2016)

(half character profile, half actor interview)
Peter Quill 2
Gamora 2
Drax the Destroyer 2
Rocket 2
Groot 2
Ronan the Accuser 1
Nebula 1
Yondu 1
Denarian Dey 0.5
The Broker 0.5
Korath 0.75
Thanos 0.25
The Collector 0.5
Nova Prime Irini Rael 0.5

(entirely profiles)
Morag 2
Xandar 1
The Kyln 1
Knowhere 1.5
Sanctuary 0.5
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Tue Dec 27, 2016 9:03 pm

This post in memory of Carrie Frances Fisher, October 21, 1956 – December 27, 2016


THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY (Entertainment Weekly Collector's Edition/Time Inc. Books, 2016)
Core Worlds 1/4
Colonies & Inner Rim 1/4
Expansion Region & Mid Rim 1/4
Outer Rim & Hutt Space 1/4
The Galaxy (map) 2
Key Planets: Alderaan, Bespin, Coruscant, Dagobah, D'Qar, Endor, Geonosis, Kashyyyk, Kessel, Jakku, Mustafar, Naboo, Tatooine, Yavin 4, Scarif, Jedha
Death Star Schematics 1


SCI-FI ICONS: STAR WARS SPECIAL (SciFiNow Bookazine Series, 2016)
(mostly capsule entries)

Rey
Finn
Poe Dameron
Kylo Ren
Captain Phasma
General Hux
Maz Kanata
Supreme Leader Snoke
BB-8

Luke Skywalker
Han Solo
Princess Leia Organa
Obi-Wan Kenobi
Chewbacca
C-3PO
R2-D2
Darth Vader
Grand Moff Tarkin

Red Leader: Garven Dreis
Red 2: Wedge Antilles
Red 3: Biggs Darklighter
Red 4: John D Branon
Red 5: Luke Skywalker
Red 6: Lt Jek Porkins
Red 7: Elyhek Rue
Red 8: Bren Quersey
Red 9: Lt Naytaan
Red 10: Theron Nett
Red 11: Hol Okand
Red 12: Lt Wenton Chan

Millennium Falcon schematic 1/2

Boba Fett
Dengar
IG-88
4-LOM
Bossk
Zuckuss

Hoth
Dagobah
Bespin

AT-AT schematic 1/2

Bib Fortuna
Oola
Salacious Crumb
Ephant Mon
Malakili
Tessek
Max Rebo
Sy Snootles
Ree-Yees
Saelt-Marae

A-wing schematic 1/2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Dec 29, 2016 2:47 am

MOTHER PANIC #2 (DC)
Mellu Loran 1/2 R
Lepuck Ledo 1/2 R
Chloe Carson 1 R


GRIMM FAIRY TALES Vol. 2 #1 (Zenoscope, 2016)
Skye Mathers 1


ALTER EGO #144 (TwoMorrows)
"A Who's Who of Ace Villainy 1940–46"
Captain Nippo
The Clown
The Cobra
Dark Eyes & Madame Death
The Dictator's Shadow
Drako-Saki
The Eel
El-Buff-ali-Rugg
Fay Morgana
The Genius
The Hun and The Goth
The Icicle
The Maestro
The Mastermind
The Mummy
Nadya Burnett
Professor Octopus
Shinto Samurai
The Toad
The Vulture
The Were-Wolf
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Dec 29, 2016 7:40 pm

HOMIES: A DAVID GONZALES RETROSPECTIVE (Dynamite, 2016)
(4 to 5 per page)
Adelita
Abueliya
Alien Ese
AWB
Angel
Baby Niama
Big Hopper
Babygirl
B-Boy
Big Dawg
Babylocs
Big Buddha
Big Chente
Big Loco
Big Happy
Birdy
Lil Chente
BBQ Beto
Bigfoot
Big Red
Boricua
Big Vato
Bouncy
Bobby Loco
Bullet
Brownie
Bombero
Boxer
Cha Cha
Devildog
Brandy
Bubbles
Chismosa
Bruja
Carnecero
Bugsy
Big Dopey
Chino
Chato
Chula
Chato Suave
Chango
Baby Doll
Cricket
Da Fool
Chuy
Crayon King
Babyboy
Cochino
Diablo
Clown Prince
Creeper
Cuco
Big Tee
Culebra
Cruzer
Conejo
Chinadoll
Dos Equis
Don Julio
Chuco
Chuca
Double O.G.
Dr. Bomba
Chongalicious
Dre
Ducky Boy
Dreamer
Sad Girl
Dreds
Droopy
Earth Angel
Drifter
Eightball
Flaca
Pastor Fred
Flea
El Paletero
El Chilote
Flaco
El Padrecito
La Chunky
El Chicano
Elotero
Gangsta Hoopa
Freckles
Giggles
Flygirl
Gato
Genie
Home Lee
Gitana
Froggy
Gremlin
Happy's
Half A Homie
Guapo
Golaso
Gordo
Gordo the Chef
Hardrock
Guitar Homie
Hero
Headless Homie
Homie Pigeon
Homie Idol
Homie Less
Homie Bama
Hollywood
Gata
Hormiga
Ice Block (including Ice Cream and Ice Cold)
Grumpy
Indio
Huera
Hyphy
Japon
Hustla
Hyna
King Cubano
La Dumpy
Muerte
Jarhead
Jokawild
Lady Joker
La Smiley
Jokachild
La Negra
Ladybug
Laughing Boy
Lil Guppy
Lil Ghost
Lady Go Go
Lil Juan
Joker
Dimples
Lazy
Lady Vamp
Macho Mascara
Lonely Boy
Lizard
Lola
Live Wire
Lil Missy
Mac Daddy
Lucky
Los Mariachis de Barrio Quien Sabe (1 page)
Mamasota
Mad Dog
Mad Bomber
Mastablasta
Mija
Mole
Midnight Manny
Milkyway
Mero-Mero
Metalhead
Melon
Monster
Mr. Looney
Morena
Mousey
Mr. Frosty
Mr. Clean
Mr. Firme
Mr. Pit
Mosca
O.G.
Officer Chepe
Officer Placa
Old School
Nena
Night Owl
Shaneequa
Mr. Raza
Napalito
Paco
Paisa
Pandero
P Rico
Downclown
Painter
Orange Vato
Oso
Papi Chulo
Pelon
Pee Wee
Payasa
Perico
Peanut
Payday
Paz
Peluquero
Lil' Chino
Poco Loco
Politico
Poncon
Poca Ana
Pinoy
Plster Master
Pirate
Poser
Angel
Ray Da Homie
Puppet
Q-Ball
Quasiloco
Right Eye
Rastaman
Pretender
Rosa
Sancho
Drama Queen
Santos
Romo & Julia
Sad Boy
Ritmo
Rocky
Sapo
Smokey
Sir Lurch
Schoolboy
Shady
Scarecrow
Shadow
Smiley
Soulja
Sneaky
Squeaky
Soljaboy
Snowy
Spooky
Spider
Squirrel
Sharky
Shredder
Shy Girl
Sly Girl
Sir Nose
Silk
Sleepy
Sister Mary Maria
Shorty
Slugga
Silent
Subpop Bionic
Syco
Stringbean
Teardrop
Thumper
Tiny
Tennis Shoe Pimp
Termite
Vato Loco
Uce
Tortuga
Travieza
Topo
Tio Vaga
Veterano
UBS Man
Wolfe
Worm
Wanderer
Willie
Wizard
Wino
Whisper
Zombie
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Jan 04, 2017 9:03 pm

STAR WARS—ROGUE ONE: THE ULTIMATE VISUAL GUIDE by Pablo Hidalgo and Kemp Remillard (DK, 2016)
(all 2 pages except where noted)

Overview
Galactic Map
Worlds in Conflict: Lah'mu, Jedha, Eadu, Scarif

Chapter 1: A Fragile Peace
Lah'mu (including Pretormin Environmental GX-8 condenser units)
Lyra Erso (including Jyn's Kyber Pendant)
Erso Homestead (including SE-2 "Essie" Worker Droid, Gian V-44)
Jyn's Toys
Krennic's Shuttle
Delta-class T-3c Cross-Sectional View
Death Troopers (including Merr-Sonn Munitions Fragmentation Grenade)

Chapter 2: Rebel Alliance
Jyn Erso (including Crozo 2-MAL personal comlink, BlasTech A-180)
Yavin 4 (including The Great Temple)
Mon Mothma
Admiral Raddus
General Draven
General Merrick (including Koensayr K-22995 helmet)
Alliance High Command (including General Pitt Onoran, Colonel Haxen Delto, Colonel Bandwin Cor, General Anj Zavor, General Baccam Grafis, General Dustil Forell, Major Capin Harinar, General Jan Dodonna)
Rebel Senators (including Senator Jebel, Senator Vaspar, Bail Organa, Senator Pamlo)
Cassian Andor (including BlasTech A280-CFE)
K-2SO
Rebel Support (including Private Tenzigo Weems, D4-R4B (Arforb), R3-S1 (Threece), Sergeant Gale Torg, Chief Garn Stewer, R2-BHD (Tooby)
U-wing Gunship
UT-60D Cross-Sectional View
X-wing Fighter

Chapter 3: Occupied Territory
Jedha (including The Holy City)
Jedha Pilgrims (including Toshdor Ni, Angber Trel, The High Priest, Omisha Joyo, Killi Gimm, Silvanie Phest)
Jedha Civilians (including The Decraniated, Dobias Cole-Truten, Gavra Ubrento, Woan Barso, Valwid Ined, Tam Posla, Guch Ydroma, Jedha Children, K-OHN (Kone), Fassio Ablund, Nesta Term, Jalice Andit, Caysin Bog, Nik Hepho) 4
Saw Gerrera
Saw's Hideout (including G2-1B7)
Saw's Militia (Weeteef Cyu-Bee, Moroff, Kullbee Sperado, Euwood Gor, Magva Yarro, Cycyed Ock, Leevan Tenza, Beezer Fortuna)
Two Tubes (including Cavern Angels)
Bodhi Rook
Chirrut Îmwe
Baze Malbus
Guardian Weapons (including Baze's repeating cannon, Chirrut's Lightbow, Chirrut's Staff)
Combat Assault Tank
TX-225 Occupier Cross-Sectional View
Tank Drivers
AT-ST

Chapter 4: The Empire
Orson Krennic
Darth Vader
The Death Star
DS-1 Evolution
Star Destroyer (including Executrix, Devastator, Dauntless)
Imperial Command (including Lieutenant Niles Gavla, General Sotorus Ramda, General Hurst Romodi, Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Tobix Chasser, Lieutenant Criden Valdas, Lieutenant Mytus Adema)
Imperial Support (including Corporal Ansin Thobel, 4D6-J-A7, Ensign Yort Cavwol, Crewman Todes Halvax, Lieutenant Danbit Brun, C2-B5, 2nd Lieutenant Frobb, MSE-6 Droid, Technician Kent Deezling)
Eadu
Galen Erso
Death Star Scientists (including Rasett Milio, Vlex Onopin, Ames Uravan, Sirro Argonne, Feyn Vann)
Stormtroopers
Stormtrooper Equipment (including Sandtrooper Patrol, Stormtrooper Helmet)

Chapter 5: Going Rogue
Scarif
Cargo Shuttle
Shuttle SW-0608 Cross-Sectional View
Scarif Vault (including Screening Tunnel, Borallis M&M Q-1041 Plasma Cutter, Inspector General Bozeden Jeems, Lieutenant Milton Putna, Datape Selector)
Death Star Plans (including Datatape Cartridge, Superlaser Lens)
Shoretroopers
Rebel Troops (including Private Basteren, Private Kappehl, Corporal Timker, Corporal Mefran, Corporal Tonc, Sergeant Melshi, Corporal Eskro Casrich, Private Calfor, Corporal Maddel, Lieutenant Sefla, Corporal Rostok) 4
Pao (including Tibanna-Jacked Blaster Rifle)
Bistan
AT-ACT
X-wing Pilots (including Cadet Harb Binli (Red Seven), Lieutenant Zal Dinnes (Red Eight), Lieutenant Nozzo Naytaan (Red Nine), Captain Broan Danurs (Green Ten), Major Ralo Surrel (Red Eleven), Lieutenant Attico Wred (Green Four), Cadet Pedrin Gaul (Red Five), Lieutenant Wion Dillems (Green Twelve))
Blue Squadron (including Heff Tobber (Blue Eight), Paril Ritta (Blue Twelve), Jaldine Gerams (Blue Three), Calum Gram (Blue Nine), Barion Raner (Blue Four), Farns Monsbee (Blue Five), Laren Joma (Blue Eleven)
Rebel Pilot Helmets
Y-wing Fighter
TIE Fighter (including TIE Fighter Pilot)
TIE Striker
TIE/SK Fighter Cross-Sectional View
The Profundity
Size Comaprison
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Jan 06, 2017 10:11 pm

THE SUPERVILLAIN BOOK: THE EVIL SIDE OF COMICS AND HOLLYWOOD edited by Gina Misiroglu and Michael Eury (Visible Ink Press, 2006)

The Abomination
Abra Kadabra
The Absorbing Man
Agent Smith
A.I.M.
Aku
Alien Invaders
Alternate-Reality Supervillains
Amazo
Amos Fortune
Anarky
Anime Evil Masterminds
Annihilus
The Anti-Monitor
Apocalypse
Aquatic Supervillains
Arachnid Adversaries
Arcade
Arcane
Astro City Supervillains
Atlas
Attuma
Barbarian Supervillains: King Kull (DC), IBAC, Arkon the Imperion, Thulsa Doom
The Authority Rogues' Gallery
Bane
Baron Karza
Baron Mordo
Baron Zemo
Batman TV Villains
Bat-Mite
Batroc
The Beyonder
Bizarro
Black Adam
Black Manta
Black Mask
Black Spider
Black Tom Cassidy
Blackfire
Blastaar
Blizzard
The Blob
Blockbuster
Blofeld
James Bond Supervillains: Nobody Does It Badder: Auric Goldfinger, Oddjob, Emilio Largo, Mr. Big, Francisco Scaramanga, Nick Nack, Karl Stromberg, Jaws, Hugo Drax, Aristotle Kristatos
Blood-Sucking Bad Gus (and Gals)
Boomerang
The Brain
Brainiac
Brainwave
Brak
Brimstone
Bronze Age Supervillains (1970–1979)
The Brood
Brother Bood
The Brotherhood of Evil
The Brotherhood of Evil Mutants
Bug-Based Bad Guys
Bullseye
The Calculator
Captain Boomerang
Captain Cold
Captain Nazi
Captain Planet's Eco-Villains
Carnage
Catman
Catwoman
Catfights: Cheetah vs. Wonder Woman, Deathbird vs. Ms. Marvel/Binary, Blackfire vs. Starfire, Titania vs. She-Hulk, Talia vs. Scandal
Chameleon
Cheetah
Chemo
Cheshire
Chronos
The Claw
Clayface
Cold War Supervillains
The Composite Superman
Copperhead
Count Nefaria
The Crime Syndicate of America
The Criminal Economy
Cyborg Superman
Dark Phoenix
Darkseid
Darkseid's Elite
Darth Vader
Movie Mayhem Makers: Sergei, Selena, Nuclear Man, Dorian Tyrell, Casanova Frankenstein
Deadpool
Deadshot
Deathstroke the Terminator
Decepticons
Despero
Diablo
Dr. Alchemy
Dr. Cyclops
Dr. Doom
Dr. Evil I (Captain Action)
Dr. Evil II (Austin Powers)
Dr. Light
Dr. Loveless
Dr. No
More James Bond Supervillains: Nobody Does It Badder: Kamal Khan and General Orlov, Max Largo, Max Zorin, May Day, Brad Whitaker, Franz Sanchez, Alec Trevelyan, Elliot Carver, Viktor Zokas, Zao and Gustav Graves
Dr. Octopus
Dr. Polaris
Dr. Psycho
Dr. Shrinker
Dr. Sivana
Dr. Zin
Doomsday
Dormammu
Dragon Ball Villains
The Dragon Lady
Dragon Man
Eclipso
Egg Fu
Ego the Living Planet
Electro
Electrical Supervillains: Bolt, Cardiac, The Eel, The Electocutioner, Livewire, The Shocker, Shockwave, Spark, The Stunner, ZAP!, Zzzax
Emperor Palpatine
Evil Organizations
Evil Twins
Evilheart the Great
Extant
The Fatal Five
Fatality
The Fearsome Five
Felix Faust
The Female Furies
The Fiddler
Fin Fang Foom
The Flash's Rogues' Gallery
The Floronic Man
The Frightful Four
Fu Manchu
Galactus
Gen 13's Rogues Galery
Superweapons of Mass Destruction: The Philosopher's Stone, The Gamma Bomb, Braniac's Shrinking Ray, The Ultimate Nullifier, The Cosmic Cube, The Anti-Life Equation, The Infinity Gauntlet, OMACs
General Zod
Genoshans
The Gentleman Ghost
Gog
Golden Age Supervillains (1938–1954)
Gorilla Grodd
The Grandmaster
Green Goblin
Gremlin
Grey Gargoyle
Griffith
The Grim Reaper
The Hand
The Harlequin
Harley Quinn
Heat Wave
Hector Hammond
Hela
The Hellfire Club
Henchmen, Minions, and Underlings
The High Evolutionary
Hobgoblin
Hostess Supervillains
Supervillains Only a Mother Could Love: Dr. Bong, Ironfist, The Eraser, The Living Eraser, Mouse Man, The Man-Elephant, The Porcupine, Father Nature, Dr, Tzin-Tzin
Hugo Strange
Hush
Hydra
Hydro-Man
The Icicle
Imperiex
The Impossible Man
The Injustice Society and Beyond
Intergang
Iron Maiden
Jack O'Lantern
Jackal
The Jester
Joe Chill
Johnny Bates
Johnny Sorrow
The Joker
Judge Death
Judge Doom
Juggernaut
Sinister Siblings: Night and Fog, Tweedledee and Tweedledum, The Terror Twins, Dormammu and Umar, The Brothers Grimm, Nightslayer (aka Night-Thief) and Nocturna, Bug and Byte, Thunder and Lightning
Kalibak
Kang the Conqueror
Kanjar Ro
The Key
Khan
Killer Croc
Killer Kane
Killer Moth
Kingpin
Klarion the Witch Boy
Klaw
Kobra
Krang
Kraven the Hunter
The Kryptonite Kid
Lady Deathstrike
Lady Shiva
The Leader
The League of Assassins
Legion
The Legion of Doom
The Legion of Super-Villains
Lex Luthor
Living Laser
The Lizard
Loki
Lord Voldemort
Lucifer
Mad Hatter
Mad Mod
The Mad Thinker
Madame Masque
Mageddon
Magneto
Malebolgia
Man-Bat
The Mandarin
The Mangog
The Master
Mastermind
The Masters of Evil
Maximus the Mad
Maxwell Lord
Mephisto
Metallo
Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers' Rogues' Gallery
Million Knives
Ming the Merciless
Miroku
Mirror Master
The Mist
Mr. Freeze
Mr. Glass
Mr. Hyde
Mr. Mind
Mr. Mxyzptlk
Mr. Sinister
Modern Age Supervillains (1980–present)
Mojo
Mojo Jojo
Mole Man
Subterranean Supervillains: Mole Men, Grottu, Grotesk, Lava Men, The Deviants, Magma, The Mole, Underminer
Molecule Man
Moltar
Mongul
Monologues and Soliloquies
The Monster Society of Evil
Monster Supervillains
Morbius the Living Vampire
Mordru
Morgan le Fay
Morlun
Mysterio
Mystique
Nightmare
Nocturna'Obsidian
Ocean Master
Omega Red
Onomatopoeia
Onslaught
The Owl
Ozymandias
Parallax
The Parasite
The Penguin
Phantasm
The Phantom Blot
Disney Supervillains: Maleficent, The Evil Queen, Captain Hook, Hades, Cruella De Vil, The Horned King, Chernabog
Phantom Zone Supervillains
Pied Piper
Poison Ivy
Powers Villains
The Prankster
Prometheus
Psycho-Pirate
The Puke
Pulp Supervillains
Punch and Jewelee
The Puppet Master
The Purple Man
Pyro
Q
Queen Bee
Ra's al Ghul
Rasputin
Red Skull
Reinvented Supervillains
Reverse-Flash
Rhino
The Riddler
The Ringmaster and the Circus of Crime
Robotic Supervillains
Rodak
The Royal Flush Gang
Sabretooth
Sandman
Santa Claus as a Supervillain
Satana
Saturday-Morning Supervillains
Sauron II (Marvel)
Identity Crisis: Same-Name Supervillains: Death-Stroke, Predator, Shockwave, Vulture, Wizard
The Savage Dragon's Rogues' Gallery
The Scarecrow
Scorpion
The Secret Society of Super-Villains
The Sentinels
The Serpent Society
Sesshomaru
The Shade
The Shadow-Thief
The Shark
Shredder
Silver Age Supervillains (1956–1969)
Silver Banshee
Silver Samurai
Sinestro
The Sinister Six
Sinister Sorcerers and Sorceresses
Skeletor
Slade
Smallville Villains
Solomon Grundy
Sonar
Spellbinder
Spider-Slayer
The Squadron Sinister
Star Sapphire
Starro the Conqueror
Stilt-Man
Stryfe
The Suicide Squad
Rehabilitated Supervillains: Black Canary, The Pied Piper, Hawkeye, The Scarlet Witch and Quicksilver, Medusa, The White Queen, Lobo
Super-Gorillas
Superman Revenge Squad
Super-Nazis and Axis Adversaries
Super-Sized Supervillains
Super-Skrull
Supervillain Headquarters
Supervillain Prisons
Supervillain Team-Ups
The Supreme Intelligence
Surtur
Syndrome
T. O. Morrow
Talia
Talpa
Taskmaster
The Tattooed Man
Terra
Terra-Man
Thanos
The Thorn
Thunderbolts
The Tick's Rogues' Gallery
The Time Trapper
Time Bandits: Darius Tiko, Xotar the Weapons Master, Zarrko the Tomorrow Man, The Lord of Time, Time Commander, The Time-Twisters, Timeshadow
Titania
Titanium Man
Titano the Super-Ape
Toad
Tom Strong's Rogues' Gallery
The Top
Toyman
The Trickster
Trigon
TV Toon Terrors: Beyond Saturday Morning
Two-Face
Dick Tracy's Rogues' Gallery: Big Boy, The Blank, Flattop, The Mole, The Brow, Pruneface, Jigsaw
The Ultra-Humanite
Ultron
Underworld Supervillains
Vandal Savage
Venom
The Ventriloquist
Vermin
Vertigo Villains
Villains from the Toy Box
Villains of Mecha Anime
Violator
Viper
Vulture
Weather Wizard
Wendigo
Whiplash
White Queen
Wizard I (DC)
Wizard II (Marvel)
The Wrecking Crew
Earthquaking Supervillains: Vibraman, Major Disaster, Vortex, Quakemaster, Avalanche, Shakedown, Vibro, Earthquake
The Yellow Claw
Zombie Priest
Zorak
Zurg
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Jan 12, 2017 2:52 am

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: FROST GIANT'S FURY #1 (IDW, 2016)
Minsc (and Boo) 1/5
Delina 1/5
Krydle 1/5
Shandie 1/5
Nerys 1/5
Minsc 2 (rpg profile)


THE CHIMERA BRIGADE #4 (Titan)
Dr. Jean Severac R 1/3
Unknown (alias: The Elastic Man) R 1/3
George Spad R 1/3
"We" U 1/3
Marc Saint-Clair R 1/3
Chimera Brigade N 1/3


KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #239 (Kenzer)
Slavering Gorger 3
Unseen Burn 1
Kozi 1
Laka 1
Nest of Nasties 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Jan 12, 2017 4:10 am

MARVEL FACT FILES #155
B.A.D. Girls Inc. (including Black Mamba, Asp, Diamondback, Impala) 2
Negasonic Teenage Warhead 2
Abner Jenkins: Speed of Sound 2
Vanessa Fisk (including alternate realities versions) 2
The Super-Adaptoid (including Flipside) 6
Blazing Skull 2
Contraxians (including Jack of Hearts, Marcy Kane, Marie Hart, Commander Varga) 2
Delilah 2
Namor: The First Mutant 2
Monet St. Croix: Generation X 2
Plasmer (including Captain Kerosene) 2
Fantastic Four #5 2
Madame Masque 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #156
Wolverine and the Adamantium Men (including Melita Garner) 2
Erik Josten: Atlas 2
Wolfpack (including Rafael Vega, Wheels Wolinski, Sharon, Slippery Sam, Slag Slagley, Malcolm, House of M Wolfpack) 2
Proteus (including Atlantean Proteus) 2
Spider-Mobile (including Spider-Buggy) 6
Mike Ploog 2
Dominic Fortune (including Sabbath Raven) 2
Tatterdemalion (including Sarnak) 2
Monstroid (including Marvel Bullpen softball team) 2
Lash (including the Tribe) 2
Captain America Timeline Part 1: 1940s 2
Ransak the Reject 2
Scotty McDowell: The Hornet 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #157
The Last Fantastic Four Story 2
Copycat 2
Spider-Man: The Clay Tablet Saga (including the Tablet of Death and Entropy) 2
Masters of Evil (including Executioner, Wonder Man, Radioactive Man, enchantress, Baron Zemo, Black Knight, Melter) 4
The Neal Adams Effect 4
Captain America Timeline Part 2: 1940–50s 2
Kidney Lady 2
Black Vortex (including Angel, Star-Lord, Kitty Pryde, Iceman, Thane) 2
Doctor Doom: The Books of Doom (including Cynthia von Doom) 2
Merlyn 2
Jean DeWolff (including alternate reality versions) 2
Daredevil #1 2
Man-Ape (including Chanté Brown) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #158
Superior Iron Man 2
Albert & Elsie-Dee (including The Hunter in Darkness) 2
Graviton 2
2099 (including Spider-Man 2099, Doom 2099, The Punisher 2099, Fantastic Four 2099, Ravage 2099, Hulk 2099, Ghost Rider 2099, X-Men 2099, X-Nation 2099, 2099 Unlimited, 2099:World of Tomorrow, Secret Wars: 2099, Marvel Knights 2099) 4
Jim Starlin: The Starlinverse 4
Paladin 2
Blaquesmith (including Nigel Novotny) 2
Arides: Shatterstar (including Falzon) 2
Roxxon Oil (including Hugh Jones, Dario Agger, Orka, Will o' the Wisp, Sunturion, Set) 2
Hulk: Future Imperfect 2
Captain America Timeline Part 3: 1960s 2
Manticore 2
Bagala (including The Hole) 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Jan 12, 2017 11:23 pm

500 MANGA HEROES & VILLAINS by Helen McCarthy (Barron's, 2006)

Chapter 1: Male Heroes
Alucard
Amaterasu des Grandes Adines
Soichiro Arima
Akira Asagumo
Captain Avatar
Daisuke Ban
Yugo Beppu
Black Jack
Astro Boy
Peter Brady a.k.a. Hachiro Azuma
Bob Brilliant a.k.a. Prof. Shikashima
Kenny Carter
Chinmi
Chirico Cuve
Dark
Naoto Date
Tommy Davis a.k.a. Koji Kabuto
Yosuke Eguchi
Prof. Packadermus J. Elefun a.k.a. Prof. Ochanomizu
Akira Fudo
Yakumo Fuji
Goku, Gohan, and Goten
Takumi Fujiwara
Sho Fukamachi
Gen Nakaoka
Yusaku Godai
Andre Grandier
Dr. Hanamaru
Hanappe
Captain Harlock
Briareos Hecatonchires
Kenshin Himura a.k.a. Hitokiri Battosai
Yo Hinomura
Kunishige Hodaka
Shinichi Izumi
Takuto Izumi
Joey a.k.a. Tetsuro Hoshino
Jonathan Joestar
Jonah
Jubei
Kagemaru
Douglas Kaine
Kakuri
Shin Kazama
Taichi Hiraga Keaton
Kenta Hirono
Killy
Hajime Kindaichi
Kitaro
Koichi Koyama
Masao Komatsu
Masatoshi Konno
Jimmy Kudo a.k.a. Shinichi Kudo
Kazahaya Kudo
Dee Laytner
Makihei
Manji
Hiroya Matsumoto
Shiba Mido
Ichiro Mihara a.k.a. Icchan
Shinya Mito
Suda Monza
Izumi Morino
Yota Moteuchi
Old Man Mustache a.k.a. Shunsaku Ban
Mamoru Murakami
Naota Nandaba
Sanpei Nihira
Jean Rocque Raltigue
Amuro Ray
Ryo Saeba
Shuichi Saito
Sarumaru Sarutani
Kenichi Shikashima
Joe Shimamura
Shuichi Shindo
Kamui Shiro
Shuna
Luke Skywalker
Roger Smith
Spike Speigel
Negi Springfield
Subaru Sumeragi
Reiichi Swan
Tadashi
Takuma
Spiderman a.k.a. Yu Komori
Tamahome
Akito Tenkawa
Kenzo Tenma
Triton
Vash the Stampede
Bruce Wayne a.k.a. Batman
Yang Wen-Li
Derek Wildstar a.k.a. Susumu Kodai
Nicholas Wolfwood
Li Xiaolang a.k.a. Syaoran
Joe Yabuki
Masato Yamanobe
Coach Yamazakura
Masahiko Yanigiba

Chapter 2: Female Heroes
Kyo Aizawa
Itsuki Akiba
Alita a.k.a. Gally
Ai Amano
Megumi Amatsuka
Sister Angela
Anmitsu
Arale
Minami Asakura
Mizuki Ashiya
Assembler
Belldandy
Bulma Briefs
Carol (The Royal Crest)
Carol (Chirality)
China
Sister Rosette Christopher
Cleopatra Corns
Deedlit
Emeraldas
Jun Fudo
Momiji Fujimiya a.k.a. Kushinada
Benio Hanamura
Alpha Hasseno
Kanon Hayashi
Kagome Higurashi
Masumi Hijiri
Anthy Himemiya
Emu Hino
Akao Hiragi
Tohru Honda
Ruri Hoshino
Lili Hoshizawa
Iczer-One
Yawara Inokuma
Sazae Isono
Noa Izumi
Oscar Francois de Jarjayes
Atsuko Kagami a.k.a. Akko-Chan
Akari Kamigishi
Sakura Kinomoto
Mikako Koda
Miki Koishikawa
Tita Koshigaya
Mai Kuju
Kurumi
Motoko Kusanagi
Lady
Katsumi Liquer
Lum
Maetel
Aya Mikage
Mime
Mitchy
Yukino Miyazawa
Miyuki
Akari Mizunashi
Nadia
Minatsu Nakasato
Narue Nanase
Hatsumi Narita
Nausicaa
Ami Ninomiya
Hizuru Oborozuki
Hiromi Oka
Kyoko Otonashi
Pinoko
Sapphire
Mariko Rosebank
Kei Sagami
Aoi Sakuraba
Sarah
Alice Seno
Yuya Shina
Sue
Misaki Suzuhara
Yuri Suzuki
Mako Takenouchi
Utena Tenjo
Ayako Tenge
Makino Tsukushi
Miyuki Umino
Faye Valentine
Candice White a.k.a. Candy
Rally Vincent
Tanpopo Yamazaki
Iori Yoshizuki
Miaka Yugi

Chapter 3: Antiheroes
28
Akanemaru
Ken Akai
Ryosuke Akiba
Alexael
Alois
Takara Amakusa
Angel
Sakichi Aoshita
Astarot
Eiji Asuma
Char Aznable
Bad
Bakabon
Bean Bandit
Jack Barbarossa Bankolan
Odel Bernett
Buaku
Ash Lynx a.k.a. Aslan Callenreese
Cobra
Count D
ES
The Fumoon
Gantz
Geist
Genom
Dorian Red Gloria
Grey
Guts
Hanao
Henrietta
Shiro Hojo
Kyoya Iida
Shinji Ikari
Ken Kurosawa
Toma Inaba
Violence Jack
Maximilian Jenius
Reinhart Von Lohengrimm
Jing
Judas
Jyan
Shiro Kaieda
Minamo Kurosawa a.k.a. Nyamo
Monkey D. Lufy
Madoka Ayukawa
Reiko Mikami
Miyu
Ataru Moroboshi
Yugi Moto
Hideki Motosuwa
Shinnosuke Nohara
Itto Ogami
Onikirimaru
Eikichi Onizuka
Orochi
Ororon
Emi Rashomon
Hajime Saito
Ranma Saotome
Dark Schneider a.k.a. DS, Darshu, and Rushe Lenlen
Hosuke Sharaku
Skullman
Hana Tsukushima
Saki Vashutarl
Wort the Sage
Asaemon Yamada
Kenneth Yamaoka

Chapter 4: Male Villains
Akuma
Kagehisa Anotsu
Ryo Asuka
Baragh
Prof. Boynton a.k.a. Prof. Tenma
Otto von Braunschweig
Buku Bukk
Cacciatore a.k.a. Hamegg
Ganpachi Chabane
Bunzaemon Chirusonia
Donald Curtis
Deimos
Hans Engel
Johnny "Sleepy" Estes
Gao
Lieutenant Colonel Gingetsu
Dino Gorzine
Hakuron
Count Alexis Hrgreaves
Akito Hayama
Rock Holmes
Akira Hojo
Phoenix Ikki
Goto Kaioji
Muraki Kazutaka
Shingo Kusaka a.k.a. Mayo
Onime no Kyo a.k.a. Demon-Eyed Kyo
Acetylene Lamp
Ganossa Maximillian
Demitri Maximoff
Mao
Michael
Miroku
Mr. Mitsuki
Nezu
Piccolo
Quincy
Levi Ra
Duke Red
Rolex
Demon Prince Sharkin
Tetsuo Shima
Seishiro Sakarazuka
Red King a.k.a. Shuri
Michio Sonezaki
Masato Suzuhara
Mitsuomi Takayanagi
Section Chief Utsumi a.k.a. Richard Wong
Tamamo
Mitsuri Tanuki
Duke Togo
Job Truniht
Chojiro Uchida
Raito Yagami
Michio Yuki

Chapter 5: Female Villains
Miyabi Aikawa
Dilandau Albato
Bad Gran
Bunny Callahan
Catwoman
Devleen a.k.a. Baron Ashler
Bonnie Dorman
Ai Haibara
Takane Hiroin
Tamaki Hozuki
Yuko Ichihara
Irma
Isis
Izuko
Urumi Kanzaki
Kahm, Crown Princess of Santovasku
Karla the Gray Witch
Keiko Nakadai
Ran Kotobuki
Kushana, Princess of Tolmekia
Masako Kyozuka
Lady L
Lafressia
Lucifer
Commander Makara a.k.a. Bloody Mary
Minagi
Mitsuko
Goldie Muso
Nakia
Akiko Natsume
Miss Parding
Queen Promethium
Ririko
Shashi
Sirene a.k.a. Silene
Hinako Shiratori
Blue Sonnet
Tajima
Fumika Yoshino
Winter Witch
Princess Vina
Sadako Yamamura

Chapter 6: Non-humanoid & Semi-human Heroes and Villains
The Amazing Three
Annapuma & Unipuma
Billy
Black Cat
Bookila
Bomba
Bonobono
Bug Boy
Cutey Cat
Dan
Doraemon
Godzilla
Goa
Gin
Gon
Hamtaro Ham-Ham
Hari & Ruri
Harima
Inu-Yasha
Kiba
Jingoro
Jinmen
Aka Kabuto
Kerberos
Kobayashimaru
Makemono
Manmaru
Kimba a.k.a. Leo
Mephist
Michael
Mister Pen-Pen
Ichigo Momomiya
Mongrel Bow-Wow
Nao
Norakuro
Noriko
Nukunuku
Nyako
Oyoyo
"Perky" Perkins
Pero
Phoenix
Pikachu
Pyonyoshi
Genma Saotome
Takuji
Unico
Wansa
Weasel Spirits
The Zoids

Chapter 7: Teams
A.M.P.D.
Angels
Bats & Terry
Bronze Saints
Cipher & Siva
Elementary School 9 Monitors
Eleven
Fanzine Group
The Fatima Fates
Futako Tamagawa High School Baseball Team
The Giants
The Inachu Ping Pong Team
The Japan Youth Soccer Team
The Junior Detective League a.k.a. Juvenile Detectives Club
Kagura Security Company
The Kasugi Sisters a.k.a. Cat's Eye
The Killer Commandos
Princess Lori and Prince Matthew
The Magic Knights
The Mirage Knights
Nishiko High School Baseball Team
The Office Ladies
Sabu & Ichi
The Sailor Scouts a.k.a. Sailor Senshi
Shohoku High School Basketball Team
The Slayers
Sorceror Hunters
Team Racer a.k.a. Team Mifune
Special Vehicle Section 2, Tokyo Police
Tokyo Mets Baseball Team
Tokyo Policewoman Duo
United Network Command for Law and Enforcement
Ushio and Tora
The X-Men

Chapter 8: Historical, Mythical, & Literary Heroes and Villains
Arabian Nights
Marie Antoinette
Ludwig van Beethoven
Napoleon Bonaparte
Buddha
Catherine the Great
Cinderella
Cleopatra
Dracula
Albert Einstein
Hikaru Genji
Greek Gods
Hansel & Gretel
Ernest Hemingway
Himiko
Adolf Hitler
Sojun Ikkyu
Jesus Christ
Joan of Arc
Gensai Kawakami
Ludwig II of Bavaria
Basho Matsuo
Musashi Miyamoto
Nefertiti
Captain Nemo
Oda Nobunaga
Louis de Pointe du Lac
Norse Gods
Raskolnikov
Richard the Lionheart
Anastasia Romanova
Ryoma Sakamoto
Takeda Shingen
Prince Shotoku
Snow White
Osamu Tezuka
Dr. Ryoan Tezuka
Ieyasu Tokugawa
Ulysses
Leonardo da Vinci
Jubei Yagyu
Prince Felix Yussupov

There are also entries on Osamu Tezuka, girls' manga, Lupin III, Fist of the North Star, Go Nagai, giant robots, Akira Toriyama, and Leiji Matsumoto
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sat Jan 14, 2017 12:18 am

THE SUPERHERO BOOK: THE ULTIMATE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COMIC-BOOK ICONS AND HOLLYWOOD HEROES SECOND EDITION by Gina Misiroglu (Visible Ink Press, 2012)

Adam Strange
Alpha Flight
Alternative Superheroes
America’s Best Comics Heroes
Ant-Man and the Wasp
Aquaman
Archie Heroes
Astro City
The Atom
The Authority
The Avengers
The Badger
Bartman
Batgirl
Batman
Batwoman
Birds of Prey
Black Canary
The Black Cat
Black Knight
Black Panther
Black Terror
Black Widow
Blue Beetle
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Bulletman
Camp and Comedy Heroes
Captain Action
Captain America
Captain Atom
Captain Marvel
Captain Marvel Jr.
Captain Marvel/Shazam!
Catwoman
Challengers of the Unknown
Charlton Heroes
The Creeper
Daredevil I (Lev Gleason)
Daredevil II (Marvel)
Dark Horse Heroes
Deadman
Deadpool
The Defenders
"Dial ‘H’ for Hero"
Doc Savage
Doctor Fate
Doctor Strange
Doom Patrol
Eclipse Heroes
Elektra
Elementals
Elongated Man
Eternals
Fantastic Four
Femforce
Fighting American
Firestorm
The Flash
Freedom Fighters
Funny Animal Heroes
Gen 13
Ghost Rider
Green Arrow
Green Hornet
Green Lantern
Guardians of the Galaxy
Hanna-Barbera Heroes
The Hawk and the Dove
Hawkeye
Hawkman
Hellboy
Heroes
Heroes for Hire
The Hulk
The Human Torch
The Huntress
Image Comics Heroes
The Incredibles
The Inferior Five
The Inhumans
The Invaders
Invincible
Iron Fist
Iron Man
Irredeemable
Justice League of America
Justice Society of America
Kirby: Genesis
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Legion of Super-Heroes
Lobo
Madman
Manhunter
Martian Manhunter
Marvel Boy
Mary Marvel
The Mask
Metal Men
Metamorpho
Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers
Milestone Heroes
Miracleman
Miss Fury
Moon Knight
Ms. Marvel
Multiculturalism
The New Gods
New Warriors
Nightwing
Nova
The Outsiders
The Phantom
Phantom Stranger
Planetary
Plastic Man
Power Man
Power Pack
The Powerpuff Girls
The Punisher
Quicksilver and the Scarlet Witch
Real-Life Superheroes
Rising Stars
Robin
Robot Heroes
The Rocketeer
Sandman
The Savage Dragon
The Sentry
The Shadow
ShadowHawk
The She-Hulk
The Silver Surfer
Space Heroes
Spawn
The Spectre
Spider-Man
Spider-Woman
The Spirit
Squadron Supreme
Starman
Sub-Mariner
Super Friends
Superboy
Supergirl
Superhero Cartoon Shows
Superhero Role-Playing and Video Games
Superheroines
Superman
Supernatural Heroes
Superpatriots
Supervillains
Teen Titans
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Thor
T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agents
Ultraverse Heroes
V for Vendetta
Valiant Heroes
Vertigo Heroes
The Vigilante
Watchmen
WildC.A.T.S.
WildStorm Heroes
Wolverine
Wonder Woman
X-Men
X-Men: Excalibur
X-Men: Generation X
X-Men: New Mutants
X-Men: X-Factor
X-Men: X-Force/X-Statix
Young Justice
Zatanna and Zatara
Zorro
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Jan 19, 2017 5:46 pm

MARVEL FACT FILES #151
Psylocke: What Betsy Did Next 2
Hawkeye: Goliath 2
Black Fox (including Robert Paine) 2
The Midnight Sons (including Morbius, Doctor Strange, Ghost Rider, Modred the Mystic, Vengeance, John Blaze, Jinx, Victoria Montesi, Louise Hastings, Frank Drake, Hannibal King, Blade) 4
Steranko-Vision 4
Death Locket 2
Kristoff Vernard 2
Diamondhead 2
Roma 2
Cyttorak (including The Crimson Bands of Cyttorak) 2
Darkdevil (including Last Hero Standing) 2
Doctor Doom Evolution Part 1: Rise of the Latverian Lord 2
Living Mummy (including Legion of Monsters) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #152
Fatal Attractions 2
Kate Bishop: Hawkeye 2
Matador (including Juan) 2
Omega Sentinel 2
Project Greenskin (including Mobile Command Force One, Visitor centre, Troop Facilities, other Gamma Bases) 6
Namor Evolution 2
Earth-1298: Mutant X (including Goblin Queen, Nick Fury, Dracula) 2
Karen Page 2
Incredible Hulk #127: Mogol 2
Wildstreak 2
Gremlin (including The Gargoyle) 2
Nightmask 2
Janice Lincoln: Beetle 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #153
Doctor Doom: Doomwar 2
Monet St. Croix: Doing Penance 2
Glory Grant 2
A-Force (including Ms. America, Sister Grimm, Dazzler, Singularity, She-Hulk, Loki, Captain Marvel, Medusa) 4
Alien Invaders (including Z'Nox, Plodex, Sidri, Stone Men of Saturn, Alpga Centaurians, Gardeners, Queega, Terminus, Toad Men, Metal Master) 4
Amphibion (including The Ultimate Machine) 2
Hellsgaard 2
Akhenaten (including The Imperial Police Force) 2
Mad Jim Jaspers 2
Yondu 2
Raptor 2
Doctor Doom Evolution: Science and Sorcery (including The Books of Doom) 2
John Walker: U.S.Agent (including Omega Flight) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #154
Erik Josten: Power Man 2
Red Skull: Resurrection 2
Achebe 2
Barry Windsor-Smith 4
Onslaught (including Onslaught, Professor Xavier, Joseph, Franklin Richards, X-Men, The Avengers, Fantastic Four, Doctor Doom) 4
Hawkeye Evolution 2
Vivisector 2
Star Brand: Kevin Connor (including other Star Brands) 2
Digger (including Roderick Krupp) 2
K'un-Lun (including Iron Fist, Nu-An, Master Khan, The H'ylthri) 2
Prosh 2
Zuras 2
Coldheart 2


(btw #154's Star Brand entry is the first time I've seen Wikia's "TRN" designations used elsewhere.)
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Jan 19, 2017 7:02 pm

REVOLUTIONARIES #1 (IDW, 2016)
Action Man 1/5
Garrison Blackrock 1/5
Kup 1/5
Mayday 1/5
Rom 1/5
Action Man 1 (R from Revolution #2)


THE KAMANDI CHALLENGE SPECIAL #1 (DC, 2017)
Earth A.D. map 2 (R from Kamandi, the Last Boy on Earth #32)
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sun Jan 22, 2017 3:17 am

THE GREAT CARTOON STARS: A WHO'S WHO! by Denis Gifford (Bloomsbury Books, 1988)
(I don't know whether the contents differ from the original 1979 edition.)
Alice in Wonderland
Andy Panda
Aesop
The Aristocats
Baby Huey
Baby Huey
Baloo
Bingo
Bambi
Barney Bear
The Bearys
Beatles
Betty Boop
Bimbo
Beaky Buzzard
Bluto
Big Bad Wolf
Bobby Bumps
Bongo
Brer Rabbit
Bosko
Bonzo
Bubble & Squeak
Buddy
Bugs Bunny
Buzz Buzzard
Buzzy the Crow
Captain Hook
Casey
Casey Junior
Casper
The Colonel
Charley
Charlie
Charlie Brown
Charlotte
Chester Cat
Chilly Willy
Cheerio Chums
Chip 'n' Dale
Clara Cluck
Col. Heeza Liar
Corny Crow
Clint Clobber
Clarabelle
Daffy Duck
Cuckoo
Donald Duck
Daisy Duck
Dinky Duck
Deputy Dawg
Dreamy Dud
Droopy
Dinkum
Dumbo
Elmer Fudd
Elmo
Felix the Cat
Farmer Al Falfa
Ferdinand
Figaro
Flebus
Flip
Flower
Foghorn Leghorn
Foofoo
Fred Flintstone
Fox & Crow
Fritz the Cat
Gabby
Gabby Gator
Gandy
Gerald McBoing Boing
Gaston le Crayon
Gertie the Dinosaur
Ginger & Hazel
Goofy
George and Junior
Gulliver
Gusgus & Jaq.
Ham & Hattie
Happy Hooligan
Heckle & Jeckle
Hamilton
Hashimoto
Hector Heathcore
Henery Hawk
Herman and Katnip
Hicks
Homer Pigeon
Horton
Horace Horsecollar
Huey, Dewey & Louie
Inki
Ichabod Crane
Inspector Willoughby
Inspector Clouseau
J. Wellington Wimpy
J Worthington Foul Fellow
Jiminy Cricket
Joe Carioca
John Doormat
Joys 'n' Glooms
Julius
Katzenjammer Kids
Koko the Clown
Kiko the Kangaroo
Krazy Kat
Lady & the Tramp
Little Roquefort
Lambert
Little Audrey
Lil Abner
Little Cheeser
Lil Eightball
Little King
Little Lulu
Mad Hatter
March Hare
Loopy de Loop
Loopy Hare
Madam Mim
Little Cesario
Maud the Mule
Merlin
Max Hare
Mewsette
Mickey Mouse
Minnie Mouse
Miranda Panda
Mighty Mouse
Mr Bug
Mr Magoo
Mr Stork
Mr Toad
Miss Nanny Goat
Mowgli
Mr Fuller Pep
Mutt & Jeff
Napoleon
Old Doc Yak
Olive Oyl
One Hundred and One Dalmations
'Orace the 'Ound
Oswald the Rabbit
Pablo
Panchito
Pecos Bill
Peg leg Pete
Peter and the Wolf
Pepe le Pew
Peter Pan
Pink Panther
Pinocchio
Pip Squeak & Wilfred
Pluto
Police Dog
Popeye
Porky Pig
Private Snafu
Reluctant Dragon
Quacky Doodles
Road Runner
Robin Hood
Rollo
Sam
Sam Sheepdog
Sammy & Sausage
Scrappy
Screwy
The Seven Dwarfs
Silly Sidney
Smedly
Sleeping Beauty
Slim & Pim
Sneak Snoop and Snitch
Sniffles
Snoopy
Snookums
Snow White
Space Mouse
Speedy Gonzales
SKRULL & Span
Spike & Tyke
Splinter & Knothead
Steve
Superman
Swat & Smack
Sylvester
Sylvester Junior
Tasmanian Devil
Terry Bears
Thumper
Three Caballeros
Three Little Pigs
Tom and Jerry (Van Beuren)
Toby the pup
Timothy Mouse
Toby Tortoise
Tom & Jerry (MGM)
Tom Terrific
Tweetie Pie
Ugly Duckling
Willie Walrus
Wally Walrus
Walrus & the Carpenter
White Rabbit
Willie the Whale
Wile E. Coyote
Willie Whopper
Windy & Breezy
Witch Hazel
Woody Woodpecker
Winnie Woodpecker
The Wolf
Wynken Blynken and Nod
Yogi Bear
Yosemite Sam
Zimmy

Additionally there are entries on the following series: Animaland, FRINX Weekly, Bringing up Father, Canimated Nooz, Hoffnung, Jolly Frolics, Jerky Journeys, Keeping Up with the Joneses, Looney Tunes, Merrie Melodies, Silly Symphonies, Terrytoons
and the following animators: Anson Dyer, Chuck Jones, Friz Freleng, Hanna-Barbera, Max Fleischer, Paul Terry, Pat Sullivan, Raoul Barré, Tex Avery, Ub Iwerks, Walter Lantz
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Wed Jan 25, 2017 3:40 pm

Darkwing Duck #7 (Jan. 2017, Joe Books) 1 page each
Jambalaya Jake
Bugmaster
Posey

Pathfinder: Worldscape #4 (@017, Dynamite)
Thun'da (less than 1 page)
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Jan 27, 2017 9:11 pm

MICRONAUTS ANNUAL #1 (IDW, 2017)
Phenolo-Phi 1 R
Acroyear 1 N
Microtron 1 N
Pharoid 1 R


ROM VOLUME 1: EARTHFALL tpb
Rom 1 R


G.I. JOE VS. COBRA #9 (Fun Publications)
Air Raid 1
Skydive 1
Sky Creeper 1
Air Devil 1


DARK SOULS: WINTER'S SPITE #3 (Titan)
The Lady Parnethia
The Nameless Warrior


WAYWARD #20 (Image)
Sluagh
The Dullahan
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sun Jan 29, 2017 1:19 am

THE ART OF MAGIC: THE GATHERING—KALADESH by James Wyatt (VIZ Media, 2017)

Planewalkers and the Multiverse
Planes of the Multiverse (including Dominaria, Zendikar, New Phyrexia, Ravnica, Innistrad, Theros) 1/2
Kaladesh 1/4
The Colors of Magic 1/4

The World of Kaladesh
The World 2
Aether (including The Great Aether Boom, Aetherborn, The Aether Cycle) 8

Organizations and Philisophies
The Consulate (including The War of Eleven, The Aether Spire, The Enlightened Keepers, The Honorable, The House of Knowledge, The Fleet, Edificers, Sram) 10
The Renegades (including The Leaking Spire, Free Artificers, Inventor Societies, Venand Kapur, Street Artists, Narashi Ranjana Kabir, Siphoners, Jasi Ganin, Night Markets, Pia Nalaar, Commander Venkat Dasai, Oviya Pashiri, Neptanesh) 16
Inventor Societies (including Aetherological Society, Countless Gears Society, Glint-Sleeves, Greenwheel Lifecrafters, Ground Grinders, Maulfists, Metalspinners, Scrappers) 6

Races of Kaledesh
Humans 2
Elves (including The Great Conduit, Vahadar, Bishtahar, Tirahar, The Sunlit Path) 8
Vedalken (including Free Artisans, Siphoners, Insiders) 8
Dwarves (including Preservers, Hands, Trade Crafters, Exemplars, Masters, Aerowrights, Aether Miners, Airship Defenders, Airship Racers) 8
Gremlins 8
Aetherborn 8

The City of Wonders
Ghirapur, City of Wonders 2
Bomat, the Port of Ghirapur (including The Hold, Gonti's Night Market, Kambal, The Dhund, Inspector-General Baral) 5
The Cowl 1
Eleven Bridges (including Aradara Station, Quicksmith Express, Adi Reyath, Bastion of the Honorable, The Machine Bank, First Bridge, Remi's, Enforcer-Chief Ranaj) 4
Embraal (including Janjeet Observatory Complex) 2
Freejam (including The Avaries, Depala, The Derby Crows, The League of Aeronauts, First Launch, Sculptor's Pinnacle) 4
Giants' Walk 1
Greenwheel (including Rashmi) 1
Kujar (including The Prakhata Club, Yahenni) 2
Ovalchase (including The Hall of Mechanists) 2
Shaila's Claim (including Narman House) 2
Weldfast (including Aether Socketeers, Honoree Venya Sangmi) 2
Glimpses beyond Ghirapur (including Karpani Zevanwat (Kari Zevi), Lathnu, Peema, Vahd) 8

The Inventors' Fair (including Ivash, Nadja Cloudtoucher, Kurna Majan, Padeem) 24

The Grand Exhibition
The Gatewatch (including Chandra Nalaar, Liliana Vess, Nissa Revane, Jace Beleren, Gideon Jura, Ajani Goldmane, Saheeli Rai) 8
Agents of the Consulate (including Tezzeret, Dovin Baan) 2

Aether Revolt 16

A Kaladesh Bestiary
Angels 1
Demons 1
Whales and Leviathans 1
Drakes 1
Dragons 1
Giants 1
Hydras 1
Wurms 2/3
Hellions 1/3
Artifact Creatures (including Constructs, Servos, Thopters, Lifecraft Creatures) 4
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Sun Jan 29, 2017 10:41 pm

zuckyd1 wrote:THE ART OF MAGIC: THE GATHERING—KALADESH by James Wyatt (VIZ Media, 2017)

Planewalkers and the Multiverse
Planes of the Multiverse (including Dominaria, Zendikar, New Phyrexia, Ravnica, Innistrad, Theros) 1/2
Kaladesh 1/4
The Colors of Magic 1/4

The World of Kaladesh
The World 2
Aether (including The Great Aether Boom, Aetherborn, The Aether Cycle) 8

Organizations and Philisophies
The Consulate (including The War of Eleven, The Aether Spire, The Enlightened Keepers, The Honorable, The House of Knowledge, The Fleet, Edificers, Sram) 10
The Renegades (including The Leaking Spire, Free Artificers, Inventor Societies, Venand Kapur, Street Artists, Narashi Ranjana Kabir, Siphoners, Jasi Ganin, Night Markets, Pia Nalaar, Commander Venkat Dasai, Oviya Pashiri, Neptanesh) 16
Inventor Societies (including Aetherological Society, Countless Gears Society, Glint-Sleeves, Greenwheel Lifecrafters, Ground Grinders, Maulfists, Metalspinners, Scrappers) 6

Races of Kaledesh
Humans 2
Elves (including The Great Conduit, Vahadar, Bishtahar, Tirahar, The Sunlit Path) 8
Vedalken (including Free Artisans, Siphoners, Insiders) 8
Dwarves (including Preservers, Hands, Trade Crafters, Exemplars, Masters, Aerowrights, Aether Miners, Airship Defenders, Airship Racers) 8
Gremlins 8
Aetherborn 8

The City of Wonders
Ghirapur, City of Wonders 2
Bomat, the Port of Ghirapur (including The Hold, Gonti's Night Market, Kambal, The Dhund, Inspector-General Baral) 5
The Cowl 1
Eleven Bridges (including Aradara Station, Quicksmith Express, Adi Reyath, Bastion of the Honorable, The Machine Bank, First Bridge, Remi's, Enforcer-Chief Ranaj) 4
Embraal (including Janjeet Observatory Complex) 2
Freejam (including The Avaries, Depala, The Derby Crows, The League of Aeronauts, First Launch, Sculptor's Pinnacle) 4
Giants' Walk 1
Greenwheel (including Rashmi) 1
Kujar (including The Prakhata Club, Yahenni) 2
Ovalchase (including The Hall of Mechanists) 2
Shaila's Claim (including Narman House) 2
Weldfast (including Aether Socketeers, Honoree Venya Sangmi) 2
Glimpses beyond Ghirapur (including Karpani Zevanwat (Kari Zevi), Lathnu, Peema, Vahd) 8

The Inventors' Fair (including Ivash, Nadja Cloudtoucher, Kurna Majan, Padeem) 24

The Grand Exhibition
The Gatewatch (including Chandra Nalaar, Liliana Vess, Nissa Revane, Jace Beleren, Gideon Jura, Ajani Goldmane, Saheeli Rai) 8
Agents of the Consulate (including Tezzeret, Dovin Baan) 2

Aether Revolt 16

A Kaladesh Bestiary
Angels 1
Demons 1
Whales and Leviathans 1
Drakes 1
Dragons 1
Giants 1
Hydras 1
Wurms 2/3
Hellions 1/3
Artifact Creatures (including Constructs, Servos, Thopters, Lifecraft Creatures) 4

Please explain why an art book based on a collectible card game belongs on this thread.
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sun Jan 29, 2017 10:58 pm

Sidney Osinga wrote:
zuckyd1 wrote:THE ART OF MAGIC: THE GATHERING—KALADESH by James Wyatt (VIZ Media, 2017)

Please explain why an art book based on a collectible card game belongs on this thread.

Although the book, as its title suggests, does feature an abundance of art, a substantial portion of it also contains text describing in detail the various locations, characters, etc.
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sun Jan 29, 2017 11:06 pm

Here's a sample page:

Image
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Feb 02, 2017 1:55 am

RIVERS OF LONDON: BLACK MOULD #4 (Titan)
Thameside & South of the River (including Richmond, Southwark, Wapping, The South Bank) 4
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Feb 09, 2017 12:08 am

DOCTOR WHO ADVENTURES #21 (Panini)
U.N.I.T Alien Archive: Nardole 2
Strax's A–Z of Everything: Ice Warriors, Idris, Inter Minorians, Isolus 2

(I seem to have missed issue #20)


STAR TREK: DESIGNING STARSHIPS VOLUME 1 (Eaglemoss) contains a few quasi-schematics.
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Feb 09, 2017 12:51 am

MARVEL FACT FILES #159
Ultimate Captain America (including Frank Simpson) 2
Daytripper 2
Poison 2
The Punisher: Born 2
Recorder 211 (including Rigel Type Zeta 9, Recorder 417, Recorder 451) 6
Captain America Timeline Part 4: 1960s Part 2 2
Nitro (including The Stamford, Connecticut Incident) 2
Swarm: The Gathering Swarm 2
Reed Richards: The Trial of Reed Richards 2
Juston Seyfert 2
D'Spayre 2
X-Men: Messiah Complex 2
The Hulk: A Game of Monsters and Kings 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #160
Wolverine in Japan 2
Thor Corps (including Beta Ray Thor, Lawspeaker Thor, Stormborn, Thor Groot, Jane Foster, Ultimate Thor) 2
Mephisto: Satanic Scraps (including Mephisto vs. Silver Surfer, Mephisto vs. Thor, Mephisto vs. Doctor Doom, Mephisto vs. Ghost Rider, Mephisto vs. Spider-Man) 2
Rusty Collins: Firefist 2
Golden Age Electro: Marvel of the Age 6
The Punisher Evolution: Part 1 (including Galactus' Punisher) 2
Spider-Ham 2
Mr. Doll (including Percy and Barton Grimes) 2
Steve Gerber (including Richard Rory) 2
Doom Versus Richards 2
Pod 2
Star-Lord & Kitty Pryde 2
Cyclone (including Gregory Stevens and Pierre Fresson) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #161
Iron Man: Five Nightmares 2
Khonshu (including Priests of Khonshu) 2
Spider-Man: The Death of Captain Stacy (including Sam Bullit) 2
Masters of Evil II: The Cowl's Crew (including The Melter, The Black Knight, Whirlwind, Klaw, Radioactive Man, The Crimson Cowl, Ultron 5) 4
Time Warpers (including 21st Century (Earth-811), Cleopatra-Era Egypt (Circa 25 BC), 31st Century (Earth-6311), 21st Century (Earth-1191), 37th Century (Earth-811)) 4
Captain America Timeline 6: 1970s Part 2 2
Sammy Silke (including Angelica Roeg) 2
Talon 2
White Wolf (including Jakarra) 2
Avalanche (including Dancing Water) 2
Jasper Sitwell 2
Silver Surfer #1: The Origin of the Silver Surfer 2
Crimson Cowl (Hammer) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #162
Captain Marvel & The Carol Corps (including Hala) 2
Shinobi Shaw (including Ultimate Shinobi Shaw) 2
Iron Man: Trouble in Technopolis (including Technopolis) 2
Battleworld 4
John Byrne's Fantastic Four 4
Livewires (including Social Butterfly, Cornfed, Hollowpoint Ninja, Gothic Lolita, Stem Cell) 2
Shiklah (including Bug) 2
Sprite 2
Psionex (including Dwight Hubbard, Heidi P. Franklin, Henrique Manuel Gallante, James Sharp, Thomas Sorenson, Harmon Furmintz) 2
Alias #1 2
Captain America Timeline 7: 1980s Part 1 2
Lineage (including Terrigen Bomb) 2
Spider-Man: Renew Your Vows 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Feb 24, 2017 7:26 pm

PATHFINDER: WORLDSCAPE #5 (Dynamite)
Tars Tarkas 3.25


MARVEL SUPER HEROES MAGAZINE #26 (Redan)
Beastly Battlers (including The Falcon, The Rhino, The Lizard, The Vulture, Squirrel Girl) 2


STARSTRUCK: OLD PROLDIERS NEVER DIE #1 (IDW, 2017)
Kettle Black
Brucilla the Muscle
Cloistered Order of the Cosmic Veil
Erotica Ann Droids
Galactic Girl Guides
Galatia 9
Guernica
Incorporated Elysian Republic
Mary Medea
Teomen


TANK GIRL: TANK GIRL GOLD #4 (Titan)
(These profiles mostly consist of "fun facts"-type information)
Tank Girl 1
Jet Girl 1
Sub Girl 1
Booga 1
Barney 1


KNIGHTS OF THE ROUND TABLE #240 (Kenzer)
(These profiles, unlike some of the others from KotRT, are for rather generic items with no specific backstory.)
Rope of Holding 1
Pin Ball Wizard Room 1


SUN BAKERY #1 (Image, 2017)
Arem + Lightstorm 1/2
Xasha's Blade 1
(Reprinted from Press Gang's Sun Bakery #1. The Arem + Lightstorm profile was originally 1 page and is reprinted in full but shrunken down)
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sun Mar 05, 2017 7:36 pm

COSMIC SCOUNDRELS #1 (IDW, 2017)
Mrs. Billingsley 1/4


EXTREMITY # 1 (Image/Skybound, 2017)
The Rising Plains map 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sun Mar 05, 2017 8:13 pm

THE WALKING DEAD COMICS COMPANION (Titan, 2016)
(profiles previously published in The Walking Dead Magazine)

Enemy Mine (including Shane Walsh, Philip Blake, Dexter and Thomas, Chris and the Hunters, Negan and the Saviors) 4
Carl Grimes 5
Michonne 4
Maggie 4
Glenn 4
Tyreese 5

Meet the New Recruits (including Sgt Abraham Ford, Rosita Espinosa, Eugene Porter) 6

Rick Grimes 1
Carl Grimes 3/4
Sophia Peletier 1/4
Andrea 1
Maggie Greene 1/2
Michonne 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Thu Mar 09, 2017 2:36 am

Darkwing Duck #8 (Feb. 2017, Joe Books) 1 page each
Wolfduck
Tuskerninni
Morgana
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Mar 09, 2017 3:08 am

STAR WARS: ALIENS AND SHIPS OF THE GALAXY by Jason Fry and Benjamin Harper (Studio Fun, 2016)

Teedo 2
Crolute 1
Dowutin 1
Toydarian 1
Geonosian 1
Gamorrean 1
Weequay 1
Hutt 1
Dug 1
Togruta 1
Nautolan 1
Kel Dor 1
Mon Calamari 1
Melitto 2
Sullustan 1
Ewok 1
Neimoidian 1
Gungan 1
Lasat 1
Rodian 1
Kyuzo 2
Tusken Raider 1
Jawa 1
Umbaran 1
Pau'an 1
Abednedo 1
Twi'lek 1
Blarina 1
Ithorian 1
Ottegan 1
Wookie 2
Nu-Cosian 1
Delphidian
Bravaisian
Uborian
Dybrinthe
Artiodac
Narquois

Droid Control Ship 2
Sith Infiltrator 2
Queen Amidala's Royal Starship 2
Naboo N-1 Starfighter 2
Jedi Starfighter 2
Republic Assault Ship 2
Solar Sailer 2
ARC-170 Fighter 2
Tri-Fighter 2
Invisible Hand 2
Jedi Interceptor 2
Tantive IV 2
Y-Wing 2
TIE Advanced x1 2
Super Star Destroyer Executor 2
TIE Interceptor 2
A-wing 2
B-wing 2
Mon Calamari Cruiser 1
Imperial Shuttle
Millennium Flacon
TIE Bomber
TIE Fighter
X-wing Fighter
Star Destroyer
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Mar 09, 2017 5:52 pm

DARK SOULS: WINTER'S SPITE #4 (Titan)
The Orb of Entremis 1/2
Andred's Pyreblade 1/2


RIVERS OF LONDON: BLACK MOULD #5 (Titan)
The West End (including Covent Garden, The Actor's Church, Charing Cross Police Station, Bow Street Magistrates Court, Berwick Street) 4


INSPECTOR OH #2 (Devil's Due/First Comics)
Sun Wukong 1/2
Meng Po 1/2


ACTION COMICS #975 (DC)
Mr. Mxyzptik 1 (informal profile)


TRANSFORMERS ANNUAL 2017 (IDW)
Optimus Prime 2 R
Victorion 1 R
Soundwave 1 R
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Mar 16, 2017 9:07 pm

M.A.S.K.: MOBILE ARMORED STRIKE KOMMAND ANNUAL 2017 (IDW)
(The Mayhem and Trakker profiles have a new visual design but are otherwise identical to the versions from Revolution #3)
Miles Mayhem 1 R
Matt Trakker 1 R
Gloria Baker 1 N
Sly Rax 1 N


CADMUS (Antarctic Press, 2017)
Family Tree 1
The Cursed Necklace 1
The Children of Cadmus and Their Faiths (Semele, Ino, Agave, Autonoë, Polydorus) 2


STARSTRUCK: OLD PROLDIERS NEVER DIE #2 (IDW)
EARZ
Myd-Cap
Nomantic City
Proldier
Rec Station 97
Running In Place
Soul Sharing
Inter-Imix Symbols 1


KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE # 241 (Kenzer)
Brooch of the Arachnid 1
Cerakin 1
Defora 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Andy E. Nystrom
Moderator / Writer
Moderator / Writer
Posts: 2577
Joined: Tue Jan 07, 2014 4:32 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Andy E. Nystrom » Fri Mar 17, 2017 2:53 am

Got a couple books related to a role-playing game called DC Adventures (using the Mutants & Masterminds rules) which had the misfortune to come out around 2011, just in time for Flashpoint to make the information immediately outdated. I don’t have the core rules, only these two which were on sale for 90% off (store closing down). Together they make for a decent look at the DC Universe immediately prior to Flashpoint. Sub-entries noted in bullets. Page counts skipped if a sub-entry is less than a ¼ page. When more than one character has used a code name, the book has a broad entry covering notable characters using that code name. Page counts are approximate as the next entry begins right where the previous one ends, not always on the next page.

DC Adventures Book 2 Heroes & Villains: Vol. 1

Abra Kadabra (Citizen Abra) 1 1/3
Adam Strange 1
Agent Liberty (Benjamin Lockwood) 1
Air Wave (Harold Lawrence Jordan) 1
All-Star Squadron 1/3
• Gernsback
Amazo 1
Ambush Bug (Irwin Schwab) 1 2/3
Animal-Man (Bernhard Baker) 1.5
Aquaman (Arthur Curry/Orin) 4
• Mera 1
• Tempest (Garth) 1/3
• Dolphin ¼
• Aqualad (Jackson Hyde) ½
Ares 2
Arsenal 1 ½
The Atom 4 ½
• The Atom (Al Pratt) 1 ¼
• The Atom (Ray Palmer) 1 ½
• The Atom (Ryan Choi) 1 ¾
Atom Smasher (Albert Julian Rothstein) 1
Atomic Skull (Joseph Martin) 1
Atrocitius 1 ¼
Aztek (Uno) 1 1/3
Bane 2
Batgirl 4
• Batgirl (Stephanie Brown) 1 ¼
• Batgirl (Cassandra Cain) 1 ¼
• Batgirl (Barbara Gordon) 1 ½
Batman 3 2/3
• Alfred Pennyworth 1/3
• Lucius Fox ¼
• Dr. Leslie Thompkins 1/3
Batwoman (Katherine Kane) 1 ½
Beast Boy (Garfield Logan) 1 ¼
Big Barda (Barda Free) 1 ½
Birds of Prey 2
• Lady Blackhawk (Zinda Blake) 2/3
• Misfit (Charlotte Gage-Radcliffe) ½
Bizarro 1 1/3
Black Adam 1 2/3
Black Canary 2 ½
• Black Canary (Dinah Drake Lance) ¾
• Black Canary (Dinah Laurel Lance) 1 ¾
Black Hand (William Hand) 1 ¾
Black Lightning 1 ½
Black Manta 2 1/3
Blackfire (Komand’r) 1 ¼
Blackhawk Squadron 2 ¾
• André Blanc-Dumont 1/3
• Blackhawk (Janos Prohaska) 1/3
• Chuck (Chuck Wilson) 1/3
• Olaf (Olaf Bjornson) 1/3
• Hendrickson (Hans Hendrickson) 1/3
• Stanislaus (Stanislaus Drozdowski) 1/3
• Weng Chan 1/3
Blaze 1
Blockbuster (Roland Desmond) 2 ½
• Blockbuster (Marc Desmond) ¼
• Lady Vic (Elaine Marsh-Morton ½
Blue Beetle 4
• Blue Beetle (Dan Garrett) 1
• Blue Beetle (Ted Kord) 1 ¾
• Blue Beetle (Jamie Reyes) 1 ¼
Blue Devil (Daniel Patrick Cassidy) 2
Blue Lantern Corps 1 1/3
Bolt (Larry Bolatinsky) 1
Booster Gold (Michael Jon Carter) 2
• Skeets ¼
• Rip Hunter 1/3
Brainiac (Vril Dox) 2
• Brainiac (Milton Fine) 1/3
Brainiac 5 (Querl Dox) 1
Bronze Tiger (Benjamin Turner) 1
Brother Blood (Sebastian Blood) 2
• Brother Blood VIII ¼
• Blood Cultist
Brotherhood of Evil 6
• The Brain 1 ¼
• Monsieur Mallah 1
• Houngan (Jean-Louis Droo) ¾
• Gemini (Gemini de Mille) ½
• Phobia (Angela Hawkins III) 1 ¼
• Plasmus (Otto von Furth) 1
• Warp (Emil Lasalle) 2/3
Calculator (Noah Kuttler) 1
Captain Atom (Nathaniel Christopher Adam) 2
Captain Boomerang 2 ½
• Captain Boomerang (George Harkness) 1 ¼
• Captain Boomerang (Owen Mercer) 1 ¼
Captain Cold (Leonard Snart) 1 ½
Captain Comet (Adam Blake) 1 ¼
Captain Marvel (William Joseph Batson) 3 ¾ (if no page count for sub-entries, no stats)
• Mary Marvel (Mary Batson) ½
• The Lieutenant Marvels (three Billy Batsons)
• Uncle Marvel (Dudley H. Dudley)
• Tawky Tawny
• Hoppy the Marvel Bunny
• The Wizard Shazam
• Captain Marvel Junior (Freddy Freeman) 1
Catman (Thomas Blake) 2
Catwoman (Selina Kyle) 2
Chameleon Boy (Reep Daggle) 1 ¼
Challengers of the Unknown 1 ¾ (sub-entries stats only)
• Kyle “Ace” Morgan
• Matthew “Red” Ryan
• Leslie “Rocky” Davis
• Walter Mark “Prof” Haley
• June Robbins
Cheetah (Barbara Ann Minerva) 2
• Cheetah (Priscilla Rich) ¼
• Cheetah (Sebastian Ballésteros) 1/3
Chemo 1
Cheshire (Jade Nguyen) 1 1/6
Chronos (David Clinton) 1 5/6
• Chronos (Walker Gabriel) ½
Circe 2
• Bestiamorphs ¼
Clayface (Matthew Hagen) 1 ½ (sub-entries have no stats)
• Clayface (Basil Karlo)
• Clayface (Preston Payne)
• Clayface (Sandra Fuller)
• Clayface (Cassius Payne)
• Clayface (Peter Malley)
• Clayface (Todd Russell)
• Clayface (Johnny Williams)
Colossal Boy (Gim Allon) 1
Congorilla (William Glenmorgan) 1 1/3
John Constantine 2
Copperhead (Nathan Prince) 1 ¼
Cosmic Boy (Rokk Krinn) 1 ¾
Count Vertigo (Werner Vertigo) 1
The Creeper (Jack Ryder) 1
Crime Syndicate of Amerika (Anti-Earth version) 8
• Johnny Quick ½
• Owlman (Thomas Wayne Junior) 1 ¼
• Power Ring ¾
• Superwoman (Lois Lane) 2/3
• Ultraman (Clark Kent) 1
• The Barracuda ½
• Blood Eagle ½
• The White Martian ½
Crimson Avenger 2
• Crimson Avenger (Lee Travis) 1
• Wing How (stats only)
• Crimson Avenger (female) 5/6
Cyborg (Victor Stone) 1 1/6
Cyborg Superman (Henry Henshaw) 1
Damage (Grant Emerson) 1
Darkseid 3 2/3
• Parademons ¼
• Desaad 2/3
• Granny Goodness ¾
• Kalibak 1/3
Dawnstar 1 ½
Deadman (Boston Brand) 1 ¾
Deadshot (Floyd Lawton) 1 ¼
Deathstroke the Terminator (Slade Wilson) 3
The Demon (Jason Blood, Etrigan) 2 ½
• Jason Blood ¼
Demons Three (Abnegazar, Rath, and Ghast) 1 1/3
Despero 1 ¼
Doctor Fate (Kent Nelson) 3 1/3 (sub-entries without page counts have minimal info/minimal stats)
• The Strausses (Eric and Linda Strauss)
• Inza Nelson
• Kent V. Nelson
• Fate (Jared Stevens) 1/3
Doctor Light 4
• Doctor Light (Kimiyo Hoshi) 2
• Doctor Light (Arthur Light) 2
Doctor Mid-Nite 2
• Doctor Mid-Nite (Peter Cross) 1
• Doctor Mid-Nite (Charles McNider) 1
Doctor Polaris (Neal Emerson) 1 ¼
Doctor Psycho (Edgar Cizko) 1
Doctor Sivana (Thaddeus Bodog Sivana) 1 1/6
Doomsday 1 ½
The Doom Patrol 7
• The Chief (Niles Caulder) ¾
• Elasti-Woman (Rita Farr) 1
• Mento (Steve Dayton) 1
• Negative Man (Larry Trainor) 5/6
• Negative Woman (Valentina Vostok) 1/3
• Robotman (Cliff Steele) ¾
• Celsius (Arani Caulder née Desai) ½
• Tempest (Joshua Clay) 2/3
Dream Girl (Nura Nal) 1
Duplicate Damsel (Luornu Durgo) 1
Eclipso 2
Element Lad (Jan Arrah) 1
Elongated Man (Ralph Dibny) 1 2/3
Enchantress (June Moone) 1 1/3
Eradicator (David Connor) 2
Evil Star 1
Fatal Five 2 1/3 (sub-entries without page counts have no stats)
• Emerald Empress (Sarya) ¼
• Mano ¼
• Persuader ¼
• Tharok 1/3
• Validus (Validus Ranzz)
• Caress
• Flare
• Mentalla
• Mordecai
The Fearsome Five 2 2/3
• Psimon ½
• Gizmo 1/3
• Jinx 1/3
• Mammoth & Shimmer (Baran & Selinda Flinders) ½
Felix Faust 1 1/3
Fire (Beatriz Bonilla DaCosta) 1 1/3
Firestorm (Ronald Raymond/Jason Rusch) 2 2/3
• Firehawk (Lorraine Reilly) ¼
The Flash 4 2/3
• The Flash (Bartholemew Henry Allen) 1 1/3
• Iris Allen ¼
• The Flash (Jason Peter Garrick) 1
• The Flash (Walter West) 1 ¼
• The Speed Force 1/3
• Linda Park ¼
Floronic Man 1 2/3
Freedom Fighters 6 5/6
• Firebrand (Andre Twist) ½ - includes capsule on Rod & Danette Reilly
• Doll Man (Lester Colt) ½ - includes capsule on Darrell Dane
• The Human Bomb (Andy Franklin) 1/3 - includes capsule on Roy Lincoln
• Phantom Lady (Stormy Knight) ¾ - includes capsule on Sandra Knight & Dee Tyler
• The Black Condor (John Trujillo) ½ - includes capsule on Richard Grey, Jr. & Ryan Kendall
• The Red Bee (Jenna Raleigh) ¾ - includes capsule on Richard Raleigh
• Miss America (Joan Dale) ½
• Neon (Lanford Terrill) 1/3
The General (Wade Eiling) 1 2/3
General Immortus 1 1/6
General Zod (Dru-Zod) 1 1/3
Gentleman Ghost (Jim Craddock) 1 1/6
Geo-Force (Brion Markov) 1 5/65
Giganta (Doris Zeul) 1
Gorilla Grodd (Grodd) 1 2.3
Green Arrow 3
• Green Arrow (Connor Hawke) 1 ¼
• Green Arrow (Oliver Queen) 1 ¾
Green Lantern Corps 1 ½
• Ion
Green Lantern 9 ½
• Green Lantern (Guy Gardner) 2
• Green Lantern (Harold Jordan) 2 ¼
• Tom Kalmaku (Thomas Kalmaku) ¼
• Jillian “Cowgirl” Pearlman ¼
• Green Lantern (Kyle Rayner) 1 ¾
• Green Lantern (Alan Ladd Wellington Scott) 2
• Green Lantern (John Stewart) 1 ¾
Guardian (Jim Harper) 1 ½
Gypsy (Cynthia Reynolds) 1
Harbinger (Lyla Michaels) 1 ½
Harley Quinn (Harleen Quinzel) 1 2/3
Hawk & Dove 2 1/3
• Hawk (Hank Hall) 1
• Dove (Dawn Granger) 1
Hawkgirl (Kendra Sheira Saunders) 2
Hawkman (Carter Hall) 2 1/3
Hawkwoman (Shayera Thal II) 2
Heat Wave (Mick Rory) 1 ¼
Hector Hammond 1 ½
Jonah Hex (Jonah Woodson Hex) 1 2/3
Hitman (Tommy Monaghan) 1 1/3
H.I.V.E. (Hierarchy of International Vengeance and Extermination) 2
• H.I.V.E. Master ¼
• H.I.V.E. Councillor ¼
• H.I.V.E. Recruit ¼
• H.I.V.E. Trooper ¼
• H.I.V.E. Queen Bee ¼
• Damien Dahrk ¼
Hourman 3 ½ (half page illo shows all three and thus not in sub-entry page counts)
• Hourman (Rex Tyler) 1
• Hourman (Rick Tyler) 5/6
• Hourman (Matthew Tyler) 1
• “Snapper” Carr (Lucas carr) 1/3
Timothy Hunter 1
Huntress (Helena Rosa Bertuinelli) 1 ½
Ice (Tora Olafsdottar) 1
Indigo Lantern Corps 1 2/3
Indigo-1 1 1/3
Injustice Gang of the World
• I.Q. (Ira Quimby) ¾
• Jemm, Son of Saturn (Jemm) 5/6
• Libra (Justin Ballantine) ¾
The Injustice Society 3
• Blackbriar Thorn 1/3
• Icicle (Cameron Mahkent) ¼
• Shiv (Cindy Burman) 1/3
• The Thinker (AI version) ¼
• Tigress (Artemis Crock) ¼
• The Wizard (William I. Zard) ¼
Isis (Adrianna Tomaz) 2
• Osiris (Amon Tomaz) ¾
Jade (Jennifer Lynn Hayden) 1 1/3
Jericho (Joseph William Wilson) 2 2/3
Johnny Quick (Johnny Chambers) 1
Joker 2
Justice League of America 2
• The Many Homes of the Justice League ½
• Martian Jumpships
Justice Society of America 4
• Justice Society Headquarters 1/3
• Steel Eagle
• Amazing Man (Markus Clay) ½
• Lightning (Jennifer Pierce) ¼
• Mathilda “”Ma” Hunkel ¼
• Mister America (Jeffrey Graves) ½
JSA All-Stars 2 ¼
• Citizen Steel (Nathan Heywood) ¼
• Cyclone (Maxime Hunkel) ¼
• Judomaster (Sonia Steel) ¼
• King Chimera (Standish) ¼
• Tomcat (Tom Bronson) ¼
Kanjar Ro 1 1/6
Karate Kid (Val Armorr) 1
Katana (Tatsu Yamashiro) 1 1/3
Kestrel 1
The Key 1 1/3
Kid Flash (Bart Allen) 1 2/3
Killer Croc (Waylon Jones) 1
Killer Frost (Crystal Frost & Louise Lincoln) 1 1/6
Killer Moth (Drury Walker) 1
Kobra & the Kobra Cult 1 2/3
• Kobra (Jason Burr) 1/3
• Bestowed ¼
• Lanceheads ¼

Book 3 (Vol 2) to follow
Andy E. Nystrom

Moderator, mainly Who Watches the Watchers
http://www.capesoptional.com/Forum/viewforum.php?f=67

My blog
http://saneinsanities.blogspot.ca

My photostream
https://www.flickr.com/photos/24917258@N05
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Mar 17, 2017 6:38 pm

DOCTOR WHO: THE COMPANION'S COMPANION OFFICIAL GUIDE (BBC Children's Books/Penguin, 2017)

A History of Companions
Susan Foreman
Ian Chesterson
Barbara Wright
Vicki
Steven Taylor
Katarina
Sara Kingdom
Dodo
Polly
Ben Jackson
Jamie McCrimmon
Victoria Waterfield
Zoe Heriot
The Brigadier
Liz Shaw
Jo Grant
Sergeant Benton
Captain Yates
Sarah Jane Smith
Harry Sullivan
Leela
K-9
Romana I
Romana II
Adric
Nyssa
Tegan Jovanka
Vislor Turlough
Kamelion
Perpugilliam 'Peri' Brown
Melanie Bush
Ace
Grace Holloway
Rose Tyler
Mickey Smith
Captain Jack
Martha Jones
Donna Noble
Astrid Peth
Wilfred Mott
Amy Pond
Rory Williams
River Song
The Paternoster Gang
Craig Owens
Oswin
Victorian Clara
Clara Oswald

All About Aliens: Daleks

TARDIS Travel Essentials!
Pyjamas
Jelly Babies
Mobile Phone
Slime Remover

All About Aliens: Silents

Sonic Shades
Sonic Screwdriver

Most Wanted Part One
Slitheen
Adipose
Sandmen
The Foretold
Sycorax

Who Can Help? Part 1: UNIT
UNIT
Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart
Osgoods
Kate Stewart
Martha Jones

All About Aliens: Dream Crabs 2

Not the Doctor!
The Meta-Crisis Tenth Doctor
Ganger Eleventh Doctor
Ghost Twelfth Doctor
Spoonhead Eleventh Doctor
Jackson Lake
Meglos Fourth Doctor
Teselecta Eleventh Doctor
Clara Oswald

All About Aliens: Zygons

TARDIS Travel Essentials! Part Two
Yo-yo
Emergency Umbrella
A Map

Most Wanted Part Two
Skovox Blitzer
The Teller
The Graske
Clockwork Droids
Snowmen

All About Aliens: Ice Warriors

Yes Or No!
Adam Mitchell
Journey Blue
Captain Jack
Perkins
Osgood
Grace Holloway

Who Can Help? Part 2
Dorium Maldovar
Captain Jack

Friends and Family
mega mums (Jackie Tyler, Francine Jones, Sylvia Noble)
good grandparents (Wilfred Mott, Clara's gran)
brill boyfriends (Mickey Smith, Rory Williams, Danny Pink)

Not Ghosts!
The Caliburn Ghast
The Gelth
Cybermen
The Fisher King's Signals

All About Aliens: Weeping Angels

Alien First Aid
Judoon Horn Rot
Silurian Tongue Twist
Leonian Furballs

TARDIS Travel Essentials! Part Three
Earplugs
Vortex Manipulator
Meat

All About Aliens: The Master

Who Can Help? Part 3
Craig Owens
Brian Williams

All About Aliens: Cybermen

Who Can Help? Part 4
Missy
Ashildr

TARDIS Travel Essentials! Part Four
A Pen
Ood Repellent
Psychic Paper

All About Aliens: Silurians
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Mar 17, 2017 6:41 pm

THE COMPLETE POKÉMON POCKET GUIDE (Viz Media, 2017)
(all 1 page)

Volume 1
Bulbasaur
Ivysaur
Venusaur
Charmander
Charmeleon
Charizard
Squirtle
Wartortle
Blastoise
Caterpie
Metapod
Butterfree
Weedle
Kakuna
Beedrill
Pidgey
Pidgeotto
Pidgeot
Rattata
Raticate
Spearow
Fearow
Ekans
Arbok
Pikachu
Raichu
Sandshrew
Sandslash
Nidoran♀
Nidorina
Nidoqueen
Nidoran♂
Nidorino
Nidoking
Clefaiiry
Clefable
Vulpix
Ninetales
Jigglypuff
Wigglytuff
Zubat
Golbat
Oddish
Gloom
Vileplume
Paras
Parasect
Venonat
Venomoth
Diglett
Dugtrio
Meowth
Persian
Psyduck
Golduck
Mankey
Primeape
Growlithe
Arcanine
Poliwag
Poliwhirl
Poliwrath
Abra
Kadabra
Alakazam
Machop
Machoke
Machamp
Bellsprout
Weepinbell
Victreebel
Tentacool
Tentacruel
Geodude
Graveler
Golem
Ponyta
Rapidash
Slowpoke
Slowbro
Magnemite
Magneton
Farfetch'd
Doduo
Dodrio
Seel
Dewgong
Grimer
Muk
Shellder
Cloyster
Gastly
Haunter
Gengar
Onix
Drowzee
Hypno
Krabby
Kingler
Voltorb
Electrode
Exeggcute
Exeggutor
Cubone
Marowak
Hitmonlee
Hitmonchan
Lickitung
Koffing
Weezing
Rhyhorn
Rhydon
Chansey
Tangela
Kangaskhan
Horsea
Seadra
Goldeen
Seaking
Staryu
Starmie
Mr. Mime
Scyther
Jynx
Electabuzz
Magmar
Pinsir
Tauros
Magikarp
Gyarados
Lapras
Ditto
Eevee
Vaporeon
Jolteon
Flareon
Porygon
Omanyte
Omastar
Kabuto
Kabutops
Aerodactyl
Snorlax
Articuno
Zapdos
Moltres
Dratini
Dragonair
Dragonite
Mewtwo
Mew
Chikorita
Bayleef
Meganium
Cyndaquil
Quilava
Typhlosion
Totodile
Croconaw
Feraligatr
Sentret
Furret
Hoothoot
Noctowl
Ledyba
Ledian
Spinarak
Ariados
Crobat
Chinchou
Lanturn
Pichu
Cleffa
Igglybuff
Togepi
Togetic
Natu
Xatu
Mareep
Flaaffy
Ampharos
Bellossom
Marill
Azumarill
Sudowoodo
Politoed
Hoppip
Skiploom
Jumpluff
Aipom
Sunkern
Sunflora
Yanma
Wooper
Quagsire
Espeon
Umbreon
Murkrow
Slowking
Misdreavus
Unown
Wobbuffet
Girafarig
Pineco
Forretress
Dunsparce
Gligar
Steelix
Snubbull
Granbull
Qwilfish
Scizor
Shuckle
Heracross
Sneasel
Teddiursa
Ursaring
Slugma
Magcargo
Swinub
Piloswine
Corsola
Remoraid
Octillery
Delibird
Mantine
Skarmory
Houndour
Houndoom
Kingdra
Phanpy
Donphan
Porygon2
Stantler
Smeargle
Tyrogue
Hitmontop
Smoochum
Elekid
Magby
Miltank
Blissey
Raikou
Entei
Suicune

Volume 2
Larvitar
Pupitar
Tyranitar
Lugia
Ho-Oh
Celebi
Treecko
Grovyle
Sceptile
Torchic
Combusken
Blaziken
Mudkip
Marshtomp
Swampert
Poochyena
Mightyena
Zigzagoon
Linoone
Wurmple
Silcoon
Beautifly
Cascoon
Dustox
Lotad
Lombre
Ludicolo
Seedot
Nuzleaf
Shiftry
Taillow
Swellow
Wingull
Pelipper
Ralts
Kirlia
Gardevoir
Surskit
Masquerain
Shroomish
Breloom
Slakoth
Vigoroth
Slaking
Nincada
Ninjask
Shedinja
Whismur
Loudred
Exploud
Makuhita
Hariyama
Azurill
Nosepass
Skitty
Delcatty
Sableye
Mawile
Aron
Lairon
Aggron
Meditite
Medicham
Electrike
Manectric
Plusle
Minun
Volbeat
Illumise
Roselia
Gulpin
Swalot
Carvanha
Sharpedo
Wailmer
Wailord
Numel
Camerupt
Torkoal
Spoink
Grumpig
Spinda
Trapinch
Vibrava
Flygon
Cacnea
Cacturne
Swablu
Altaria
Zangoose
Seviper
Lunatone
Solrock
Barboach
Whiscash
Corphish
Crawdaunt
Baltoy
Claydol
Lileep
Cradily
Anorith
Armaldo
Feebas
Milotic
Castform
Kecleon
Shuppet
Banette
Duskull
Dusclops
Tropius
Chimecho
Absol
Wynaut
Snorunt
Glalie
Spheal
Sealeo
Walrein
Clamperl
Huntail
Gorebyss
Relicanth
Luvdisc
Bagon
Shelgon
Salamence
Beldum
Metang
Metagross
Regirock
Regice
Registeel
Latias
Latios
Kyogre
Groudon
Rayquaza
Jirachi
Deoxys
Turtwig
Grotle
Torterra
Chimchar
Monferno
Infernape
Piplup
Prinplup
Empoleon
Starly
Staravia
Staraptor
Bidoof
Bibarel
Kricketot
Kricketune
Shinx
Luxio
Luxray
Budew
Roserade
Cranidos
Rampardos
Shieldon
Bastiodon
Burmy
Wormadam (Plant Cloak)
Wormadam (Sandy Cloak)
Wormadam (Trash Cloak)
Mothim
Combee
Vespiquen
Pachirisu
Buizel
Floatzel
Cherubi
Cherrim
Shellos
Gastrodon
Ambipom
Drifloon
Drifblim
Buneary
Lopunny
Mismagius
Honchkrow
Glameow
Purugly
Chingling
Stunky
Skuntank
Bronzor
Bronzong
Bonsly
Mime Jr.
Happiny
Chatot
Spiritomb
Gible
Gabite
Garchomp
Munchlax
Riolu
Lucario
Hippopotas
Hippowdon
Skorupi
Drapion
Croagunk
Toxicroak
Carnivine
Finneon
Lumineon
Mantyke
Snover
Abomasnow
Weavile
Magnezone
Lickilicky
Rhyperior
Tangrowth
Electivire
Magmortar
Togekiss
Yanmega
Leafeon
Glaceon
Gliscor
Mamoswine
Porygon-Z
Gallade
Probopass
Dusknoir
Froslass
Rotom
Uxie
Mesprit
Azelf
Dialga
Palkia
Heatran
Regigigas
Giratina
Cresselia
Phione
Manaphy
Darkrai

Box Set bonus poster:
Shaymin
Arceus
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Mar 17, 2017 11:31 pm

STAR WARS BUILDERS: DROIDS by Cole Horton (Silver Dolphin, 2016)
(2 pages each)
Astromech Droids (including R4-P17, R3-S6)
R2-D2
Protocol Droids (including PZ-4CO, RQ Protocol Droid)
C-3PO
Battle Droids
Super Battle Droids
Specialty Battle Droids (including firefighter droids, aqua droids, commando droids)
Droidekas
Vulture Droids (including Hyena-class bombers)
IG-100 MagnaGuard
Spider Droids (including DSD1 dwarf spider droid, octuptarra combat tri-droid, OG-9 homing spider droid)
Droid Tri-fighters
Buzz Droids
Tank Droids and J1 Proton Cannon
BB-8
Chopper
Pit Droids
Medical Droids (including 2-1B surgical droid, FX-7 medical assistant droid)
Power Droids (including GNK-series power droid, PLNK-series power droids)
Utility Droids (including WED treadwell droid, CLE-004 window cleaning droid, HURID-327, sand sifters)
Mining Droids
Service Droids (including WA-7, techno-service droids)
IG-88 and 4-LOM
Multipurpose Droids (including MSE-series droid, sentry droids)
Probe Droids (including DRK-1)
Droid Scavengers (including Jawas, Teedo, luggabeast)


STAR WARS BUILDERS: STARFIGHTERS by Adam Bray (Silver Dolphin, 2016)
(4 pages each)
Rebel X-wing
Naboo Starfighter
Sith Infiltrator
ARC-170
B-wing (including Quarrie)
Y-wing
A-wing
Jedi Starfighters (including Delta-7 Aethersprite-class Light Interceptors, Eta-2 Actis-class interceptors)
TIE Fighter
TIE Fighter Variants (including TIE Bomber, TIE Interceptor, TIE Advanced Prototype)
T-47 Airspeeder
Resistance X-wing
Slave I


STAR WARS BUILDERS: MILLENNIUM FALCON by Benjamin Harper (Silver Dolphin, 2016)
(2 pages each except as noted)
YT-1300 Model
Han Solo (including Kessel Run)
Standard and Hyperdrive Engines (including sublight engines)
Mos Eisley Spaceport
Cargo Holds (including Freight Elevator, Docking Rings and Hatches)
The Millennium Falcon Weapons (including Concussion Missiles, Retractable "Ground Buzzer", Quad-Laser Cannons)
Cockpit (including Forward Controls, Aft Controls)
Chewbacca
Battle of Yavin
Hyperspace (including The Navigation Computer)
Sensors (including Active and Passive Sensors, The Rectenna)
Crew Quarters (including Dejarik Hologame, The Main Hold)
Maintenance (including C-3PO, R2-D2, Access Bays)
Life Support & Emergency Equipment (including Medical Supplies, Firefighting Equipment)
Lando Calrissian (including Nien Nunb)
Battle of Endor
Shield Generators
Unkar Plutt 1
Rey 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
Sidney Osinga
Top Secret Crypto 6
Top Secret Crypto 6
Posts: 237
Joined: Thu Jan 14, 2016 3:01 am

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby Sidney Osinga » Wed Mar 22, 2017 5:36 am

Amazing Heroes #82 (Nov. 1985)
the Mutant Index part one
(brief entries on Marvel's mutant characters; includes real name, relatives, former alias, current group affiliation, former/past group affiliation, first appearance, powers, power lost, and final appearance)

Adrian Leverkuhn Castorp
Alpha the Ultimate Mutant
Amahl Farouk
Angel
Aurora
Avalanche
Axe
Banshee
Beast
Black Bishop
Black King
Black Tom Cassidy
Blob
Bora
Brain-Child (Squadron Supreme)
Burner
Cannonball
Changeling
Collective Man
Colossus
Cyclops
Cypher
Darkstar
Dazzler
Destiny
Dinosaur Creature
El Aguila
Firestar
Forge
Gremlin
Gypsy Moth
Havok
Iceman
Karma
Lawrence "Larry" Trask
Legion
Lifter
Lila Cheney
Living Diamond
Living Monolith
Lois London
Madrox
Magik
Magma
Magneto
Maha Yogi
Mandrill
Marvel Girl
Mastermind
Mesmero
Mirage
Miss America
Mystique
Nekra
Nightcrawler
Northstar
Nuklo
Owl
Peeper
Phoenix (cosmic entity)
Phoenix II
Polaris
Poltergeist
Professor X
Proteus
Pyro
Quicksilver
Rogue
Selene
Scarlet Witch
Shadowcat
Shocker II (Mutant Force)
Silver Samurai
Siryn
Slither
Snowfall
Solarr
Storm
Sunfire
Sunspot
Tattletale
Termite
Thunderbird I
Time Bomb (Boom-Boom)
Toad
Toro
Tran Coy Manh
Unus
Ursa Major
Vance Astro (Guardians of the Galaxy)
Vanguard
Vanisher
Whirlwind
White Queen
the Whizzer
Willie Evans Jr.
Wolfsbane
Wolverine


Noble Causes: Distant Relatives #1 (Image, July 2003)
Frost (1 page)
Rusty (1 page)

Noble Causes: Distant Relatives #2 (Image, September 2003)Celeste (1 page)
Zephyr (1 page)
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Mar 23, 2017 3:39 am

MARVEL FACT FILES #163
Madame Menace (including Sunset Bain-8410) 2
Star Thief (including Ditmil Pirvat) 2
Override (including Aura) 2
Prince of Orphans (including The Loyal Ten Thousand) 2
The Fury 6
Kyknos (including The Warhawks) 2
Stacy X 2
Ultron: Evolution 2
Fantastic Five 2
Walrus (including Wal Rus) 2
Temugin (including The Great Wall) 2
Alan Davis 2
Blackwing (including other Blackwings) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #164
Gambit: Powers & Abilities 2
Clash 2
King Cadaver 2
M.O.D.O.K. Assassin 2
Mansion Alpha (including Danger Room, Alphamax Computer, Maison Alpha, Arctic Base, Department H) 6
Shang-Chi: Master's Son 2
Angela: Witch Hunter 2
Avengers #1 2
Red Skull Reborn (including Red Skull clone) 2
Rob Liefeld 2
Unicorn (including other Unicorns) 2
Howard the Human 2
Weasel 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #165
Iron Man: Stark Resilient (including Rescue) 2
The Punisher: Year One 2
Liz Allan (including Normie Osborn) 2
Civil War (including Daredevil, Goliath, Black Panther, Luke Cage, The Falcon, Captain america, Spider-Man, Ms. Marvel, Iron Man, Mr. Fantastic, Yellowjacket, She-Hulk, Thor) 4
Rise of the Retcons 4
Glob (including Sumner Beckwith) 2
Number Nine (including Skip and Brandy Ash) 2
Star Brand 2
Lady Dorma 2
Bedlam (including The Bedlam Brothers) 2
Blonde Phantom 2
Annihilation 2
Troll 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #166
Ghost Racers (including Robbie Reyes, Johnny Blaze, Alejandra Jones, Danny Ketch, Carter Slade, T-Rider Rex) 2
Ink 2
Turner D. Century 2
The Femizons (including Superia, M.O.D.A.M., Snapdragon, Diamondback, Nightshade, Blackbird, Quicksand, Gypsy Moth, Ion, Battleaxe, Femizons-715) 4
Thunderbolts: The Perfect Storm (including Captain America, Citizen V, Charcoal, Meteorite, Beetle, Scream, Smuggler, Jolt, Fixer, Hawkeye, Songbird, Baron Helmut Zemo, Moonstone, Mach 3, Atlas, Blackheath) 4
Victor Mancha (including Avengers A.I.) 2
X-Men: Inferno 2
Squadron Sinister (Secret Wars) 2
Oscorp (including Alchemax) 2
Sara Pichelli 2
Warlock #9 2
Inhumans: Attilan Rising 2
Spider-Man: The Other 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sat Apr 01, 2017 1:01 am

COSMIC SCOUNDRELS #2 (IDW)
Dimetrotron Brothers
Arachnovox
Roshambo's Galactic-Gauntlets


THE LEGO BATMAN MOVIE: THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE by Julia March (DK, 2017)
Batman 2
Wayne Manor 2
Alfred Pennyworth 2
The Batcave 2
"Build It Like Batman" (including Batboat, Batmobile) 2
The Joker 2
Rogues Gallery (including The Riddler, Mr. Freeze, Man-Bat, Bane, Poison Ivy, Catwoman, Killer Croc, Two-Face, Scarecrow, The Penguin, Harley Quinn, Clayface) 6
Energy Facility 2
Barbara Gordon 2
The Scuttler 2
Arkham Asylum 2
Top 10 weirdest villains in Gotham City: Calendar Man, March Harriet, Kite Man, The Calculator, Kabuki Twins, The Eraser, Red Hood, The Mime, King Tut, Orca) 2
Dick Grayson 2
Fortress of Solitude (including Justice League, Phantom Zone Projector) 2
Harley Quinn 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Apr 05, 2017 6:28 pm

PATHFINDER: WORLDSCAPE #6 (Dynamite)
Tarzan of the Apes 3.5


MIGHTY MAN #1 (Image, 2017)
Mighty Man 1/2
Malcolm Dragon 1/2
Superpatriot 1/2
Horridus 1/2
Barbaric 1/2
Ricochet #1


STARSTRUCK: OLD PROLDIERS NEVER DIE #3 (IDW)
Baby Sisters
Bargain Bliss
Fem-Fighter
Molly Medea
Onolo Dos
Nick "The Geezer" Pico
Putty Mongers
Those Crazy Stars


PLANETOID PRAXIS #3 (Image)
untitled map 2


SUN BAKERY #2 (Image)
Arem Lightstorm Mk III (schematics) 3/4


DOCTOR WHO ADVENTURES #22 (Panini)
U.N.I.T Alien archive: Dalek Troopers 2
Strax's A-Z of Everything: Jacondans, Jagaroth, Jagrafess, Judoon 2


2000AD 40th ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL (Rebellion, 2017)
(quasi-profiles with creator interviews, quotes, reading lists)
Judge Dredd 1
Zombo 1
Ro-Busters 1
Durham Red 1
Sláine 1
Nikolai Dante 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Apr 13, 2017 12:37 am

DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: FROST GIANT'S FURY #2 (IDW)
Delina (RPG-style profile) 2


KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #242 (Kenzer)
Wink Anthem 1
Rusty Black 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Apr 13, 2017 12:38 am

MARVEL FACT FILES #168
Brotherhood of Evil Mutants: Survival Quest (include Mystique's new Brotherhoods) 2
Avengers Disassembled 2
Terror 2
Wolverine and the Hand 2
Iron Man Armoury: Alternate Realities (including 2020, Noir, Ultimate, 1602, Earth-X, Heroes Reborn, Secret Wars) 6
The Punisher Evolutions Part 2 2
Ghaur 2
Marvel Spotlight #5 2
Mark Bagley 2
Bogeyman 2
1980s Captain America Part 2 2
Starjammers: Kalyx's Crew (including Captain Kalyx, Raza Longknife, Hepzibah, Ch'od, Tolo Hawk) 2
Spider-Man 2099: Timelost 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #169
Old Man Logan 2
Crusher Hogan (including Crusher Hogan-58163) 2
Giganto 2
Omega Flight (including Box, Delphine Courtney, Diamond Lil, Flashback, Smart Alec, Wild Child, Jermoe K. Jaxon, Bile, Brain Drain, Miss Mass, Sinew, Strongarm, Tech-Noir, Antiguard, Arachne, Guardian, Sasquatch, Talisman, U.S.Agent, Beta Ray Bill) 4
Thunderbolts: Day of the Liberator (including Zemo, Moonstone, Songbird, Blackheath, Vantage, Ajax, Fixer, Cobalt Man, Mach-3, Jolt) 4
1990s Captain America Part 1 2
Bride of Nine Spiders (including Spider-Queen) 2
Oblivion (including Mirage) 2
Black Widow: Evolution (including Claire Voyant) 2
Surge 2
Spider-Man Blue 2
X-Men: Alpha #1 2
Bloodaxe (including 'Brute' Benhurst) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #170
Ruby Summers (including Battleword's Ruby Summers) 2
A.R.M.O.R. (including Charles Little Sky, Dr. Michael Morbius, Midnight Sons, Machine Man & Jocasta, She-Hulk) 2
Angar the Screamer (including Scream) 2
Classic Covers: Giant-Size X-Men #1 4
Marvel Noir 4
The High Evolutionary's Counter-Earth 2
Jane Foster (including Thordis) 2
Squadron Sinister (including Hyperion, Nighthawk, Doctor Spectrum, The Whizzer) 2
Iguana 2
Monark Starstalker (including Ulysses) 2
Mystique: Schemes of a Shapeshifter (including Razer) 2
Blackout 2
1990s Captain America Part 2 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Apr 21, 2017 7:08 pm

SKULL ISLAND: THE BIRTH OF KONG #1 (Legendary, 2017)
Psychovulture 1
Leafwing 1
Death Jackal 1


COSMIC SCOUNDRELS #3 (IDW)
The Fence 1/2


MARVEL SUPER HEROES MAGAZINE #27 (Redan)
Top 5 Galactic Giants (Ego the Living Planet, The Acanti, Mr. Knife's Flying Fortress, The Gardener Celestial, Ultimo) 2
Star-Lord 2 very minimal


MARVEL FACT FILES #167
Shroud (including Cat and Mouse) 2
Origin (including The Unbeing) 2
Charlie Weiderman 2
Shotgun (including Stone Cold) 2
Sky-Cycle II (including Sky-Cycle III, Sky-Cycle IV, Sky-Cycle V, S.H.I.E.L.D. Hoverflier) 6
Captain America: The Nomad 2
Muramasa (including The Black Blade) 2
Avengers: Evolution Part I 2
Fantastic Four: The End Is Fourever 2
Deadpool: Powers & Abilities 2
Wiccan 2
Gil Kane 2
Mammomax (including Power Pachyderms) 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Apr 21, 2017 7:15 pm

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY: THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO THE COSMIC OUTLAWS by Nick Jones (DK, 2017)
Marvel Super-Heroes (Vol. 1) #18 2
Vance Astro 2
Charlie-27 2
Martinex 2
Yondu 2
The Badoon (including Brotherhood of Badoon, Sisterhood of Badoon, Lordsire Droom, Queen Tolaria, Lordsire Drang, Monsters of Badoon) 2
Starhawk 2
Marvel Presents (Vol. 1) #3 2
Nikki 2
Korvac 2
The Korvac Saga 2
Guardians of the Galaxy (Vol. 1) #1 2
The Stark (including Commander Blackhand, Taserface/Overkill, High Sister, Lieutenant Darkeyes, Stark General) 2
The Korvac Quest 2
Honorary Guardians (including Aleta, Firelord, Replica, Krugarr, Yellowjacket, Talon) 2
Guardians of the Galaxy #17 2
Galactic Guardians (including Mainframe, Phoenix-Giraud, Spirit of Vengeance, Hollywood) 2
Annihilation (Vol. 1) #1 2
Star-Lord 2
Drax 2
Thanos 2
Gamora 2
Major Species of the Galaxy (including Spartoi, Shi'ar, Kree, Skrulls, Brood, Chitauri) 2
Annihilation 2
Nova 2
Quasar (Wendell Vaughn) 2
Phyla-Vell 2
Moondragon 2
Key Players in Annihilation (including Annihilus, Ronan the Accuser, Ravenous, Super-Skrull, Tenebrous and Aegis, Extirpia, Praxagora, Centurions) 2
Galactus and Heralds (including Fallen One, Silver Surfer, Stardust, Red Shift, Air-Walker, Firelord, Terrax) 2
Rocket Raccoon 2
Groot 2
Annihilation: Conquest 2
Annihilation: Conquest—Star-Lord #1 2
Adam Warlock 2
Mantis 2
The Phalanx and Ultron (including Chief Subjugator, Select Gamora, Select Nova, Select Ronan, Select Blastaar, Select Super-Adaptoid) 2
Blastaar 2
Guardians of the Galaxy (Vol. 2) #1 2
Cosmo 2
The Luminals (including Impact, Massdriver, Jarhead, Brightstorm, Cynosure) 2
The Universal Church of Truth (including Matriarch, The Magus, The Black Knights, Raker and the Cardinals, Thanos) 2
Secret Invasion 2
Jack Flag 2
Interdimensional Rescue 2
Inhumans (including Black Bolt, Medusa, Crystal, Gorgon, Maximus, Karnak, Lockjaw) 2
The Starjammers (including Havok, Polaris, Corsair, Ch'od, Korvus, Raza, Marvel Girl, Hepzibah) 2
War of Kings 2
Guardians of the Galaxy (Vol. 2) #25 2
The Thanos Imperative 2
The Annihilators (including Ikon, Beta Ray Bill, Gladiator) 2
Guardians of the Galaxy (Vol. 3) #1 2
J'Son of Spartax 2
Angela 2
Infinity 2
Iron Man 1
Captain Marvel 1
The Trial of Jean Grey 2
Kitty Pryde 2
Original Sin 2
Agent Venom 1
Thane 1
The Black Vortex 2
Slaughter Squad (including Father Diablo, Delphinia, Raskor, Nux Vomico, Misa, Czar-Doon, Brother Blood) 2
Ma Savage and the Orphans (including Lula, Donna, Savage Orphanage, Tiberius) 2
Guardians of the Galaxy (Vol. 3) #27 2
Guardians 3000 2
Guardians of the Galaxy (Vol. 4) #1 2
Secret Wars 2
The Thing 1
Hala the Accuser 1
Guardians of Infinity 2
Guardians of the Galaxy (Vol. 4) #12 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Fri Apr 21, 2017 7:18 pm

THE LEGION OF REGRETTABLE SUPER VILLAINS by Jon Morris (Quirk Books, 2016)

Part 1: The Golden Age 1938–1949
Baby Face and Brother 4
The Balloon Maker 2
The Black Hand 2
Black Tarantula 4
Bloor 4
Brickbat 2
Bull's-Eye 2
Captain Black Bunny 2
The Clown 2
Colossus A.D. 2640 2
The Crime Merchant 2
The Crane 2
The Crow 2
The Dark Archer 4
The Death Battalion 4
The Dictator 2
Evil Inventory: Those Nasty Nazis (including Captain Murder, Dr. Plasma, Half-Man, The Human Fly, Mister Banjo) 2
Dr. Dracula 2
Dr. Voodoo 2
The Dude 4
Falstaff 2
Fang 2
The Hawk 2
He-She 4
The Horrible Hand 2
The Jingler 2
King Killer 4
Lepus the Fiend 2
Mad Architect 2
Mother Goose 2
Mr. Hydro 2
Mr. Meek 2
Mr. Night 2
Mr. Pointer 2
Mr. Skeleton 2
The Murder Marionettes 2
The Piper 2
The Puzzler 4
Reefer King 2
Robbing Hood 2
Sadly-Sadly 2
Satan (Harvey Comics) 2
Satanas 2
Skir 2
Sniffer 2
Spider Man 2
Splinter 2
The Vaquero 2
Veda the Cobra Woman 4
The Were-Wolf 2
Zor the Caveman 2

Part 2: The Silver Age 1950–1969
Animal-Vegetable-Mineral Man 2
Atom-Jaw 2
Batroc the Leaper 2
The Big Gang 2
Cat Girl 2
The Criminal League of Time 2
The Crimson Raider 4
Destiny 2
Dr. Cesspoole 2
Egg Fu 2
Elasto 2
Generalissimo Brainstorm 2
Gore the Man-Ape 2
The Human Flying Fish 2
The Jailer 2
Lord Lazee 2
Mirror Man 2
Mod Gorilla Boss 2
Evil Inventory: Sinister Simians (including Giganta, The Gorilla Boss of Gotham City, The Gorilla Witch, King Krypton, The Mandrill) 2
MODOK 2
Oggar 2
Our Man 2
Phantasmon 2
Praying Mantis Man 2
Round Robin 2
The Scarlet Beetle 2
Sinistro, Boy Fiend 2
Stilt-Man 2
Tino the Terrible Teen 2
The Top 2
Uglyman 2

Part 3: The Modern Age 1970–Present
Angar the Screamer 2
Badman 2
Black Talon 2
Captain Law 2
The Death-Throws 2
The Desert Dwellers 2
Doctor Bong 2
Doomstalker 2
Dr. Mechman 2
The Generic Man 2
Ghetto-Blaster 2
Golden Fuhrer 2
The Headmen 2
The Hurdy-Gurdy Man 2
Mr. Fish 2
Evil Inventory: Beast-Named Bad Guys (including The Blue Leopard, The Kangaroo, Magpie, Tapeworm, The Walrus) 2
The Ninety-Nine 2
Powerhouse 2
The Roach Wrangler 2
Smokescreen 2
Snowflame 2
Starfire 2
Swarm 2
Turner D. Century 2
Uzzi the Clown 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sat Apr 22, 2017 2:03 am

HERO-A-GO-GO!: CAMPY COMIC BOOKS, CRIMEFIGHTERS & CULTURE OF THE SWINGING SIXTIES by Michael Eury (TwoMorrows, 2017)

Harvey Thrillers—Joe Simon's Comic-Book Jigsaw
Jigsaw
Spyman
Pirana
B-Man
Jack Quick Frost

Saturday Morning Super-Heroes—Cartoons' Coolest Camp Age Crime-Crushers
Batfink
Cool McCool
Courageous Cat and Minute Mouse
Fearless Fly
George of the Jungle
Hashimoto-San
King Kong
Mighty Hercules
Rocket Robin Hood
Roger Ramjet
Sinbad Jr.
The Super 6
Super Chicken
Super President
Underdog

Hanna-Barbera Heroes—A Universe of Super-Adventure
Atom Ant
Birdman
Dino Boy
Frankenstein, Jr.
The Galaxy Trio
The Herculoids
The Impossibles
Jonny Quest
The Mighty Mightor
Moby Dick
Samson and Goliath (a.k.a. Young Samson)
Secret Squirrel
Shazzan
Space Ghost
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed May 03, 2017 7:37 pm

ETERNAL EMPIRE #1 (Image, 2017)
untitled map 1/3


GHOSTBUSTERS 101 #2 (IDW)
Fully Corporeal Class 4 Manifestations 2


STARSTRUCK: OLD PROLDIERS NEVER DIE #4 (IDW) reprints the same entries from issue #3.
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed May 03, 2017 8:12 pm

MARVEL FACT FILES #171
Planet Hulk: Warzones (including 'Hulk' Insects, Hulk-Eater Plant, Bull Hulks, Sea Hulk, Hulk Birds) 2
Black Box 2
Toxin 2
Orson Randall: Iron Fist (including Confederates of the Curious) 2
The Life Raft 6
Captain America Timeline 11: 2000s Part 1 2
Silver Surfer: New Dawn 2
Spider-Man: Arachnia (including Web Warriors) 2
Zombieverse Reed Richards (including Skrull Zombie Reed Richards) 2
Caliban 2
Jaine Cutter (including The Breathing Gun) 2
Mike Allred 2
Patriot (Bradley) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #172
Witchfire 2
Avengers: Operation Galactic Storm 2
Secret Wars: Inferno (including The Soulsword) 2
The New Mutants Graphic Novel 2
The Tri-Sentinel 6
Runaways #1 2
Valkyrie: Maiden of Fury (including The Doom Maidens) 2
Jane Foster: Thor 2
Ai Apaec: Dark Spider-Man 2
Alyssa Moy 2
Captain America Timeline 5: 1970s Part 1 2
Venus Dee Milo (including Mysterious Fan Boy) 2
Arno Stark (including Arno Stark-616) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #173
Caliban: Horseman of Death 2
Skrull Kill Krew (including Ryder, Moonstomp, Dice, Riot, Catwalk, 3-D Man) 2
Dark Rider 2
Secret Warriors (including The Druid, Stonewall, Phobos, Slingshot, Quake, Hellfire, Manifold) 4
Classic Covers: Amazing Fantasy #15 2
Speedfreek 2
Phantom Rider (Carter Slade) (including other Phantom Riders) 2
Guardians of Knowhere 2
Fantastic Four: 1234 2
Wolverine: Old Man Logan's War 2
Aunt May: Death & Life (including Spider-Ma'am & Golden Oldie) 2
Hulk Annual #14 2
Zeus (including Venus) 2


MARVEL FACT FILES #174
M.O.D.A.M. 2
Talisman 2
Howard the Duck: Private Investigator 2
Weirdworld (including original Weirdworld) 2
Day of the Death Machines (including Sleeper Robot, Quintronic Man, Mechanical Gladiator, Wild Bill, Octo-Sapien, War Tower of Draxon, HS-1000, Reaver War Machine, Big Wheel, Magma's Pod) 4
Black Panther: Powers & Abilities 2
William Stryker 2
Beyonders 2
Brotherhood of Evil Mutants: The Toad's Team (including Xavier's Brotherhood) 2
Jeph Loeb 2
Ultimate Nick Fury 2
Talisman: Mystic Master 2
Frog of Thunder 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed May 03, 2017 8:19 pm

DC THE BIG BOOK OF SUPERPOWERS by Morris Katz (Downtown Bookworks, 2016)
Superman 4
Batman 4
Green Lantern 2
The Flash 2
Wonder Woman 2
The Winged Wonders (Hawkman and Hawkgirl) 2
Cyborg 2
Martian Manhunter 2
Aquaman 2
Green Arrow 2
Plastic Man 2
The Atom 2


DC THE BIG BOOK OF GIRL POWER by Julie Merberg (Downtown Bookworks, 2016)
Wonder Woman 4
Hawkgirl 2
Bumblebee 2
Catwoman 2
Supergirl 4
Raven 2
Mera 2
Starfire 2
Katana 2
Black Canary 2
Batgirl 4
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed May 03, 2017 10:54 pm

HIDDEN UNIVERSE TRAVEL GUIDES: THE COMPLETE MARVEL COSMOS by Marc Sumerak (Insight Editions, 2016)

The Known Universe
Kree Empire 4
Shi'ar Empire (including Tribunal Hall, M'Kraan Crystal) 6
Spartax (including Spartax Royal Palace) 4
Planet Moord (including The Fighting Pits) 3
Chitauri Prime 3
Halfworld (including Halfworld Asylum for the Criminally Insane) 4
Planet X (including Isle of Punishment) 3
Planet of the Symbiotes 3
Titan (including Captain Marvel Memorial) 3
Ego 2
Knowhere (including Observation Deck, The Marketplace, Starlin's Bar) 7

Earth
Alpha Flight Space Station 4
New York City (including Stark Tower, The Baxter Building, Schaefer Theater, Hell's Kitchen, Greenwich Village, The Triskelion, The Bar with No Doors) 8
New Attilan (Royal Inhuman Vessel, The Quiet Room) 4
Latveria (including Castle Doom, Latverian School of Science, Latverian Scenic Railroad) 4
Wakanda (including Techno-Organic Jungle, The Necropolis) 4
Bagalia (including Tower Zemo, The Hole, Massacrer Casino, Mephisticuffs) 4
The Savage Land 4
Monster Isle (including Elsa's Exotic Expeditions) 4
Atlantis 3
Blue Area of the Moon (including Kree Ruins) 2
Counter-Earth (Lowtown, Ghost Town Temple) 3

Asgard
Asgardia (including The World Tree, Palace of Asgardia, Odin's Vault, Congress of Worlds, Heimdall's Observatory, Asgardian Royal Dining Hall, The Lion of Asgard Supper Club) 6
Vanaheim (including Temple of Union) 2
Nidavellir (including The Great Forge) 4
Alfheim (including Honeywine Falls, Gingerbread Tavern) 4
Svartalfheim (including Library of Sins) 4
Jotunheim (including Mount Winterfire) 4
Muspelheim 2
Niffleheim (including Castle Hela, Hall of Nastrond, Cave of Aerndis) 4
Heven (including Under-City of the Anchorites) 4

Alternate Universes
Weirdworld (including New Avalon Inn, The Swayin' Saloon) 2
Battlerealm (including Contest of Champions) 2
K'un-Lun (including Tournament of the Heavenly Cities) 2
Otherworld (including Starlight Citadel, The Green Chapel) 2
Limbo (including X-Haven) 2
Cancerverse (including The Trapezohedron) 4
Dark Dimension 2
Darkforce Dimension 2
The Negative Zone (including Prison 42) 2
The Superflow 2
The Neutral Zone 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed May 10, 2017 8:53 pm

MEDISIN #1 (Action Lab, 2017)
Loopzig 1
Kurt Schwartz aka Direct Current 1
Mentor 1
Guardsman 1


TEKKEN #1 (Titan, 2017)
Jin Kazama 1/4
Kazuya Mishima 1/4
Heihachi Mishima 1/4
Nina Williams 1/4
Anna Williams 1/4
Paul Phoenix 1/4
Ling Xiaoyu 1/4
Panda 1/4
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed May 10, 2017 9:15 pm

THE LAZARUS SOURCEBOOK, VOLUME 2: HOCK (Image)

Territory

Ayuntamientos
The North:
New York Cultural Zone (including Greater Central New York, Bridgeport Citizens Council, Trenton City)
Ohio Cultural Zone (including Cleveland, Fort Cincinnati, Pittsburgh)
Maine-Massachusetts Cultural Zone (including Boston, Portland, Watertown)
Trader One
The Conquered Area:
Montreal Cultural Zone (including Quebec City, Hemmingford, Francheville)
Ontario Cultural Zone (including Souers du Liberté, Ottawa, Toronto)
The Heartland:
Washington Cultural Zone (including Route One, Washington, Ocean City)
The Western Reach (including Local Boys Public Halls, Mining Interest Centers)
The South:
Atlanta Cultural Zone (including Charlotte, Norwood)
Orlando Cultural Zone (including School of Agriculture, Camp Kingdom)
Fort Brotherhood
The Gulf Edge:
Miami Cultural Center (including Virignia Key Coastal Gardens, Coconut Grove)
Havana Cultural Center (including The Port of Havana, Old Havana)

Bureaucracy

The Grain Purge
Hock Internal Bureaucracy General Overview
The Ministries:
Ministry of Health
Ministry of Education
Ministry of Labor and Industry
Ministry of Safety and Security
Ministry of State
Ministry of Resource Integrity
TASA (Territorial Aeronautics and Space Administration)

Society

The Cult of Hock
Life Under Hock:
Early Life
The Open Way
The Closed Way
The Next Generation
The End of the Road
The Committed
Daily Life Under Hock
Daily Gratitudes
Intermediaro
Culture
Folfairs and the Hock Balladeers
Why We Fight
Greasing the Wheels
Non-persons
Crime and Dissent:
Healthcrime
The River of Gold
The Ichthysian Movement
The Oligarchy

Technology

Pharmaceuticals:
Greens
Yellow and Blacks
'Purples
Reds
Blues
Teals
Greys
Golden Horizon
Automation
Construction
Aerospace
Biotechnology

Security and Military

Conscripts and Regular Military
Military Branches:
Territorial Defense Service (LANDWAR)
Naval Exploratory and Protection Service (NAVWAR)
Defense Aviation Service (AIRWAR)
Homeland Specialized Defense and Protective Service (SPECWAR)
Notable SPECWAR Units:
The Red Needles
Silent Scalpel
The Inoculation
Information Procurement and Defense Agency (INTELWAR)
Militias and Irregulars
Notable Militia Units:
Polícia Popular
The River Rats
Bogg's Bastards
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed May 17, 2017 11:26 pm

KNIGHTS OF THE DINNER TABLE #243 (Kenzer)
Wayfinder Stones 1
Bosker Ivyhill 1
Helane Amira 1
The Confounder Maze 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed May 24, 2017 11:35 pm

GHOSTBUSTERS 101 #3 (IDW)

"Assorted Varieties of Ectoplasm" 2
Standard (Green) Ectoplasm
Yellow Ectoplasm
Psychomagnetheric (Pink) Ectoplasm
Necrotic (Black) Ectoplasm
Rarer Varieties (including Red, Purple, Technicolor)


DEPT. H #14 (Dark Horse)
The Contagion Races map 1
Early Prototype Dept. H Dive Suit rough schematic 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Thu Jun 01, 2017 10:39 pm

ANIMAL JAM #1 (Dynamite, 2017)
Sir Gilbert 1
Liza 1
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sat Jun 03, 2017 4:56 pm

WONDER WOMAN: THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO THE AMAZON WARRIOR by Landry Q. Walker (DK, 2017)

All-Star Comics (Volume 1) #8 2
Amazonian Apparel (including Emblem, Strap, Belt, Cape, Boots, Battle Armor) 2
Golden Lasso of Truth, Royal Tiara, Sword of Hephaestus, Bulletproof Bracelets 2
Invisible Jet (including Original, Upgrade, Alien, Stealth Jet) 2
Themyscira 2
Hippolyta 2
Olympian Gods (including Zeus, Hera, Poseidon, Apollo, Artemis, Athena, Ares, Demeter, Hephaestus, Hestia, Hermes, Aphrodite) 2
Ares: God of War 2
Cheetah (including Priscilla Rich, Debbi Domaine, Sebastian Ballesteros) 2
Giganta 2
Circe 2
Doctor Psycho 2
Superman, Batman 2
The Multiverse 2

The Golden Age
Steve Trevor 2
Wonder Woman (Volume 1) #6 2
The Justice Society of America (including Doctor Fate, Johnny Thunder, All-Star Squadron, Spectre, Sandman, The Flash, Wildcat, Hawkman, Hourman, Doctor Mid-Nite, Green Lantern, The Atom) 2
Etta Candy & the Holliday Girls 2
Cruel Villains (including Baroness Paula von Gunther, Queen Clea, Doctor Poison, Eviless, Zara, Duke of Deception, Hypnota, The Blue Snowman) 2

The Silver Age
Wonder Woman (Volume 1) #155 2
Justice League of America (Volume 1) #9 2
The Justice League (including Superman, The Martian Manhunter, Batman, The Atom, Green Arrow, Green Lantern, Hawkwoman, Aquaman, The Flash, Hawkman, Black Canary) 2
Monstrous Menaces (including Y'ggphu-Soggoth, Paper=Man, Multiple Man, Starro the Conqueror, The Glop, The Crimson Centipede) 2

The Bronze Age
Wonder Woman (Volume 1) #184 2
I-Ching 2
Colleagues & Friends (including Stacy Macklin, General Phillip Darnell, Patrick McGuire, Jonny Double, Russell Abernathy, Keith Griggs, Cathy Perkins) 2
Wonder Girl: Donna Troy 2
Sinister Schemers (including Kobra, The Prime Planner, Doctor Cyber, Ten of Spades, Angle Man) 2
Anti-Monitor 2

The Dark Age
Gods and Mortals 2
Wonder Woman (Volume 2) #114 2
Wonder Girl: Cassie Sandsmark 2
Social Circle (including Helena Sandsmark, Julia Kapatelis, Vanessa Kapatelis, Myndi Mayer, Jason Blood, Inspector Indelicato, Mike Schorr) 2
Artemis 1
Fury 1
Wonder Woman (Volume 2) #135 2
The Justice League International (including Captain Atom, Max Lord, Booster Gold, Rocket Red, The Flash, Power Girl, Metamorpho, Elongated Man, Guy Gardner, Blue Beetle, Animal Man) 2
Terrifying Tormentors (including Queen of Fables, The White Magician, Decay, Dark Angel, Maxwell Lord) 2

The Modern Age
Wonder Woman (Volume 2) #171 2
Themysciran Embassy (including Rachel Keast, Jonah McCarthy, Peter Garibaldi, Alana Dominguez, Ferdinand) 2
Eyes of the Gorgon 2
The Hiketeia 2
Comrades in Arms (including Achilles Warkiller, Tom Tresser, Gorilla Knights, Sarge Steel, Trevor Barnes) 2
Weapons of War (including Cyborgirl, Devastation, The Children of Ares, Silver Swan, Genocide) 2
Flashpoint 2

The New Age
Gods Anew (including Apollo, Hermes, Athena, Hades, Hephaestus, Aphrodite, Hera, Artemis, Poseidon, Zeus, Demeter, Ares) 2
Ares: Mentor 2
Family Matters (including Milan, Siracca, Orion, Zola, Lwnnox Sandsmark) 2
Destructive Demigods (including Darkseid, Cassandra) 1
The First Born 1
Wonder Woman (Volume 4) #23 2
Donna Troy Regenerated 1
Cassie Sandsmark Regenerated 1
Rebirth 2
Steve Trevor 1
Etta Candy 1
Urzlartaga 2
Infinite Possibilities (including Earth-11, Earth-30, Earth-C-Minus, Earth-23, Earth-34, Earth-18. Earth-59) 2
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Wed Jun 07, 2017 8:40 pm

DC SUPER HERO GIRLS WONDER WOMAN DAY SPECIAL EDITION #1 (DC, 2017)
Wonder Woman 1
Supergirl 1
Batgirl 1
Bumblebee 1
Harley Quinn 1
Poision Ivy 1
Katana 1


RIVERS OF LONDON: DETECTIVE STORIES #1 (Titan, 2017)
The Hastings Manuscript 3


STARSTRUCK: OLD PROLDIERS NEVER DIE #5 (IDW)
Bajar, Roderigo Sejanus Vasco d'Gama
Bar Bonnet
Coffin Pod
Daisy
Fish
Krystal Blown
Non-Brigade, Acadian
Out-Spoke
Rec Pols
Vegorian


HASBRO HEROES SOURCEBOOK 2017 #1 (IDW)
Acroyear 1 U
Action Man 1 R
Aileron 1 N
Arcee 1 N
Atomic Man 1 N
Aura (Gloria Baker) 1 R
Axiom 1 U
Baron Daigon 1 N
Baron Karza 1 U
Baroness 1 N
Pauline Bestley 1 N
Biotron 1 N
Blackrock 1 N
Lemuria schematic 2 N
Blitzwing 1 U
Bob, Buster the Dog, and D.O.C 1 N
Bullet Man 1 N
Camilla Byers 1 N
Centurion 1 N
Bryce Chan 1 N
General Joe Colton 1 U
Cover Girl 1 N
Crystal Ball 1 N
Doc 1 N
Doc Sr. I N
Doctor X 1 N
Dave Dubosky 1 N
Duke 1 N
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com
User avatar
zuckyd1
Top Secret Crypto 20
Top Secret Crypto 20
Posts: 1191
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 6:08 pm
Location: New York, NY
Contact:

Re: Non-Marvel Handbooks

Postby zuckyd1 » Sun Jun 11, 2017 12:02 am

HE-MAN AND THE MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE: A CHARACTER GUIDE AND WORLD COMPENDIUM (Dark Horse, 2017)

Chapter 1: Characters
Abram
Acrobad
Ade-Ren
Adi
Admiral scurvy
Adora
Agar
Agent Alpha
Agnar
Ahktar
Air Bag
Akra
Alcon
Allepsatsac
Ambassador Bimo
Ananda
Andra
Andras
Andros
Angast
Angia
Angus
Anti-He-Man
Anti-Man-At-Arms
Anti-Orko
Aquarus
Aquata
Aran
Ar-Bor
Arden
Aremesh
Argos
Ariane
Ariel
Arkia
Arthos
Artilla
Astral
Attendant Mozz
Auburnia
Azana
Azdar
Az-Kew
A-Zor
Azrog
Baal
Bandwidth
Baron Apolos
Baron Condore
Baron Grod
Barris
Barton
Batros
Bay-Bur
Bear Man
Beast Lord
Beast Man
Belzar
Berdek
Besquita
Bibbet Elder
Bigg Uggo
Bi-Lock the Kid
Biro
Blackbeard
Blade
Blast-Attak
Blaster
Blim
Blinker
Bow
Bowena
Brainwave
Bran
Brian
Brindle
Brojee
Broom
Bruar
Brüll
Brush-Mender
Bubblor
Buck West-Star
Butthead
Buzz-Off
Bylon
Cags
Caleb
Calix
Cambro
Candor
Captain Black
Captain Bron
Captain Davro
Captain Dipper
Captain Falk
Captain Valk
Captain Wilkin
Captain Zang
Captron
Cara
Carra
Castaspella
Castle Grayskullman
Cat Man
Catillus
Catherine Mary Winston
Catra
Cavenor
Caz
Celice
Ceratus
Ceril
Chad
Chadaz
Chancellor
Charlie
Chef Allen
Chief Carnivus
Chief Hiron
Chief Merlo
Chief Narwhal
Chief Tomar
Chimera
Clamp Champ
Clarice Tarton
Clartu
Clawful
Colette
Colin
Collector
Colonel Blast
Colonel Mark Blaze
Compactor
Consul Ari
Corax
Corporal Romeo
Cory
Counselor Zang
Count Fall
Count Kravon
Count Marzo
Count Sneer
Court Herald
Crackers
Crimson Fury
Crita
Cruncher
Crusher
Crystoll
Cutter
Cy-Chop
Cynda
Daegar
Dagar
Daimar
Damon
Danavas
Dare
Darill
Darius (I)
Darius (II)
Dark One
Darkdream
Darkspy
Darl
David
Davy Jones
Dawg-O-Tor
Day-Vee
Dee
Deen
Dekker
Delora
Demo-Man
Demos
Demosthius the Storyteller
Dena
Derek (I)
Derek (II)
Dian
Ditztroyer
Doros
Double Trouble
Dr. Blankfort
Dr. Drome
Dr. Sheveen
Dr. Zoog
Draca
Draego-Man
Dragoon
Dragstor
Drak
Drakon
Drakor
Dreadator
Dree Elle
Drew
Drissi
Drone Seven
Drude
Drundagar
Dub
Dukan
Duke Drear
Duke Kohl
Duke Taboc
Duke Tiberon
Duncan
Dylamug
Dyr
Eighteen
Eiwa
Elden
Eldor
Elf Lord
Eli
Elisha
Elmas
Elora
Else
Elsie
Emar
Emma
Empreror Arkos
Emperor Kathar
Enchantress
Endor
Entrapta
Eric the Guard
Erval
Ever Mean
Evil-Lyn
Evilseed
Extendar
Eyebeam
Faceless One
Facet
Faker
Falcon
False Face
Fang Man
Fang-Or
Farin
Farmer Elias
Farmer Karlis
Farmer Petro
Faultmaster
Fearless Photog
Felca
Felcron
Fenti
Ferl
Ferros
Finian O'Foole
Finn
Fisto
Flarion
Flipshot
Flogg
Flutterina
Foosabella
Fork Lift
Frit
Frod
Frog Man
Frosta
Galen
Game Master
Gamrak
Ganos
Garda
Garn
Garth
Garv
Gatekeeper
Gayda
Geldor
General Nifel
General Niquor
General Sunder
General Tataran
Genie
Genie Brothers
Gepple
Giant Guard
Giant Priest
Gladiator
Glan
Gleedil
Gleep
Glimmer
Glostofos
Goat Man
Goddess
Gofo
Gommoroth
Goras
Gorgon
Górgone
Gorto
Grandma Bella
Granita
Graznor
Great Black Wizard
Great Guru
Great Orlando
Great-Putor
Gritstone
Grizzlor
Grot
Grotog
Grox
Guardian of Time
Gurgle
Gwildor
Hank Rappa
Hannibal
Hans Hammerholder
Harro
Hawke
Heltor
Helm
He-Man
Hemli
He-Ra
Herbo
He-Ro
Heron
He-Slave
Hexon
Hisser
Hogart
Hoove
Hordak
Horde Lord
Horde Prime
Horde Techno
Hovar
Howie (I)
Howie (II)
Hugil
Human Electrode
Humanoid
Hunga
Huntara
Hydrania
Hydron (I)
Hydron (II)
Iandir
Ice Lord
Icer
Ileena
Illumina
Imp
Indestructible Robot
Insect Man
Inspector Darkney
Iron Master
Jacob
Jade
Jarine
Jarvan
Jason (I)
Jason (II)
Jawbreaker
Jaymar
Jed Hansen
Jeeta
Jeremy
Jet Pak
Jewelstar
Jitsu
J'Milla
Jodder
Jolly King
Jonno
Jor King
Josh
Jova
Julie Winston
Justin
Kando
Karatti
Karg
Karil
Karn the Conqueror
Kartan
Karyn
Katrin
Kay-La
Kay-Lo
KAyo
Keclar
Keeber
Keeper
Keeper of Time
Keto
Kevin Corrigan
King Ahgo
King Altron
King Archibald
King Barbo
King Blower
King Boreas
King Chooblah
King Conbar
King Danton
King Darkspur
King Duplis
King Elden
King Freenorn
King Grayskull
King Gruff
King Helios
King Hiss
King Jared
King Mersia
King Micah
King Miro
King Mola
King of the Lion People
King Oger
King Paw
King Pythos
King Randor
King Rark
King Sallas
King Semor
King Sprite
King Stefen
King Sullei
King Tamusk
King Taurius
King Telmund
King Thales
King Trinok
King Valnar
King Varn
King Von
Kittrina
Klauss
Kobra Khan
Kog
Kol Darr
Koo
Koo-Kee
Kor (I)
Kor (II)
Korac
Korg
Kosh
Kotanian Scientist
Kothos
Kraal
Kraggox
Kramdor
Kratos
Krex
Krill
Kristala
Kristan
Kroen
Krrylak
Kuduk Ungol
Kyle
Lady Arvela
Lady Edwina
Lady Elizabeth
Lady Irena
Lady Miranda
Lady Slither
Lady Spring
Lady Valtira
Landor
Landros
Lara
Larg
Lars
La-See
Lavaman
Leech
Leena
Leo
Leon
Lieutenant Efred
Lieutenant Tassler
Light Hope
Limer the Rhymer
Linda
Litha
Lizard Man
Lizorr
Lob
Lodar
Loden
Lohni
Lokus
Loo-Kee
Loos
Lord Choloh
Lord Dactys
Lord of Insanity
Lord of Marais
Lord Todd
Lord Tyrin
Lore
Lubic
Luna
Lygon
Lyra
Mach
Madame Herbista
Madame Razz
Madame Whizz
Maddok
Magneto-Boomerang Vendor
Maia
Major Andrea Steele
Major Header
Mala
Mallek
Mally
Man Crystal
Man-At-Arms
Man-E-Faces
Man-E-Faces II
Mangor the Horrible
Mantenna
Mara
Maran
Marcus
Marsh
Mashula
Masque
Master Sebrian
Maxis
Mayor Binon
Mayor Guppi
Mayor of Elberon
Mayor Zeeka
Medi-Droid
Megator
Mekaneck
Melaktha
Melbrag
Meldoc
Meliac
Melindra
Melog
Mendor
Mer-Man
Mer-Man II
Mermista
Michi
Mictah
Midgemite
Mighty Spector
Miguel
Mik Sipo
Mikar
Mikros
Miller Perkins
Minister Cloudfoot
Minox
Mira
Miranda
Miss Summer
Missile Toe
Mistress of Arms
Mitro
Mityu
Modulok
Mo-Larr
Molden
Monteeg
Montork
Morden
Morgoth
Mortella
Mosquitor
Moss Man
Motta
Mouse
Mr. Shelpy
Mr. Winter
Mrs. Harro
Muck Man
Multi-Bot
Myrat
Mystika
Nabob
Nathan
Nazghal
Needle Nose
Negative He-Man
Negator
Negon
Nepthu
Netossa
Netta
Nextorr
Nikkol
Nik-Las
Nine
Ninjor
Noah
Nocturna
Nolar Blak
Norwyn
Number One
Octavia
Octavius
Odar
Ofta
Old Zak
Ollo
Om
Oo-Larr
Oona
Opie
Optikk
Oracle
Oracle of the Crystal Sea
Orc Commander
Orko
Orko's Shadow
Orn
Overseer
Palos
Pa-Pee
Par-Ker
Peck
Peekablue
Perfuma
Philip (I)
Philip (II)
Pigboy
Pluck
Plundor
P'Marsh
Podi
Polk
Poltan
Polti Queen
Pon-Dar
Poole
Prahvus
Prankster
President Pell
Prime Minister Pangas
Prince Adam
Prince Amberis
Prince Arkion
Prince Bar'in
Prince Corwin
Prince Dakon
Prince Dal
Prince Daniel
Prince Defiant
Prince Esker
Prince Glitch
Prince Hazar
Prince Highcliff
Prince Jol
Prince Kevin
Prince Makin
Prince Michael
Prince Nicholai
Prince Norb
Prince of Moragore
Prince Orwall
Prince Runalf and Prince Yaine
Prince Ter'Ryl
Prince Xamut
Prince Zed
Princess Allegra
Princess Benura
Princess Ellanella
Princess Janice
Princess Kathay
Princess Kirma
Princess Lorama
Princess Luna
Princess Nami
Princess Narani
Princess Rana
Princess Rhea
Princess Vess
Private Dobson
Procrustus
Professor Kato
Professor Mattik
Professor Orion
Professor Smallen
Professor Tempus
Prophetess of the Oracle
Pursival
Quakke
Queen Amaxa
Queen Andreeno
Queen Angella
Queen Balina
Queen Elisa
Queen Elmora
Queen Marlena
Queen Neja
Queen of Eternos
Queen of the Kex
Queen of the Polti
Queen Sparkle
Queen Sumana
Queen Xerxa
Queen Zal
Quix the Shapechanger
Rabar
Rachney
Rago
Rahv
Ra-Jar
Ram Man
Ram Man II
Ramjah
Ramlin
Ranger
Rattlor
Rayna
Recruit Evan
Red Beast
Red Knight
Red Shadow
Red Shan
Reigam
Repta
Repton Chancellor
Revolton
Rigolo
Rikk
Rikki
Rio Blast
Robert
Robert the Traitor
Robo Woman
Robo-Friend
Roboto
Roc
Rohad
Rokkon
Rolca
Rose
Rose Goddess
Rotar
Royal Astronomer
Royal Guide
Royka
Rubadud
Sadir
Sagitar
Salisticar
Santar
Sara
Sarindy
Saryn
Satma
Saurod
Saw Tooth
Scales
Scare Glow
Scorpia
Scout
Scrollos
Sea Hawk
Seer
Senex
Serena
Shadow Weaver
Shakra
Shaman (I)
Shaman (II)
Shelandor
She-Ra
Shezar
Shield Maiden Sherrilyn
Shokoti
Sibyline
Sigard
Signie
Sinistra
Sir Laser-Lot
sair Takarlo
Skeleteen
Skeletor
Sky High
Slam-Ar
Slarti
Slavemaster
Slob Boar
Sludgeman
Slush Head
Smudge
Snake Face
Snake Goddess
Snoob
Snout Spout
Snow Queen
Snowflake
Songster
Sorcerer of Evil
Sorceress
Sortech
Speeder
Spikor
Spinnerella
Spinwit
Spirit of Evil
Spirit of Grayskull
Spirit of Snake Mountain
Spirit of the Ancients
Spool
Sprag
Spring
Sprint
Spritina
Sprocker
Spunky
Spydra
Spyster
Squinch
Squire Wilkins
Squonge
Sssqueeze
Staghorn
Standor
Stanlan
Starchild
Starla
Sten
Stickyfingers
Stingrad
Stinkor
Stom-Par
Stone Imp
Stonedar
Storm
Stratos
Strobo
Strongarm
Subternius
Super-Trooper
Sweet Bee
Swen
Sy-Klone
Sylus
Syracu
Tager
Tallstar
Tan-Gar
Tansy
Tarbin
Targon
Tarrak
Tastig
Tauron
Tavor
Teela
Telzy
Thad (I)
Thad (II)
The Tingler
Therin
Thom-Shel
Tik Tok
Tike
Togar
Tom-Sern
Tom-Sun
Tondy
Torgul
Torm
Torvus
Toymaker
Trap Jaw
Trap Jaw II
Treylus
Tri-Beast
Tri-Klops
Trilock
Trog
Tub
Tufos
Tug O-War
Tullamore
Tung Lashor
Tung Lashor II
Turron
Tuskador
Twistoid
Two Bad
Tycor
Tyn-Mah
Tyrella
Tytus
Undersea King
Unnamed One
U-R
Utah
Vadora
Veena
Veeta
Ver-Dant
Verdor
Verona
Vesser
Vice President Etor
Vidda
Vikor
Vizar
Vokan
Vora-Ree
Volcano Magus
Vormus
Vultak
Vykron
War Minister of Denebria
Warden Umpty
Warlord
Webstor
Werban
Wesk
Whiplash
Willen
William Ellis Winston
Wise Old Wizardess
Wizard of the Tree
Wolk
Woock
Wraithbinder
Wrap Trap
Wun-Dar
Xan
Xipotam
Xugar
Yardaz
Yarrow
Yolt
Yukkers
Za-Gras
Zagraz
Zak
Zalt
Zandini
Zanthor
Zeelahr
Zem
Zenoi
Zessek
Zikran
Zilora
Zin
Zipper
Zodac
Zodak
Zog
Zoltar
Zontos

Chapter 2: Beats, Creatures & Monsters
Aala
Alconadroid
Alligator Lion
Anadroids
Aquatic Dragons
Arakna
Arctic Fox
Argazoid
Aroma-Blossoms
Aroo
Arrow
Arthros
Asner
Asteroid Mutts
Attack Fish
Attila One
Babal Fish
Bakkull
Banshees
Baraka
Barnit
Bat Leeches
Bat-Gnome
Battle Bones
Battle Cat
Battle Lion
Batty
Beaked Slithers
Beast Monster
Beatie Flowers
Behemoth
Bellatron
Bigtooth Furlons
Bionatops
Birds of Kyrtis
Bitter Rose
Black Nightmare
Bloppleberry Flower
Bone Warriors
Bonebats
Borebug
Bore-Worms
Borghur
Braylok
Bright Star
Bright Wing
Brinebeast
Bronzaurs
Bundas Cows
Burbie
Bushtail
Buster
Butterfly Demon
Butterflyer
Byte
Carrock
Cat Phantoms
Catbirds
Catcher Plant
Catterchiller
Cazlock
Centapod
Ceres
Chibbit
Chimporillas
Chirpee
Cibernum
Circana
Clawber
Clawdeen
Climato
Clock Spirits
Colossor
Comet Cat
Comet Creatures
Cornelius
Cosmic Comet
Cow
Coyowolf
Crabulous
Craven
Crawlers
Creeping Horak
Crimson Scourge
Crimson Scracklebird
Cringer
Crow Bird
Crybons
Crystal Demons
Crystal Moonbeam
Crystal Sun Dancer
Cuja
Cyborg Vultures
Cyclops
Damon's Demons
Darklings
Darkwings
Dauber
Death Spiders
Deathless Soldiers
Demon from the Beginning of Time
Demon of Demos
Demon of Desos
Demon of Madness
Demon of Stone
Demon of the Cave of Fire
Demon Rat
Demon-Birds
Demons
Denebrian Snake
Dinosorbs
Dogs of War
Doodles
Dove of Peace
Drachadon
Drago-Eagles
Dragoness
Dragons
Dragontoad
Dragonwhale
Dragosaurs
Drat
Dream Creatures
Droid Sharks
Drumskalan
Dust Devils
Dylinx
Eagles of the North Marches
Ekto-Eel
Electroid
Electroids
Elodons
Enchanta
Energy Beast
Evil Cloud
Fang
Fiery Kingfisher
Fire Buds
Fire Elemental
Fire Pike
Five-Senses Creature
Flower of Life
Flyer
Flying Fish
Flying Goats
Fog Monsters
Fog Spirit
Fribian
Fuzzlebug
Gark
Garks
Gedge
Geks
Ghost Birds
Ghost Blossoms
Ghouls
Giant
Giant Armored Worm
Giant Cave Centipedes
Giant Crawler
Giant Jawlik
Giant of Castle Ackle
Giant Yog
Gigantisaur
Glitterbugs
Glorm
Glory Bird
Glow Bug
Gogan and Gogol
Golden Goose
Gorgon
Gorgonzolla
Grabber
Granamyr
Grangers
Grazzler
Great Beast
Great Bird
Gremlin
Griffins
Grimalkin
Gronk
Ground-Burrower
Growler
Grr
Gryphon
Guardians of Time
Gygor
Gyraphant
Haramesh
Harpies
Hellhounds
Herk
High-Tech Jellyfish
Holephers
Holly
Horned Leopard
Hornwhales
Horokoth
Hulking Monster
Hunch-Dragons
Hunger Lily
Hunter Bat
Ice Giant
Ice Hackers
Ice Monster
Ice Spider
Icebird
Ice-Dragons
Indomitable Dragon
Invisible Demons
Jackal-Lizard
Jackdaw
Kallu
Karg
Keller Flowers
King Liz
Koma-Beast
Konzilla
Korlock
Kowl
Kowla
Krack-Nar
Kraken
Krakor
Kulwat
Latchmores
Liozard
Lizard-Bats
Lizigator
Loomis
Lorbos
Lovebird
Lurker
Madrona Tree Pods
Magic Dragon
Magicat
Magna-Snakes
Magnum Scorpion
Malabeast
Mammaphant
Mandrones
Man-Eating Plants
Mantarian Mono Snakes
Manticores
Maoser
Marshflies
Marsh-Monster
Massing Dwarf
Mechacats
Meggie
Meteor Worm
Mind Beast
Moak
Mojo
Molkrom
Moloch of Evil
Monkey-Rabbit
Monkey-Spider
Monster of the Depths
Monsters of the Deep
Monstones
Monstroid
Mornik
Morningstar
Multi-Shard
Murder-Roses
M'Yower
Myrtle
Nerbs
Netherbats
Nether-Demon
Night Spiders
Nightfire
Nightskulkers
Oak the Jackal God
Octabeast
Octo-Eels
Octoid
Octopus-Algae
Oga
Ogres
Ommy
Osira
Ozols
Panthor
Parek-Narrs
Peep Fish
Pinky
Plant Ape
Pogle Rose
Polar Beast
Pooka
Pooki
Pretty Kitty
Pterodactyls
Pterror-dactyls
Pulmos
Pyrok
Quagmi Leech Gnats
Quagmi Swamp Lizards
Queeper
Rabbit-Deer
Rabbots
Rainbow Frogs
Raven
Razorfins
Reality Shaper
Red Eye
Reed Monster
Relay
Rhino Beetle
Robo-Rats
Robot Birds
Robot Raven
Rock Beetles
Rock Lizard
Rock Monsters
Roe
Ruby Phoenix
Saberion
Sabrecat
Sago
Salk Weed
Sand Crawlers
Sand Demons
Sand Devils (I)
Sand Devils (II)
Sand Diggers
Sand Scuttler
Sand Slithers
Sand Slugs
Sand Snakes
Sand Worms
Sandipede
Sandwolves
Sarcedon
Scarg
Scavenger Bird
Scorpio
Screech
Scruffer
Sea Dragons
Sea Serpents
Seabirds
Sea-Dolphs
Seclapoids
Senti-Mud
senti-Trees
Serpentoids
Serpents
Serpintaurs
Serpos
Shadow Beasties
Shadow Beasts
Shadow Master
Shadow Wings
Shaggy Foe
Sh'Gora
Shminavits
Shriekers
Siren Fish
Skiz
Skytree
Slarti
Sleeping Beast
Slime Monsters
Slithers
Slizards
Slottos
Sludge Monsters
Slugodon
Slush
Slymepig
Snapgators
Snorters
Snow Beast
Snow Goose
Snow Hawk
Snow Howlers
Snow Monsters
Snow Shark
Sor-El
Sorrowful
Sparkler Spiders
Spidasaurs
Spider Creature
Spider of Crystal
Spindeer
Spirit
Spy-Bats
Squabbits
Squall
Squigilla
Squink
Star Tree
Starbugs
Starr Wind
Stellerphants
Stiganors
Storm
Stormcloud
Stygian Serpent
Styrax
Sun Demon
Swamp Bats
Swamp Beast
Swamp Hoppers (I)
Swamp Hoppers (II)
Swamp Octopus
Swift Wind
Swift Wind's Baby
Takdryls
Talgoth
Talon
Tangle Trees
Targoz the Terrible
Terror Terriers
Thermal Monster
Three-Headed Bats
Three-Headed Demon
Thunder Beast
Thunder Horse
Thunder Lizards
Tickletrap
Tiger-Wolf
Timber Bugs
Time Demons
Titan
Tracker
Tralih the Deadly Beast
Tree of Dying Time
Tree Squids
Treefurs
Treman
True Blue
Turbodactyl
Two-Headed Red-Breasted Grillix
Tyrantisaurus Rex
Tyrosaur
Ultra 5 Brahman Bulls
Unicorn King
Unicorns
Unilopes
Vogels
Walking Mountain
Web-Footed Bats
Were-Beast
West-Star Horses
Whisper Spiders
White Fangs
Whitey
Winged Cats
Winged Horses
Winter
Wolf Bats
Worble
Wound Giver
Wyverns
Yog
Zagraz's Comets
Zark
Zeeb Ape
Zek-Sect
Zergoid
Zoar
Zrakel

Chapter 3: Factions, Organizations, Species & Races
Alien Filmmakers
Aliens (I)
Aliens (II)
Amders
Ancient Ones
Ancients
Andreenids
Andrillions
Antiworld Spirits
Ape Clan
Ape-Lettes
Aquaticans
Arachna Spider Warriors
Arcadians
Arktoners
Attack Bots
Attack-Droids
Auriconians
Avionians
Battle-Droids
Beast Men
Beast Warriors
Beautifly Council
Belots
Bendari
Bibbets
Bridlings
Brute Squad
Caligars
Cat Folk
Cat-Men Goblins
Cat-Niks
Cat-People
Cave Dwellers of the Crystal Forest
Cave Dwellers of Viev
Centaurs
Centurions
Ceril's Warriors
Chocolate Soldiers
Circus Performers
Clan Kobra
Clan of Knoll
Claw People
Clay People
Comet Warriors
Compo-Bots
Comtechs
Cosmic Enforcers
Cosmic Warriors
Council of Elders
Council of Evil (I)
Council of Evil (II)
Council of Kings
Council of Seasons
Council of the Wise
Council of Wisdom
Crimson Council
Dark Riders
Defenders of Trolla
Demon Horde
Denebrian Band
Diabolocal Snakes
Dinoreps
Dinosorbs
Dwarves
Dyperian Troops
Elders of the Court of Judgment
Elders of Zil
Elves of Elfworld
Elves of Seaworthy
Elvoks
Elysians
Enchanted Sisters
Energy Patrol
Eternian Council
Eternian Navy
Eternian Royal Guards
Eternians
Eternos Archaeological Society
Etherians
Evil Horde
Evil Mutants
Evil Soldiers
Evil Warriors
Evoks
Falcons
Fighting Foe Men
Fire People
Fire Sprites
First Ones
Fish Men
Flower People
Forgotten Army
Free People of Eternia
Freon Mutants
Galactic Council
Galactic Guardians
Galactic Patrol
Gar
Gargons
Gargoyles
Gem-Men
G'hoat Men
Giants
Gleanons
Gnolls
Goblins
Gods of the Multiverse
Gorgans
Gorn City Police
Gorn City Tailors
Grand Council of Universal Magic
Gray Ones
Great Rebellion
Green Tiger Tribe
Greenvale Villagers
Grolls
Guardians of Etheria
Harpies
Helioans
He-Men
Heroic Warriors
Horde Patrol Units
Horde Troopers
Horde Wraiths
House of Miro
House of Randor
Hover Robots
Hyperspace Monster Warriors
Ice Dwarves
Ice Thieves
Ice Trolls (I)
Ice Trolls (II)
Ilkorts
Inner Council
Insect People
Intergalactic Authoritarian Patrol
Intergalactic Foundation
Intergalactic Law Agency
Intergalactic Police
Invisible Gnomes
Jeweled Warriors
Joybringers
Jungullians
Kex
Klybian Lizard Men
Knights
Koala People
Kobolds
Kon-Seals
Kribleen Insectoids
Krooms
Kryon Tribe
Kulataks
Larenes
Lava-Men (I)
Lava-Men (II)
Leonats
Leprechauns
Lion People
Lizard Men
Lost Mages
Mages of the Inescapable
Mages of the Timeless Ones
Magicats
Makkinaks
Manchines
Merfolk
Merlanteans
Mer-People
Meteorbs
Mole-People
Monkey Men
Monstroids
Moss People
Mound Folk
Mountain Elves
Mutant Goon Squad
Mutant Troopers
Mytes
Nerbs
Nerlins
Observatory Defenders
Ogres
Orcs
Overlords of the Eternal Dimension
Overlords of the Timeless Dimension
Panther Men
Pelleezeans
People of the Swamp
Pirates of Drundagar
Pixies
Polterites
Polti
Primans
Princesses of Etheria
Prisonstar Wardens
Protectons
Pygmies
Qadians
Rattlor House
Rebrunk Nurus
Reptile creatures
Reptile Men (I)
Reptile Men (II)
Reptons
Revenge Squad
Riders of Morc
Robot Bounty Hunters
Rock Creatures
Rock People
Royal Council
Sanns
Scareglows
Science Council
Scorpioni
Sea Fairies
Sea People
Selkies
Sentinels of Grayskull
Serulans
Shadow People
Shadow-Folk
Skelcons
Skeletoids
Skeleton Warriors
Skylanders
Slaves
Slebetor Slug-Men
Slitherians
Snake Clan
Snake Men
Snake Strike Squad
Snow Dwarfs of Crystal Mountain
Snow People
Solar Sailor Crew
Soldiers of Darkspur
Space Pirates
Speleans
Spider Army
Spinners
Spirits of the deceased
Star Council
Star Merchants
Star Sisters
Starband Marshals
Sylani
Sylcons
Thenurians
Three Terrors
Time Agents
Torcs
Torgs
Torlocks
Tree People
Trollans
Trolls
Twiggets
Tycons
Ugly Bunch
Vargonians
Vebex Rock Men
Vejulian Gwitthrol Trolls
Viper House
Vizepians
War Star Crew
Wave-Lators
Whisps
Widgets
Witches of Fire
Witches of the Western Hills
Wolf People
Wuglies
Xyks
Zactons
Zootrons
Zummi-Bees
Zundar Goblins

Chapter 4: Artifacts, Devices & Weapons
Activator
Air Boots
Alconatronic Generator
Amber Crystal of Millarca
Ambrosia
Amulet of Crystallization
Amulet of Serpos
Ancient Mirror of Avathar
Ancients' Book of Spells
Anger Beam
Animal Caller
Antidote Shell
Antigrav Pillar
Anti-Gravity Device (I)
Anti-Gravity Device (II)
Apocalypse Gun
Arcalite
Argonian Power Cell
Arkion's Staff
Arkos's Ray Machine
Arrow of Apollo
Asteroid of Power
Astrala
Audio/Video Disc
Auragraph Camera
Bambite
Basophil Amulet
Battle Armor (I)
Battle Armor (II)
Battle Armor (III)
Battle Armor (IV)
Beam Ray
Beam-Cannon
Beaming Cells
Beeper
Bells of Doom
Belt Shields
Beryllium Ore
Bio-Graph Machine
Black Alder Wood
Black Crystal of Power
Black Omega
Black Ruby
Blue Ice Diamond
Body-Trapper
Book of Arcane Knowledge
Book of Beginning
Book of Evil
Book of Living Spells
Book of Powers
Book of Rangor'Rath the Mighty
Book of Spells (I)
Book of Spells (II)
Book of Yesterdays
Brain Amplifier
Brain Transfer Machine
Brain Wave Detector
Bright Claws
Bubble Blower
Bubble of Power
Bubble Power Armor
Buzz-Wheel of Destruction
Cabinet of Wonders
Canine Carving
Cape of Night
Capture Bot
Capture Field Generator
Carpet of Chaos
Castle Grayskull's Super Computer
Catra's Mask
Catra's Sword of Evil
Catra's Wand
Catscope
Celestium
Chain Sword
Chamber of Youth
Chief Merlo's Staff
Chimera Acid Bomb
Chrodium
Circuit Confusers
Citrines
Cloak of Invisibility
Cloaking Shield
Cloning Machine
Cloud Cover Device
Cloud-Making Machine
Collar of Aldrubar
Combow
Comlink
Communicators
Compacto-Field
Compass
Console and Control Panel
Converter
Corals of Promise
Coridite
Coridite Reactor
Cosmic Bomb
Cosmic Clock
Cosmic Cloud
Cosmic Converter
Cosmic Crystal
Cosmic Egg
Cosmic Gem
Cosmic Key
Cosmic Nuts
Cosmium
Counter-Immobilizer Chip
Crawl Bomb
Cretarium
Crimson Pearl
Crita's Ring
Crooked Crown
Crown of Knowledge
Crown of Tarn
Cryonic Capsules
Crysalism
Crystall Ball
Crystal Belt
Crystal Dome Generator
Crystal Globe
Crystal of Allenar
Crystal of Crystals
Crystal of Knowledge
Crystal of Mentalite
Crystal of Prasinus
Crystal of the Caverns
Crystal Sensor
Crystal Shield
Cursed Blade
Dark Blaster
Dark Pearl
Dark Star Fragment
Dark-Ray
Deenos Gas
Demon Brew
Detection Device
Deterium
Diadem of Temptation
Diamond Ray of Disappearance
Diamond Sword of Goman
Dictation Machine
Digger
Digitizing Ray Transporter
Dimension Sphere
Disc Device
Disintegrator
Disruptor
Disruptor Bomb
Dissolvo Beam
Distress Signaler
Doom Seeker
Doomsday Weapon
Dragon Box
Dragon Eggs
Dragonpearl
Dream Explorer
Dreamsphere
Drill Machine
Droid of Destruction
Duplicator
Dura-Plast Cage
Dynamo of Destruction
Echo Crystals
Eclipse Beam
Egg of Avion
Elastium
Eldritch Book of Spells
Electric Force Shield
Electro-Bonds
Electro-Compass
Electro-Net Cannon
Electronic Sword of Power
Electro-Thought Monitor
Elixir of Schneidor
Emerald of Orkas Island
Enchanted Acid
Enchanted Mirror
Enchanted Vice
Enchantment Nega-Dislocator
Encyclopedia of Evil
Energizer
Energon
Energy Anvil
Energy Blade
Energy Blaster
Energy Breeder
Energy Cannon
Energy Chains
Energy Crystals (I)
Energy Crystals (II)
Energy Gate
Energy Gloves
Energy Noose
Energy Pistol
Energy Syphon
Entrapta's Attraction Device
Ergon
Eternal Fire
Eternia and Her Moons Hologram
Eternian Crystal
Eternian Harness of Honor
Eternian Ray Cannon
Eternian Robot Spy
Eternian Steel
Eternium
Eterno-Scope
Etheramite
Etherium
Evilgizer
Evil-Lyn's Mystic Mirror
Evil-Lyn's Necklace
Experimental Rocket
Experimentation Matrix
Eye of Eternia
Eye of Evil
Eyes of Grayskull
Eyes of the Serpent
Fairy Tale Book
Falcon Ward
False Gem Stone
Fear Gas
Fenfire Mirror
Feridium
Finder Beam
Fire Jewels
Fire Ray
Flashball
Flowers of Power
Flying Robot Drones
Focusing Jewel
Fog Factory
Force Bomb
Force Field Cage
Force Field Device
Force Field Generator
Force Field Machine
Force Field Staff
Force Machine
Force Shield
Fountain of Dimian
Freeze Blaster
Freeze Cannon
Freeze Field Bomb
Freeze Gun
Freeze Ray
Freeze Rod
Frezzlin Cells
Galactic Council Message Ball
Galaxy Scope
Gamma Blaster
Gamma Ray
Gar Tech Vest Armor
Gas Bladders
Gas Jets
Gate Maker
Gem of Helios
Gem of Life
Gem of Magoo
Gem of Sight
Gem of Tamadge
Gem-Stone
Gem-Stone of Power
Gemstone of the Wizardess
Genetic Processor
Geneticator
Gepple's Goo
Giant Bottle
Giant Mechanical Spider
Glitter Screen
Glove of Globolah
Glowing Moss
Glowing Stone
Golden Claws of Crushing
Golden Collar
Golden Disks of Knowledge
Gomon Gem
Gong of Leona
Grabbers
Grappling Hooks
Gravitonic Oscillation Grenade
Great Chain
Great Eye of the Galaxy
Grimalkin Statue
Growing serum
Growler
Growth Accelerator Pill
Growth Globe
Growth Machine
Growth Potion
Growth Serum
Guns of Nordor
Gyro Machine
Hate Stones
Havoc Staff
Heat Gun
Heat Ray
Helm of Light and Scepter of Sorcery
Helm's Magic Paintbrushes
He-Man Shield of Honor
Heritage of Horror
High-Frequency Transmitter
High-Pitch Gun
Higuchi 114 Model Rifle
Hole of Yardaz
Hole Sensor
Hologram Projector
Holosphere
Holo-Vid
Homing Bots
Homing Device (I)
Homing Device (II)
Honey Bombs
Honour Laurel
Hordak's Armored Spacesuit
Horde Activator
Horde Bomb
Horde Catalog
Horde Gateway Rocket
Horde Missiles
Horde Spy Bats
Horde Spy Device
Horde Transmitter
Horde Trooper Machine
Hordebomb
Horn of Evil
Horrorsprouts
Hovermelter
Hypno-Robosnake
Hypno-Stone
Ice Crystal
Ice Dagger
Idol of Norkor
Image Projector
Image shooter
Impact Ring
Infinite Pyramid
Insta-Ladder
Intergalactic Audio Ear
Invisibility Capsule
Invisibility Helmets
Invisible Ray
Invisible Space Mines
Ironvine
Jewel of Confusion
Jewel of Fire
Jewel of Protection
Jewel of the Ages
Jewel of the Desert
Kaydex Crystal
Kerum Water Crystal
Kinetic Immobilizer
Klingsor
Krexian Ray
Kritorium Steel
Krugerrandor
Lango Computer
Language Synthesizer
Large Crossbow
Laser Bubble Blaster
Laser Cannon
Laser Darts
Laser Gate
Laser Lasso
Laser Mirror
Laser Pistols
Laser Web
Lava of Age
Legacy Stones
Levitator Beam
Life Bringer
Life Scanner
Life Support Machine
Life Support Pod
Life-Form Detector
Light Amulet
Light Lasso
Lightsaber
Limbo Bomb
Living Images
Locator Beacon
Lodestone
Lodestone of the Ancients
Lodestone of the Iron Forest
Lost Stone of Kiltor
Lucky Dragon Charms
Machine of Horror
Madame Herbista's Book of Potions
Madame Razz's Book of Spells
Magic Crystal
Magic Lamps
Magic Locket
Magic Medallion
Magic Mirror
Magic Mirrors
Magic Net
Magic Paints
Magic Pyramind
Magic Stealer
Magic Table
Magical Amulet of Flight
Magical Harness
Magistar
Magna-Beam
Magna-Beam Charger
Magna-Beam Transporter
Magnetic Beam Projector
Magnetic Generator
Magneto Boomerang
Magor
Map of Lights
Marellian Skrak
Marzo's Treasure
Masks of Power (I)
Masks of Power (II)
Master Computer
Master Control Robot
Matter Distortion Device
Maturator
Mechacats
Mechanical Birds
Mechanical Cat
Mechanical Cat Tails
Mechano-Ray
Medi-Suit
Megascore
Megalaser
Melectron Analyzer
Memory Projector
Memory Stone
Menta-Beam
Mesmonic Fiddle
Mesotronic Bomb
Message Balls
Message Cubes
Meteor
Micro Com
Mind Lens
Mind Stone
Mind Sweeper
Mind-Beam
Mind-Control Necklace
Mind-Crystal
Miniaturization Formula
Mirror of Grayskull
Mirror of Moravad
Mirrors of History
Mist of Vision
Mists of Sight
Moon Engine
Moon Jewel
Moon Mirror
Moonstone
Moorfire Stones
Morgog
Morobot
Multidimensional Corporeal Projector
Music Box
Mutator
Mystic Cage
Mystic Cage of Bone
Mystic Crystal
Mystic Globes of Ramastama
Mystic Wall Generator Staff
Mystical Chains
Necrotia
Nega-Mind Transmitter
Nega-Tank
Neuro-Transducer
Nodroxyn
Noise Machine
Nordor Crystal
Nuller Device
Nullifier
Null-Stone of Nabob
Nutro-Webs
Omni-Spectra-Analysis Machine
Oneiric Crystals
Orb of Agony
Orb of Darkness
Orb of Power
Orbital Disrupter
Orphyr
Padawenn Stones
Paladorium Steel
Paralyzer Ray
Paralyzing Voice
Parthax
Particle Atomizer
Particle Transmitter
Pearl of Power
Pepper
Perma Powders
Phantom Machine
Phase Suit
Phospho Crystals
Photanium
Photanium Body cells
Photanium Chains
Photanium Scythe-Blazer
Photanium Shield
Photanium Tri-Blade
Photog Emulator
Photon Blaster
Photon Blaster Cannon
Photon Cutlass
Photon Neutralizer
Plans of Grayskull
Plasma
Plasma Cannon
Plateelium Dome
Polarizer
Pollen Transmitter
Polti Communicator Ball
Portable Miniaturization Unit
Portable Teleportation Device
Portaprison
Posibomb
Positroids
Power Cell
Power Chamber
Power Cubes
Power Drainer
Power Multiplier
Power Pearl
Power Spiral
Power Staff
Power Sword of Evil
Power-Drainer
Powergem Crystal
Power-Sapper
Power-Scanner
Power-Shield Projector
Psychotronic Spectremeter
Pyramid of Immortality
Radar Interference Device
Radio Receiver
Radio Transmitter
Radionics Machine
Rainbow Quartz
Ram Stone
Ray Bomb
Ray Fuser
Reducto Ray
Reverse Gravity Generator
Reverse Particle Enhancer
Ring of Absolute Power
Ring of Remembrance
Rings of Strife
Roast Gooble
Robot Drones
Robot-Spy
Rock Softener
Rock-A-Spray
Rocket Packs
Romdiel Gems
Rotundaran Stones
Sacred Trident
Sanctuary
Sat-A-Spies
Scatter Ray
Scepter of Infinite Power
Scepter of Power
Scythe of Doom
Seal Remover
Secret Liquid of Life
Security Cabinet
Seismic Geo-Probe
Selanium
Self-Destruction Device
Sensatron
Sensi-Pod
Sensor-Cloak
Ssenti-Lerts
Serenity Stone
Serpent's Ring
Settus Seeds
Seven-League Boots
Shadow Rockets
Shakarran Crystal
Shaping Staff
Shield of Ka
Shield of Vono
Shimmer Screen
Shocker Rifle
Shower Power
Sidewinder
Signal Flare
Silver Apple
Singing Crystals
Six Sapphires of Sargon
Size-Enlargement Ray
Skeet Launcher
Skull of Power
Sleepspray
Slime
Smash Blade
Sneezing Powder
Solar Amplifier
Solar Cannon
Solar Generator
Solar Mirror
Sonar-Coder
Sonic Bazooka
Sonic Cannon
Sonic Disruptor
Sonic Resonator
Sonoscope
Space Porter
Space Transmitter
Spectometers
Spellstone
Sphere of Sight
Sphere of Size
Spherical Astrolabe
Spin Blade
Spy Beam
Spy Screen
Spynoculars
Staff of Avion
Staff of Ka
Staff of Light
Staff of Power
Staff of Truth
Star Gate
Starcrystal
Stardust
Starseed
Statis Ray
Stellanite
Stone of Nimyar
Stone of Protection
Stone of Secrets
Stone Ray
Stormbringer
Strike Sticks
Stun Ray
Stun Rifle
Stun Swords
Stun-Gun
Sun Ray
Sun Rock
Sun Scarab
Sunbird
Sun-Caller
Sun-Fire
Sun-Rocks
Sunstone
Super Computer
Sword Amulets
Sword of Eternity
Sword of Evil
Sword of Horokoth
Sword of Power
Sword of Protection
Sword of Saz
Sword of the Ancients
Synergetic Time Machine
Tablet of the Lost Mages
Tablet of Truth
Talisman of Sight
Talismans of the Sea, Sky, and Cosmos
Targeting Computer
Techno-Organic Virus
Teleport Bomb
Teleportation Ray
Teleportation Machine
Tele-Screen
Temperic Oil Paint
Terror Claws
Thought Machine
Time Beam
Time Bomb
Time Displacer
Time Machine
Time Portal
Time Transformer
Time Wheel
Time-Bomb
Time-Safe
Time-Scan Machine
Timesling
Timestop Device
Tower Tools
Tractor Beam (I)
Tractor Beam (II)
Training Robot
Transium Ore
Translatealcon
Transmutator
Transport Beam
Transporter Ray
Trans-Screen
Triad of Discidium
Triangle of Telossi
Trifusium Crystal
Trimet
Tri-Optic Visor
Trollan Flute
Trollan Military-Issue Spacesuit
Tronyx
Truth Chair
Truth Scanner
Ultra-Sensitive Light Glasses
Ultra-Sonic Projector
Ultra-Sonic Regulator
Ultra-Sonic Transmitter
Underwater Armor
Underwater Breathing Device
Vaporizer
Variable High-Frequency Ocillator
Vasionic Resonator Key
Vasionic Shield
Veil of Servitude
Video Spy-Scan Monitor
View Crystal
Viewscope
Vimward
Vipro Bomb
Virus Bombs
Vision Phones
Visi-Phone
Voice-Beam Projector
Volcanic Ray
Vortex Beam Generator
Vortex Suit
Waspoids
Weather Cannon
Weather Helmet
Weather-Controlling Satellite
Web-Cord
Weight Magnifier
Weird of Crystal
Wheel of Infinity
Whirlpool Ray Machine
Window of Spirits
Witch's Box
Wizard's Wand
Wolf Statuette
Wooden Puppet Gun
World Converter
World-scanner
Zantron Oil
Zaronite
Zero-Energy Projector
Zero-G Bubble Tube
Zil Tornado Generator
Zodian Generator Crystal

Chapter 5: Spells & Magic
Aero-Ram
Animal Metamorphosis spell
Blight of the Black Waters
Bow's Deck of Cards
Castaspella's Mirror Enchantment
Chains of Evil
Cloak of Darkness
Cloud of Entropy
Concentrated Spring
Curse of Crystal Mountain
Dark Cloud of Sleep
Dark Clouds of Doom
Death Cloud
Defenders of Eternia Strike
Demon Dust
Dimensional Portal
Doom Cloud
Doppelgänger Spell
Dream-Dust
Effigy Confusion
Elixir of Youth
Enchanted Tree
Eternal Flame
Evil-Lyn's Sleep Gas
Flames of Furton
Fog of Lost Time
Freeze Spell
Freezing Fog
Fright Fog
Frosta's Ice Magic
Future Visions
Giggleberry Pollen
Glimmer's Blast of Light
Granamyr's Secret Spell
Hero's Call
Hero's Journey
Hero's Return
Hypno-Gas
Ice-Fear
Imprisonment Spell
Incantation of Heart Enslavement
Invocation of Illusion
Jarvan's Vial
Joy-Dust
Light of Zor
Magic Flame
Magic Fog
Memory Manipulation Spell
Midgemite's Magic Mirror
Mind Probe Spell
Mind-Clouding Spell
Mind-Spell
Mist of Endless Sleep
Monsters of the Mind
Mystic Assault
Mystic Manacles Spell
Necklace of Evil
Nega-Bolt
Nega-Serum
Note Spell
Oxy-Pill
Poison of Kandahar
Potion of a Thousand Herbs
Potion of Man-E-Faces
Power Balls
Primeval Potion
Scale of Veracity
Sea Storm Conjuration
Shadow Blast
Shadow Cell
Shadow Coils
Shadow Spell
Shadow Weaver's Crystal Balls
Shadow Weaver's Magic Dust
Shadow Weaver's Spirit Serpents
She-Ra's Healing Magic
Shrink Serum
Skarlo's Book of Spells
Skeletor's Double Spell
Skeletor's Locator Spell
Skeletor's Virus Spell
Sleeping Drug
Sleeping Shadow
Sorceress's Book of Magic
Sorceress's Magic Cloud
Spell of Cloning
Spell of Control
Spell of Empowerment
Spell of Illusion
Spell of In-Visa'Lity
Spell of Light
Spell of Omnipresence
Spell of Resurrection
Spell of Separation
Spell of Transformation
Spell to Raise or Sink the Eternia Towers
Spin Magic
Trannis's Life Force
Trollan Hat Switch
Trollan Soul-Catcher Spell
Twigget Potion of Invisibility
Underwater Breathing Potion
Universal Pulse
Unrepeatable Spell
Villain's Call
Vine of Enslavement
Voice Bubble Spell
Voice-Giving Spell
Wheel of Fire
Witchcraft
Wonderland Spell

Chapter 6: Locations
Aarboria
Abandoned Castle
Abandoned Mining Town
Abra
Abyss
Abyss of Salisticar
Academica
Aero-Vegax
Air-School
Alconia-Geppleonia 01
Alien World
Ality
Allwyn
Alpha-3
Alphabase 3
Altar of Schneidor
Althra Port
Amazonia
Amber Fortress
Amykron
Ancient Fort
Ancient Observatory
Ancient Ruins
Andreenos
Andrill
Android Factory
Animal Sanctuary
Antar
Antares
Anti-Eternia
Anti-Grayskull
Antiworld
Anwat Gar
Aquatica
Arachnia City
Arcadia
Arena of Petrak
Argonia
Arid Spring Oasis
Aridan
Arkos's City
Artanna
Asteroid RY874
Asteroid Zone
Aston Volcano
Astral Zone
Astro-Jail
Atlantis
Avathar
Avion
Aviopolis
Banshee Jungle
Baron Grod's Castle
Barren Ice Planet
Basilia
Batmex Factory
Battle Planet
Beast Island
Beast Valley
Beast Warriors' Village
Belatrab
Belot Castle
Berserker Castle
Berserker Islands
Bestous
Bibbet Camp
Bibbetland
Big Ditch Canyon
Black Cave
Black Pit
Black Sun
Blacksmith's Atomic Forge
Blood Falls
Blood River
Blue Mountain
Blue Mountains
Blue Swamp
Blue Valley
Boiling Swamp
Bolajet Speedway
Borderlands
Bottomless Hole of Trolla
Bright Moon
Brigis
Brindle's Castle
Brindle's Maze
Burning Desert (I)
Burning Desert (II)
Buzz-Off's Colony
Calash
Califia
Caligar Fiefdom
Cameroon Asteroid
Camp Denebria
Candor's Mountain
Canyon
Canyon of Spiders
Carcass Canyon
Carminvaro Caverns
Castle Ackle
Castle Blackmoor
Castle Bright Moon
Castle Chill
Castle Condore
Castle Darkspur
Castle Fear
Castle Grayskull
Castle Highpoint
Castle Landros
Castle of King Jared
Castle Silvanos
Castle Skeletor
Castle Starg
Cat Tower
Catacombs
Cathenay
Cat-Nik Village
Catra's Fear Factory
Catra's Greenhouse
Catra's Lair
Cauldron of Doom
Cave of Cambro
Cave of Doom
Cave of Dreams
Cave of Elements
Cave of Fire
Cave of Karnack
Cave of Mirrors
Cave of Phifor
Cave of the Torgs
Cave of Winds
Cavern of Fire
Cavern of Horror
Cavern of Power
Cavern of the Defiled Ones
Cavern of the Petrified Trees
Caverns of Centauri
Caverns of Fear
Caverns of Perpetua
Caverns of Rakash
Caves of the Wind
Caves of Tundaria
Caves of Viev
Center of Etheria
Cetus Galaxy
Chamber of Darkness
Chamber of Life
Chandor Village
Charobic Ocean
Chill Mountains
Chronos Canyon
Circle of Doom
City of Auriconia
City of Cerius
City of Colmay
City of Darmi
City of Diobo
City of Emeralds
City of Marais
City of Merlantis
City of Nagar
City of Olympic
City of Onnor
City of Orca
City of Sommal
City of the Ancients
City of the Giants
City of the Mer-People
City of Tine
City of Wisdom
City of Wizam
City of Zor
Claw Rock
Colonia
Concert Star
Continent of Mida
Continent of Opal
Coral Caverns
Coral Palace
Cornfields
Corridors of Lithos
Cosmic Observation Ward
Cosmic Pool
Cosmic Well
Count Marzo's Castle
Cragmoor Narrows
Crelus
Crimson Valley
Crimson Wastes
Crossroads of All Universes
Crystal Castle
Crystal Cave
Crystal Cavern
Crystal Caves
Crystal Chamber
Crystal Falls
Crystal Forest
Crystal Light Barrier
Crystal Mines
Crystal Mountain
Crystal Mountains (I)
Crystal Mountains (II)
Crystal Sea
Crystal Shrine
Crystal Temple
Crystal Valley
Crystal World
Dactis
Dam of Despair
Dam of the Ancients
Danger Room
Danzig
Darius-7
Dark Dimension (I)
Dark Dimension (II)
Dark Edge
Dark Forest
Dark Hemisphere
Dark Moon
Dark Mountain
Dark Mountains
Dark Obelisk
Dark Pool
Dark Sea
Dark Side of Eternia
Dark Side of Nordor
Dark Star
Dark Volcano
Dark Wood
Darklands
Darkmoor
Darkmor Mountains
Darksmoke
Dead Sea
Dead Zone
Death Channel
Death Corals
Death-Gate
Deltos 7
Demon Dimension
Demon Zone
Denebria
Desert
Desert of Silent Winds
Desert Region of Denebria
Desolate Area
Devil's Falls
Dew Drop Inn
Dimension of Death
Dimension of Despondos
Dimension of Eternia
Dimension of Evil
Dimension of Infinita
Dimension of Insanity
Dimension of Monsters
Dimension X
Dimensional Gate
Dimensional Void
Dinorep Village
Diobo
Doom Dimension
Doom Mountains
Doom Room
Doom Tower
Doors of Mystery
Draedus
Dragon Mountain
Dragon Territory of Darksmoke
Dragon Tower
Dragon Valley
Dragonmount
Dragon's Breath Inn
Dragoon's Fortress
Dragosaur Isle
Draphos
Dread Dimension
Dread Sea
Dream Dimension
Dream-Caves
Dring House
Drisdos
Dryl Mines
Duke Drear's Fortress
Dunes of Doom
Dust-Sea
Dyperia
Earth
Eastern Dark Lands
Eastfen
Echo Valley
Edentide
Elberon
Elders' Training Citadel
Eldor's Village
Elfworld
Elfworld Castle
Elidor
Elves-Pool
Elvok Village
Elysia
Embassy Row
Enchanted Forest
Enchanted Forest of Norkor
Enchanted Mountain
Endless Abyss
Endless Forest
Energizer Chamber
Enos
Enos Penitentiary
Equinos
Eratei Mountain
Eronia
Erronea
Erronea Castle
Eternia
Eternia Park
Eternia Towers (including Central Tower, Grayskull Tower, Viper Tower)
Eternian Amphitheater
Eternian Beach
Eternian Coast
Eternian Dam
Eternian Harbor
Eternian Highlands
Eternian Jewel Mine
Eternian Moon
Eternian Museum
Eternian Orphanage
Eternian Plains
Eternian Polar Icecap
Eternian Sea
Eternia's Twin Moons
Eternos
Etheria
Etherian Moons
Etherian Polar Icecap
Ettlain
Evergreen Forest
Evil-Lyn's Castle
Evil-Lyn's Demesne
Ev-Town
Ev-Van
Eye of Zahrkain
Factory of Fear
Falcon Village
Falleen
Fantus Tribe Village
Far Westland
Far Westland Outpost
Farm
Farmer Petro's Farm
Farmlands of Mystic Valley
Felis Folia
Felis Qadi
Fellwick Village
Fertile Plains
Fetid Pool
Fetra IV
Filibria
Fire Mountain
First Ones' Underground Kingdom
Fisto's Forest
Five Dimensions
Flight Simulator
Florania
Flotsam Prison
Flower Mountain
Foe Castle
Fog Zone
Foodar
Forbidden Caverns
Forbidden Corner
Forbidden Zone
Forest of Doom
Forest of Fear
Forest of Freedom
Forest of Rocks
Forest of Storms
Forest of Wind
Forgotten Forest
Forgotten Jungle
Forgotten Time Corridors
Fortress in the Sands
Fortress of Fear
Fortress of the Kotanian Scientist
Fountain of Freedom
Fountain of Life
Fountain of Life Temple
Fountains of Enos
Fragmented Forest
Freezing Mountains
Freedom Castle
Freon
Fright Forest
Fright Zone
Frit's Monument to Freedom
Frogg-Town
Frozen Area
Frozen Lake
Galacia
Galactic City
Galactic Council Courtroom
Galbar
Gaolotia
Gar Star Cruiser
Garden of Magical Perfumes
Garius Asteroid Belt
Gedge Structure
Geebor
General Nequor's Home
General Sunder's House
Generator Room
Geolon
Geyser Field
Ghost-Gate
Giant Magical Clock
Giants' Home World
Gigo's Comet
Glass-Grotto
Gleedil's Home
Glenmar
Gummer's Light-Facet
Gluubux Galaxy
Gold Chamber of the Ancients
Golden Goose Inn
Golden Islands
Golden Isles
Golden Palace
Goldwillow
Gorn City
Gorn Crater
Gorn Desert
Gornworks Mine
Grain Warehouse
Granamyr's Fire Pit
Granite
Grave of He-Ro
Graydor
Great Chasm
Great Dam
Great Desert
Great Forest
Great Hall of Bright Moon
Great Jungle
Great Lakes
Great Rebellion Camp
Great Southern Plain
Great Walls
Greater Moon
Green Islands
Green Zone
Greenfield Village
Greenthatch
Greenvale
Gretori Bridge
Grim Beach
Grim Woods
Grimhammer University
Grot's Gardens
Grotto
Grotto of the Black Sun
Growling Sea
Guardian Sea
Guards' Training School
Half Moon
Hall of Judgment
Hall of Power
Hall of Winds
Hall of Wisdom
Harmony Desert
Harmony Sea
Haunted Heath
Haunted Hills
Haunted Stream
Healing Tree
Heart of Eternia
Helios
Hell-Island
Herboria
He-Ro's Crater
Hidden Camp of the Defenders
Hidden City of Jatoria
Hinderlands
Hive
Hole Sensor
Hologram Chamber
Honeycomb Fields
Honeycomb Palace
Honeycombed Asteroid
Hordak's Etherian Laboratory
Hordak's Sanctuary
Hordak's Zoo
Horde Camp
Horde Factory Works
Horde Harbor
Horde Ice Station
Horde Labor Camp
Horde Outpost
Horde Research Base
Horde Robot Factory
Horde Slave Camp
Horde Spaceport
Horde Territory
Horde Trooper Factory
Horde World
Horror Hall
Hourglass Mountain
House of Darkness
Howling Forest
Hyperspace
Iala
Ice Desert
Ice Forest
Ice Island
Ice Mountains (I)
Ice Mountains (II)
Ice Region
Ice Valley of Death
Incendria
Inferno Island
Infinita
Inner Sanctum
Insect People's Village
Insectia
Intergalactic Foundation Space Station
Interstellar Circus
Iron Forest
Iron Mountains
Island of Amerios
Island of Monsters
Island of Terror
Island of Titus
Island of Wildflowers
Islands of the Star Bridges
Isle of Tears
Jamie River
Jantix
Jantix II
Jaws of Darkness
Jayms-Town
Jer-Holt's Trading Post
Jeweler's Shop
Jodder's House
Jungle
Jungulia
Junk asteroid
Kandrox
Karib
Kartan's Tomb
Kex Kingdom
King Hiss's Caverns
King Stefen's Camp
Kingdom of Bluestone
Kingdom of Bright Moon
Kingdom of Erelandia
Kingdom of Eternos
Kingdom of Greenglade
Kingdom of Greenleaf
Kingdom of Silvanos
Kingdom of Snows (I)
Kingdom of Snows (II)
Kingdom of Spikeheart
Kingdom of Stardell
Kingdom of Tarn
Kingdom of Trinok
Kingfisher Falls
Kings Hill
King's Warehouse
Klant Mountains
Koala Village
Kobra Khan's Castle
Korlite Galaxy
Kor's Palace
Kothos's Palace
Kroom Fortress
Krrylak's Netherworld
Kylax System
Kylex
Kyrtis
Labyrinth of Perpetua
Lake Kroly
Lake of Gnarl
Lake of the Lost
Lake Vortex
Land of Endor
Land of Ferros
Land of Giants
Land of Legends
Land of Shadows
Land of the Gray Ones
Land of the Wolf People
Laredos
Laser Gate
Latos
Laughing Bridge
Laughing Swan Inn
Lava Lake
Lava Lord Home
Lavender Pond
Lesser Moon
Levitan
Liana Ravine
Library of Humanity
Light-Facet
Lighthouse
Limbo
Lizard Island
Loma Light Cocoon
Lord Tyrin and Lady Valtira's Castle
Loredos
Lorin
Lost City of the Ancients
Lost Corridors of Time
Lost Mountain
Lost Valley
Lowland Villages
Lowlands
Mach's Cottage
Madaka
Madame Razz's Home
Madame Whizz's Gingerbread House
Maelstroms of the Twelve Dimensions
Magic Cave
Magic Falls
Magic Mountains
Magica
Magmor
Magnetic Pole Chamber
Main Library
Majesta
Makkina
Mammoth Valley
Man-At-Arms' Secret Workshop
Mandaville Village
Mandor
Man-E-Faces' Home
Manikins Village
Market Square
Marsh Lands
Marshes of Moolith
Marshes of Skarmos
Marshlands of Mytor
Master Computer Building
Master Sebrian's Home
Matmos Mount
Maze of Doom
Maze of Loom
Maze of Madness
Maze of Mirrors
Maze of Moragore
Meadowlands
Megalak
Merken Islands
Mer-Man's Lair
Mero
Mer-People City
Merrian
Metalunos
Mikar's Tower
Mining Encampment
Mirror Labyrinth
Misty Gorge
Mizar
Modulok's Underground Laboratory
Mondor
Monster Island
Monstroid Central
Monteeg's Castle
Montork's House
Moon of Droom
Moon of Eternal Waters
Moon Polter
Moonbeam Palace
Moonstone Chamber
Moorstone
Moragore
Morainia
Moraturia
Mortella's Castle
Mount Barathrum
Mount Eternia
Mount Eternium
Mount Eternos
Mount Fear
Mount Imperium
Mount Kandeela
Mount Krona
Mount Mirovar
Mount Prometheus
Mount Vuldan
Mount Zelite
Mount Zoar
Mountain Dam
Mountain of Telossi
Mountain of the Crystal Spider
Mountains of Darkmor
Mountains of Doom
Mountains of Fear
Mountains of Fire
Mountains of Gnarl
Mountains of Jasmine
Mountains of Menod
Mountains of Morlock
Mountains of Mourne
Mountains of Perpetua
Mountains of Tobok
Mountains of Zane
Mountainside Village
Multra
Mung
Murky Lake
Murky Mountains
Mutant Amphitheatre
Mystacor
Mysterious Island
Mystic Isle
Mystic Mountain Mines
Mystic Mountain Tavern
Mystic Mountains
Mystic Stones
Mystic Wall
Mystical Forest
Nach'iman
Nameless Dimension
Naxos
Nazghal's Fortress
Necron
Needle Mountain
Nega-Dimension
Nega-Space
Negative Castle Grayskull
Negator's Laboratory
Negator's Mobile Lair
Nest of the Magna-Snakes
Netherworld
New Burrow
New Forest
Nicia
Nightmare Jungle
Nightworld
Nipana Hills
Nordling
Nordor
North Fields
North Moons
Northern Isles
Northern Mountains (I)
Northern Mountains (II)
Northern Plain
Northern Sea
Northern Weather Station
Northland
Norwin's Cottage
Norzon Mines
Nowella
Oasis
Obelisk
Ocean Laboratory
Ocean of Fire
Ocean of Gnarl
Ocean of Time
Ocean of Timebraids
Ocenus
Octopus Cove
Ogre Mountain
Oil-Well
Old Monastery
Old Ruins
Old Vine Jungle
Omega-4
Omiros
Onnor
Operon
Oracle's Cave
Oracle's Lair
Orca
Orinx
Orkas Island
Ougraut Spaceport
Outer Lands
Palace of Stars
Patchwork Hills
Peekablue's House
Pelleezeea
Perfumed Falcon
Phantom Dimension
Phantos
Phantos Photanium Foundry
Phantrox
Phelibio IX
Pine Town
Pirate Cove
Pirate Tunnels
Pit of Light
Pit of Shadows
Plagra Station
Plain of Eternity
Plain of Moolith
Plain of the Winds
Plains of Mizrock
Plains of Peril
Plains of Perpetua
Planes of Magic
Plunder Room
Plundor's Factory
Podi's Cave
Point Dread
Polar Cap
Polar Sea
Polarides
Polonia
Pool of Beauty
Pool of Shadows
Pool of Vision
Port of Randorhaven
Power Room
Präkamos
Prehistoric Jungle
Prehistoric Ruins
Preternia
Primeva
Primus
Prism of Lights
Prison Mines
Prison Moon
Prison Mountain
Prison Star
Prison Zone
Professor Mattik's Research Centre
Purple Desert
Pyramid of Immortality
Pyramid of Myrabim
Quagmi Swamp
Queen Elmora's Castle
Rainbow Ponds
Rainbow River
Realm of Demons
Rebba
Region of Flame
Region of Stardica
Ring System
River of Fire
River of Lava
Rohad's House
Rondale
Room of Recuperation
Room of the Elders
Rorkus Galaxy
Rose Mountain
Royal Nature Reserve
Royal Palace of Eternos
Royal Palace of Tarn
Rue-Ban
Rural Farmhouse
Ruxtown
Salineas
Sand Valley
Sands End
Sands of Fire
Sands of Solitutde
Sands of Time
Sapphire Mountains
Sarnscepter
Sartorius
Satma's Castle
Scientists' Laboratory
Scorpion Hill
Sea of Blackness
Sea of Demons
Sea of Eternity
Sea of Rakash
Sea of Sargon
Sea of Sighs
Seaworthy
Secret Fighter Base
Section 8, Level 19
Selkie Island
Serenia
Serenity Stone Temple
Seriffin Desert
Serus
Shadow Kingdom
Shadow Land
Shadow Mountains
Shadow Weaver's Secret Lair
Shady Glade of Dreams
Shaft 13
Sheriff's Office
Shrine on the Iron Mountains
Shuttle Port
Silax
Silent Sea
Silver Fall
Silver River
Silverglade
Simbar
Singing River
Singing River Groge
Sinister Swamplands
Sink of Bones
Sinzi Mountains
Sixth Dimension
Sizzling Desert
Skeleton Island
Skeleton Mountain
Skeletor's Chamber
Skeletor's Dimension
Skeletor's Fortress
Skeletor's Secret Lair
Skeletor's Underground Base
Skeletor's Underground Workshop
Sko River
Skull Mountain
Skull Path (I)
Skull Path (II)
Sky Mountain
Skydancer Mountain
Skyland of Wildblossom
Slave City
Slave Pits
Slime Pit
Slime Room
Slime Swamp
Slough of Despond
Small Oak
Smoldering Volcano
Snake Lair
Snake Mountain
Snake Pit
Snake Territory
Snake Tongue Pass
Snakequarters
Snave
Snow City
Snow Mountains
Solar Towar
Sortech's Lair
Sorton Space Base
Space Fortress
Spelea Kingdom
Spydra's Castle
Star Gate
Starband
Station Blue Four
Station Zeta
Statis Tower
Stilia
Stone City
Stone Desert
Stone Hall
Stone Mountain
Stormworld
Striped Desert
Strug
Subternia
Sulfur Pits
Sulpher Mines
Summer Isle
Sven-Town
Swamp
Swamp of Enchantment
Swamps of Gangoon
Swamps of Mongo
Sylvan Mountains
Tahryn
Talok City
Talon Mountain
Tanglewood Forest
Tar Swamp
Targa
Targa's Arena
Target Planet
Tauron's Lair
Tear-Drop Ridge
Teekay
Tekran
Teleport Room
Temple Gloom
Temple of Between
Temple of Birindale
Temple of Darkness
Temple of Hordak
Temple of Power
Temple of Serpos
Temple of the Cat
Temple of the Fantus
Temple of the Fire People
Temple of the Ram Stone
Temple of the Sun
Temple of the Wolf
Temple Ruins
Terra
Tetran
Thamalia Tower
Thaymore
Thaymore Marketplace
Thenuria
Throne-Grotto
Tikahn Jungle
Tikahn Temple
Tilljorn Village
Timeless Dimension
Titus
Titus Observatory
Tomb of Circana
Tomb Rock
Torgo
Trading Post
Trail of the Forgotten
Trannis
Transium Ore Mines
Trap Jaw's High-Tech Hideout
Treadaway
Tree of Living Dimensions
Tree of Many Fruits
Tree-Plex
Trifusium Generator
Tri-Solar System
Troll King's Palace
Trolla
Trollan Academy of Magic
Trollan Vault
Tronar
Tropic Zones
Tropica
Tubes to Onnor
Tundra Caverns
Twigget Valley
Twigget Village
Twilight Land
Twilight Zone
Two Bad's Workshop
Underground Caverns
Underground City of Tundaria
Underground Lake
Underground River
Undersea Kingdom
Undersea Mountains
Undersea Opening
Unfortress of the High Muck Muck
Unicorn Island
Unitora
Universe of Darkness
University of Knowledge Vaults
Vaderia
Vale of Caldor
Vale of Froggs
Valley of Barathrum
Valley of Echoes
Valley of Gnarl
Valley of Monsters
Valley of Osgar
Valley of Polti
Valley of Power (I)
Valley of Power (II)
Valley of Rocks
Valley of Smoke
Valley of Spiders
Valley of the Desert
Valley of the Lion People
Valley of the Lost
Valley of the Lost Library
Valley of the Lost Swamp
Valley View Castle
Van
Vargo Village
Vargon
Vasionic Resonator
Vault of Azrad
Vault of Knowledge
Vault of Souls
Vault of Vargonis
Vaults of Power
Vaults of Zaktus
Vebex
Velpine City
Veridas
Vial Palace
Village Dam
Village in Needle Valley
Village of Bluestones
Village of Bright Moon
Village of Dryl
Village of Gailbreth
Village of Gaz
Village of Hy-Doe
Village of Klant
Village of Kol
Village of Maxor
Village of Orkas
Village of Pax
Village of Skee
Village of the Rock People
Village of Varos
Village of Zak
Village of Zaphor
Vine Jungle
Vitrian
Void (I)
Void (II)
Volcanic Planet
Volcano (I)
Volcano (II)
Volcano Cave
Volcano of the Endless Depth
Volcanoes of Cond
Voltur
Wall of Remembrance
War Star
Warania
War-Lee
Warlord's Castle
Wasps Rock
Wastelands
Water Purification Plant
Waterfall of Fire
Weather Station
Weird Woods
Weirdlands
Well of Darkness
Well of Forgetfulness
Well of the Forgotten
Westerm Hills
Western Ocean
West-Star
Whispering Desert
Whispering Valley
Whispering Woods
White City of Menod
White Hole
Widget Mines
Widget Woods
Widgets' Fortress
Wilderness
Winds of Time
Witch-Tower
Wizard's Dimension
Woeful Mountain
Wolk's Home
Wonderland
World Oak
Wugly Warrens
Xarkoran
Xenon's Comet
Xygon
Yolt's House
Zaffer
Zagraz Mountain
Zalesia
Zal-Kron
Zhar
Zhur
Zil
Zoar's Nest
Zodak's Lair
Zot

Chapter 7: Vehicles & Transportation
Admiral Scurvy's Escape Rocket
Aero-Shooter
Air Car
Air Cart
Airship
Air-Ship
Alien Craft
Aliens' Ship
Android Horse
Annihilator
Aquascout
Arcadia Vehicle
Artilleray
Astrosub
Attack Squid
Attak Trak
Avion Hang Glider
Bashasaurus
Basher
Bashin' Beetle
Bat Pak
Bathysphere
Bat-Mek
Battle Bird
Battle Chariot
Battle Cruiser
Battle Hawk
Battle Ram
Battle Ram Chariot
Battle Tank
Battleship
Battlewagon
Beam Blaster
Bendari Spaceship
Black Omega Transport Ship
Black Pearl
Blaster Hawk
Blatazeen 5
Boa Jet
Bolajet
Bow's Glider
Bright Hope
Bubble Carriage
Caravan
Castle Grayskull Spacecraft
Catra's Aircraft
Catra's Command Car
Clawdad
Cliff Climber
Collector
Collector's Ship
Colossus
Count Marzo's Doom Buster
Count Marzo's Ship
Crita's Tank
Customized Shuttle Pod
Destructo Tank
Dipper's Shuttle Craft
Disc-Flyer
Disk Rider
Doom Balloon
Doom Buster
Doom Buster Shuttle
Dr. Drome's Moto-Medicine Wagon
Dr. Zoog's Command Sphere
Dr. Zoog's Rocket Ship
Dragon Ship
Dragon Walker
Dreadator's Ship
Dukan's Craft
Dukan's Horse
Dukan's Ship
Dungeon Star
Earth Ship
Elden's Jet Chair
Elfish Fishing Vessel
Elysian Spacecraft
Escape Pod
Eternian Escort Fighter
Eternian Food Ship
Eternian Navy Ship
Eternian Ship
Fairwind
Fire Shuttle
Flame Cannon
Flutter Plane
Flying Ship
Fright Fighter
Frit's Pushcart
Frosta's Silver Sleigh
Galactic Patrol Ship
Game Master's Ship
Gaolotia Escape Ship
Gargon Warriors' Hover Disc
Gleanon Catapult
Gleanon Fighter
Gleanon Troop Transport
Gleanon Whirlwheel
Goblin Ship
Gorgon's Submarine
Gravboat
Great Pyramid Ship
Guardian Shuttle
Gyrattacker
Hordak's Command Crawler
Hordak's Light Cruiser
Horde Air Cruiser
Horde Air Transport
Horde Armored Convoy Vehicle
Horde Auto Reaper
Horde Command Car
Horde Convoy Truck
Horde Cruiser
Horde Digging Machine
Horde Dreadnought
Horde Dreadnought Landing Ship
Horde Dredger
Horde Fleet
Horde Flier
Horde Flying Craft
Horde Glonda
Horde Groundbuster
Horde High-Powered Attack Vehicle
Horde Hover Shuttle
Horde Jet Machine
Horde Jet Sled
Horde Landing Boat
Horde Mek-Train
Horde Personnel Carrier
Horde Prime's Command Ship
Horde Prime's Vacation Ship
Horde Prison Ship
Horde Prison Wagon
Horde Saw Machine
Horde Scout Ship
Horde Ship
Horde Shuttle Transport
Horde Skycycle
Horde Slave Transport
Horde Tax Galleon
Horde Transport
Hordecopter
Hover Bike
Hover Board
Hover Cart
Hover Globe
Hover Tractor
Huntara's Ship
Hunter Robot
Hydron's Ship
Ice Raider
Ice Yacht
Inspector Darkney's Ship
Intergalactic Police Ship
Jacob's Fishing Boat
Jet Copter
Jet Crawler
Jet Cycle
Jet Scooter
Jet Ski
Jet Sled
Juggernaut
Keeper's Ship
King's High-Tech Spaceship
Kog's Ship
Land Sailer
Land Shark
Laser Bolt
Laser Tank
Lavaton Machine
Lightship
Lode Star
Magnetron
Mantenna's Ship
Mantisaur
Maxis's Tank
Melbrag's Spaceship
Melbrag's Wind Raider
Mini Terrotread
Mobile Fire Extinguisher
Monstron
Motorized Chair
Mutant Mothership
Mutant Ship
Mutant Speeder
Myte Fighter
Night Stalker
Ogres' Flying Machine
Pathfinder
Pirate Hover Sled
Pirate Ship
President Pell's Flagship
Prince Jol's Spacecraft
Prisonstar Shuttle
Queen Ileene
Rainbow Explorer
Ramlin's Ship
Ramso
Rattle Trap
Reaper Machine
Remote-Controlled Drilling Machine
Renegade Alien Ship
Renegade Patrol Fighter Jet
Reptile Men's Claw Machine
Road Ripper
Robot Assault Walkers
Roboto's Ship
Rock Tank
Roto Rocket
Roton
Royal Coach
Royal Hover Coach
Royal Hover-Barge
Royal Transport Ship
Sallasian Warship
Sand Shuttle
Scavenger
Scorpion Crawler
Scubattack
Sea Eagle
Sea Fright
Sea Fright Escape Pod
Sea Harp
Serus's Ship
Shaft Craft
Shuttle Pod
Shuttle Transport
Silver Star
Skeletor's Barge
Skeletor's Drilling Machine
Skeletor's Treaded Vehicle
Skullcopter
Sky Hawk
Sky Sled
Sky Speeder
Sky-Spy
Slavemaster's Spaceship
Small Trak
Snow Machine
Snowmobile
Solar Clipper
Solar Sailor
Space Caravan
Spaceship
Spider Drone
Spitbull
Spring's Ship
Spydor
Star Shuttle
Star Trader
Starfinder 5
Starship Eternia
Stilt Stalkers
Stratoblaster
Stridor
Sub-Cruiser
Sweet Bee's Scout Ship
Talon Fighter
Terror Turtle
Terrorclaw
Terrordactyl
Terrotread
Time Sphere
Time Vessel
Torg Ship
Tractor
Tractor Vehicle
Tradewind
Trading Ship
Transport
Transport Flight 1138
Transport Ship
Treetopper
Up-Scaler
Velocibus
Velvet Glove
Waggon-Train
War Whale
Water Raider
Weather Wheel
Webstor's Wind Raider
Wind Raider
World-Ship
X5 Rescue Ship
Xyks' Spaceship
Zegone
Zodac's Spacecraft
Zog's Spaceship
Zoom Chariot
The Complete Marvel Reading Order — http://cmro.travis-starnes.com

Return to “Who Watches the Watchers?”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests